Về Trang chủ

HND

Tiện ích

Công ty Cổ phần Nhiệt điện Hải Phòng

Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtSản xuất & Phân phối ĐiệnCT
9.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+26.7%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
9.500
Giá trị nội tại
12.040
Mô hìnhDDM 3STAGE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

HND: Regulated power profile with deep value vs book but execution and liquidity risks

Target price VND 12,167 vs market VND 9,600 — implied upside 26.7% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Nhiệt điện Hải Phòng (HND) is an upstream power producer operating in Vietnam's fossil-fuel power segment (ICB: Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện) and listed on UPCOM. The company has 500,000,000 shares outstanding and provides steam/electricity generation to the grid under regulated/contractual buyers typical for Vietnamese thermal IPPs. Its asset base is sizeable (total assets of VND 7,355.0 bn in 2025) and the shareholder base is dominated by state-owned utilities: Tổng Công ty Phát điện 2 holds 51.0% and other large institutional/state shareholders own the remainder, leaving effectively zero foreign room (foreign_room 0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HND's valuation gap vs market is driven by two concrete facts: a low P/B of 0.80 and an EV/EBITDA of 4.5, implying the market values the company close to its accounting book despite modest profitability. Our DDM three-stage model produces an intrinsic value of VND 12,167 per share (raw model calibrated down from VND 31,909.8) which implies 26.7% upside to the current price of VND 9,600. Key support for the upside is the high calibrated terminal contribution (TV_pct 0.6939) and a historically visible capability to generate cash — 2025 net profit was VND 342.4 bn versus revenues of VND 9,730.8 bn, and ROE is 5.85%.

However, conviction is limited. Model confidence is low and our track record on this ticker is weak (hit_rate 0.3 over 11 years). Liquidity is constrained (avg_volume_2w 7,272) and the share register is majority-controlled by SOE/institutional players, which reduces free float and raises execution risk for any re-rating. Payouts are unusual: DPS is VND 2,004 (source: events) and the model's implied payout ratio is 292.62%, inconsistent with reported dividend yield of 0.0 — this suggests one-off distributions or accounting timing effects under VAS and SOE dividend mandates rather than sustainable cash dividends.

Putting the pieces together: the implied upside of 26.7% is numerically attractive relative to the sector median upside of 16.6%, but low model confidence, low liquidity, concentrated ownership, and mixed earnings quality mean the upside does not come without material execution and governance risks.

Bình luận định giá

Three-stage dividend discount model (DDM) calibrated isotonic to a raw intrinsic signal; terminal value contributes ~69% of the calibrated value.

  • Dividend per share (DPS) input: VND 2,004 (source: events).
  • Base growth / terminal growth floor: 3.5% (base_growth and terminal_g = 0.035).
  • Cost of equity / Ke: 9.45% (ke component ke = 0.0945; inputs: rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75%; beta 0.535, r_squared 0.1948).
  • ROE drives the fundamental-growth component: ROE 5.85% and retention ratio 10% (weight on fundamental_equity 0.8381).
  • Calibration lowered the raw intrinsic value from VND 31,909.8 to VND 12,167 due to liquidity and sanity flags (illiquid, illiquid_upside_capped).

The calibrated intrinsic value implies 26.7% upside, but model confidence is low so the estimate should be treated as directional rather than precise. Terminal value dominates the valuation (TV_pct 0.6939), increasing sensitivity to long-term growth and Ke assumptions. Given low liquidity and concentrated ownership, we assign limited conviction to market capture of this upside.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Calibrated upside of 26.7% (intrinsic VND 12,167 vs market VND 9,600) — above the sector median upside of ~16.6%.
  • Trading multiples look cheap: P/B 0.80 and EV/EBITDA 4.5 suggest valuation near or below replacement/book value.
  • Recovering profit trajectory: net profit rose to VND 342.4 bn in 2025 from VND 258.9 bn in 2024, showing potential earnings stabilization after the 2023–2025 cyclical decline in revenue (2023: VND 11,442.7 bn; 2025: VND 9,730.8 bn).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low model confidence and illiquidity (avg_volume_2w 7,272) — calibration flagged 'illiquid' and capped upside, reducing reliability of the intrinsic value.
  • Ownership concentration: majority holder Tổng Công ty Phát điện 2 at 51.0% and other large institutional/state owners leave effectively no foreign room (foreign_room 0.0%), limiting free-float driven rerating.
  • Unclear dividend sustainability: model payout ratio 292.62% versus reported dividend yield 0.0 and DPS from events of VND 2,004 — suggests one-off distributions or VAS timing/recognition issues rather than repeatable coupon-like cash flow.
  • Operating pressures: three-year revenue fell from VND 11,442.7 bn (2023) to VND 9,730.8 bn (2025) and margins remain slim (EBIT margin 3.8%, net margin 3.52%), constraining cash generation.

Bối cảnh ngành

The power generation sector in Vietnam is a mix of state-owned enterprises, private IPPs, and legacy plants. Regulatory factors — feed-in tariffs, PPA terms, dispatch priority, and fuel pass-through mechanisms — materially affect cash flow stability for thermal generators. SBV credit growth quotas and state-linked banks' capital allocation can influence refinancing for large capex utilities. Many listed power names show wide dispersion in DCF/DDM implied upside; HND's 26.7% compares with a sector median upside of 16.6% and peers such as PPC and SJD with similar upside profiles but often higher model confidence. Accounting under VAS and the presence of VAMC bonds and state-directed capital (for some banks and SOEs) are recurring features in sector analysis; for HND, state ownership and SOE payout expectations are particularly relevant.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low model confidence and illiquidity: model confidence is 'low' and inputs flagged 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped', while 2-week average volume is only 7,272 shares.
  • Concentrated state ownership: 51.0% held by Tổng Công ty Phát điện 2 plus other state/institutional stakes reduces float and increases probability of non-market driven decisions (dividends, related-party contracts).
  • Dividend sustainability mismatch: implied payout ratio 292.62% vs presented dividend yield 0.0 — risk that DPS is non-recurring or accounting-driven under VAS and SOE dividend mandates.
  • Operational margins and revenue decline: revenue fell from VND 11,442.7 bn (2023) to VND 9,730.8 bn (2025) and net margin is only 3.52%, leaving little buffer for fuel cost shocks or lower dispatch.
  • Zero foreign room (foreign_room 0.0%) limits demand from overseas investors and can cap re-rating potential.
  • Governance and related-party risk from majority SOE/institutional owners — decisions may prioritize policy or group objectives over minority shareholder value.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publishing of sustained higher DPS or confirmation of recurring dividend policy (clarify the VND 2,004 DPS and reconcile the 292.62% payout metric).
  • Improvement in operating efficiency or higher dispatch rates that restore margins and EBITDA — any announcement of better fuel pass-through or favorable PPA adjustments.
  • Change in free-float or corporate actions: reduction in controlling shareholders' stakes or listing migration that increases liquidity and foreign room.
  • Sector-level moves: regulatory shifts that improve tariffs or dispatch rules benefiting thermal generators.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There are no explicit forensic flags: forensic.mscore is null and no red flags were returned. Earnings quality is moderate at 66.3/100, suggesting reasonable but not pristine reported earnings. The main accounting/forensic concern is the mismatch between the model payout ratio (292.62%) and reported dividend yield (0.0), which likely reflects timing/recognition under VAS or one-off distributions tied to SOE policy rather than recurring cash flow. Given the majority state ownership, governance-related disclosures should be monitored closely.

Lịch sử dự báo

Our historical model track record on this ticker spans 11 years with a hit_rate of 0.3 and an average upside realized of 21.3% when calls were directionally correct. This is a below-average hit rate (30%), so historical performance offers limited assurance; use model outputs as one input among fundamental and governance analysis rather than a reliable short-term timing tool.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.96 · phân vị 3 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.28
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.767
GMI
0.760
AQI
0.948
SGI
0.882
DEPI
0.971
SGAI
1.086
TATA
-0.210
LVGI
1.040

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
17.93P/E
P/B0.79
P/S0.49
ROE5.9%
ROA4.8%
EPS684.86
BVPS11960.51
Biên gộp4.9%
Biên ròng3.5%
D/E0.23
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành3.21
Tăng trưởng DT-11.8%
Tăng trưởng LN62.8%
EV/EBITDA4.44
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
500.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
5000.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Phân ngành
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →