Về Trang chủ

SBH

Tiện ích

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Sông Ba Hạ

Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtSản xuất & Phân phối ĐiệnCT
38.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+26.7%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
38.500
Giá trị nội tại
48.793
Mô hìnhDDM 3STAGE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

SBH: Hydropower earnings rebound and high payout drive DDM upside, but forensic flags and illiquidity cap conviction

Intrinsic value VND 48,793 vs market price VND 38,500 — implied upside 26.7% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Sông Ba Hạ (SBH) is an upstream hydropower producer listed on UPCOM operating in generation and sale of electricity within Vietnam's Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện sector. The company has 124,225,000 shares outstanding and is majority-owned by state-linked electricity groups (Tổng Công ty Phát điện 2 61.78%, Tổng Công ty Điện Lực Miền Nam 7.21%), with a strategic private institutional holder (Công ty TNHH Năng Lượng Ree 25.76%). SBH's business is capital-intensive, asset-backed (hydro plants and land/use rights), and revenue is sensitive to hydrology and offtake contracts typical for Vietnamese generators under VAS accounting norms.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SBH's recent financials show a strong operational recovery: revenue rebounded to VND 990.0 bn in 2025 from VND 627.7 bn in 2024 and net profit rose to VND 540.1 bn in 2025 (vs VND 273.6 bn in 2024). Profitability metrics are robust — ROE 29.6% and net margin 54.6% — implying high unit economics for the existing asset base. The DDM three-stage model yields an intrinsic value of VND 48,793 per share driven by a confirmed DPS of VND 9,890 and assumed long-term growth (terminal g 3.5%) with cost of equity 10.7%, producing a 26.7% upside to the last match price of VND 38,500.

However, the investment case is tempered by material forensic and liquidity concerns. The Beneish M-Score of -1.4315 (in the 80th percentile vs peers) and an earnings quality score of 38/100 — with 0/100 on receivables and revenue quality — point to elevated manipulation risk and questionable earnings conservatism. Trading liquidity is low (avg volume 2w: 1,114) and foreign ownership room is fully occupied (0.0%), which constrains the practical capture of modeled upside and raises execution risk for larger allocations. The company’s concentrated ownership (major SOE holders controlling >94% combined) reduces free float and increases governance/customary SOE constraints on payouts and strategic decisions.

Bình luận định giá

Three‑stage dividend-discount model calibrated to observed DPS events and isotonic calibration against a raw DDM output.

  • Confirmed DPS of VND 9,890 (source: events) — large contribution to value under high payout assumptions.
  • Cost of equity (ke) 10.7% composed of rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75% and beta 0.82.
  • Base/terminal growth floor 3.5% (terminal g 3.5%) with long-term reinvestment implied by a low retention ratio (0.1).
  • Model calibration reduces a raw intrinsic of VND 142,137.2 to VND 48,793 and caps upside due to illiquidity and manipulation/earnings-quality flags (sanity flags active).

The DDM implies a 26.7% upside to the match price, but model confidence is low — the calibration and explicit sanity flags (illiquid, illiquid_upside_capped, mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) reduce conviction. Practically, the upside may be difficult to realize for larger funds given low liquidity and zero foreign room; treat the intrinsic as a conditional upside scenario rather than a high‑confidence fair value.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenues recovered to VND 990.0 bn in 2025 with net profit VND 540.1 bn, implying operational resilience to hydrology variability.
  • High profitability: ROE 29.6%, net margin 54.6% and EBIT margin 64.98% support strong free cash generation relative to assets.
  • Dividend policy is cash-generative: actual DPS VND 9,890 feeds the DDM and supports a meaningful cash yield component to total return.
  • Low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.1083) and Altman Z-Score 16.35 limit bankruptcy risk and provide balance-sheet flexibility.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.4315 (80th percentile) and rising year-over-year M-Score (+2.75) indicate elevated manipulation risk and weak earnings quality (score 38/100).
  • Illiquid stock: average 2-week volume 1,114 and foreign_room 0.0% constrain marketability and likely cap practical upside for institutional buyers.
  • Concentrated SOE ownership (combined >94%) reduces float and may impose non-market-driven payout/strategic decisions; minority governance influence is limited.
  • High stated payout metrics (model payout ratio 252.1%) are inconsistent with sustainable reinvestment and increase sensitivity to one-off cash flows and accounting adjustments.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese power sector is shaped by offtake contracts, hydrology risk for hydro operators, and state-influence via majority SOE ownership of generators. Accounting under VAS can allow more discretion in recognition/timing vs IFRS peers, which interacts with Beneish/M-Score signals. Regulatory levers (e.g., EVN dispatch, feed-in tariffs) and SBV macro credit policies indirectly affect capital access for generators. Within peers, SBH’s implied upside (26.7%) exceeds the sector median upside of 16.6%, but several peers show higher calibrated upside (e.g., PSH 63.2%, PPC 29.3%, SJD 29.3%) with varying confidence levels.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.4315 and a +2.75 shift year-over-year raise the possibility of aggressive accounting or one-off adjustments.
  • Low earnings quality: overall score 38/100 with 0/100 on receivables and revenue quality increases the chance that reported profits overstate sustainable cash generation.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg volume 2w of 1,114 and foreign_room 0.0% mean institutional purchases are likely to move price and limit practical entry/exit.
  • Concentrated ownership: state-owned shareholders control the majority (Tổng Công ty Phát điện 2 61.78%, Ree 25.76%, Tổng Công ty Điện Lực Miền Nam 7.21%), leaving little free float and potential non-market-aligned corporate actions.
  • Hydrology and operational risk: as a hydropower operator, generation and revenue are highly dependent on seasonal water inflows and dispatch policies.
  • Payout sustainability: model inputs imply a payout ratio inconsistent with reinvestment needs (stated payout 252.1%), risking dividend cuts if cash flow or accounting adjustments reverse.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited full-year financials or auditor commentary addressing receivables/revenue recognition could reduce forensic uncertainty.
  • Any change in ownership/free-float (secondary sale by a major holder) that increases marketable supply could unlock liquidity and re-rate the stock.
  • Hydrology outcomes and dispatch volumes in the coming rainy season that drive higher-than-expected power generation and cash dividends.
  • Regulatory updates to offtake pricing, dispatch rules or state shareholder directives affecting dividend policy and capex.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic indicators are the principal concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.4315 exceeds the -1.78 threshold and sits in the 80th percentile among Vietnamese peers, indicating aggressive accounting risk; the M-Score increased by +2.75 year-over-year, suggesting a recent deterioration. Earnings quality is low (38/100) with particularly weak receivables/revenue quality (0/100), which raises the possibility that reported profits include non-cash or timing items. Positive offsets include an Altman Z-Score of 16.35 (strong distance from bankruptcy) and a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 (neutral). Overall, forensic flags lower confidence in reported earnings and the DDM output — the model explicitly applied sanity caps for manipulation risk and illiquidity.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 9 years (2018–2026) with a hit rate of 50% and an average upside of 74.3% across prior calls. The 50% hit rate is mediocre — the model has produced outsized successes in some years but is not reliably directional. Given the low model confidence here and active forensic flags, historical average upside should not be interpreted as a guarantee of repeat performance.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.43 · phân vị 81 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +2.75
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.404
GMI
0.709
AQI
0.897
SGI
1.577
DEPI
1.462
SGAI
0.761
TATA
0.078
LVGI
1.308

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.06P/E
P/B2.40
P/S4.83
ROE29.6%
ROA27.0%
EPS4347.71
BVPS16070.33
Biên gộp70.8%
Biên ròng54.6%
D/E0.11
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành7.33
Tăng trưởng DT57.7%
Tăng trưởng LN101.0%
EV/EBITDA6.55
Tỷ suất cổ tức1.3%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
124.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1242.3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Phân ngành
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →