Về Trang chủ

HVN

Chu kỳ

Tổng Công ty Hàng không Việt Nam - CTCP

Du lịch và Giải tríDu lịch & Giải tríCT
23.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
-4.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
23.000
Giá trị nội tại
22.035
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

HVN: recovery in revenues and margins but valuation implies limited downside cushion and execution risks

Intrinsic value VND 22,035 vs market price VND 23,000, implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Hàng không Việt Nam - CTCP (HVN) is Vietnam's largest carrier, operating passenger and cargo services and ancillary travel-related businesses. The company sits in the cyclical 'Du lịch & Giải trí' sector and is listed on HOSE with 3,111,498,211 shares outstanding. Its business benefits from scale, an extensive domestic network and international partnerships, but remains exposed to fuel, demand cyclicality and slot/airport constraints.

Ownership is concentrated with state shareholders: Tổng Công ty Đầu Tư Và Kinh Doanh Vốn Nhà Nước (47.13%) and Bộ Tài Chính (39.29%) together controlling ~86% of the company. This state ownership implies potential SOE mandates on dividend policy and strategic decisions, and may limit near-term free-float and corporate flexibility. ANA Holdings (5.62%) is the largest foreign/institutional investor, leaving foreign_room of VND 667,547,547.0240757 (available quota).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HVN posted three-year revenue growth from VND 91,539.9 bn in 2023 to VND 121,206.9 bn in 2025, reflecting post-pandemic demand recovery (2025 Revenue: VND 121,206.9 bn). Profitability swung from a net loss in 2023 (VND -5,930.3 bn) to positive net profit in 2024 (VND 7,564.1 bn) and 2025 (VND 7,204.4 bn), indicating operational recovery. Margins are improving: Gross Profit Margin 14.77% and EBIT Margin 7.54% in the latest reported period.

On valuation, our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic price of VND 22,035 per share using a fair EV/EBITDA of 5.35 (own history) versus the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.17; that multiple compresses HVN relative to peers and produces a small implied downside of -4.2% to the current market price of VND 23,000. However, model confidence is very_low (recalibrated from a prior medium), so the intrinsic estimate should be treated cautiously. Financial ratios show mixed signals: P/E 9.93 and EV/EBITDA 5.35 are inexpensive on face, but ROE is negative at -3.53% while BVPS is VND 1,906.1271 and EPS is VND 2,315.4095 — suggesting recently improved earnings but elevated equity leverage and capital intensity (Debt/Equity 9.87).

Given the limited implied downside/upside and very_low model confidence, the core investment consideration is risk-adjusted return: the current price offers limited buffer for operational setbacks (fuel spikes, demand softness, or regulatory constraints). Conversely, the company has demonstrated revenue and profit recovery; if management sustains margin expansion and deleverages balance sheet, rerating toward sector multiples is possible.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle normalized EBITDA and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (historic median) to derive enterprise value, subtract net debt and divide by shares to get intrinsic per-share value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 5.35 (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.17 — key multiple driving the low intrinsic value.
  • Model mid-cycle EBITDA anchored to internal median EBITDA assumptions and 7 years of data (model_inputs.years_of_data = 7).
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration moved raw_intrinsic_value from VND 4,809.7 to VND 22,035 per share (model_inputs.raw_intrinsic_value = 4809.7).
  • Model confidence is very_low (recalibrated), driven by high EBITDA coefficient of variation (ebitda_cv = 4.3236) and cyclical revenue volatility.

The implied downside of -4.2% to market price indicates the market and model are broadly aligned at present, but the very_low confidence flag means we have low conviction in the point estimate; downside risk from execution or macro shocks is not fully captured. The low fair EV/EBITDA (5.35) versus sector (9.17) is the largest driver of the conservative intrinsic value.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recovering top line: revenue rose to VND 121,206.9 bn in 2025 from VND 91,539.9 bn in 2023, showing demand recovery and scale benefits.
  • Profitability turnaround: net profit moved from VND -5,930.3 bn in 2023 to VND 7,204.4 bn in 2025, supporting current EPS of VND 2,315.4095.
  • Relative valuation cheap on EV/EBITDA and P/E: EV/EBITDA 5.35 and P/E 9.93 leave room for rerating if margin and leverage improvements persist.
  • Strategic foreign partner (ANA Holdings 5.62%) could support international network and operational improvements.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity at 9.87 indicates elevated balance-sheet risk and limited room for additional debt-funded expansion or shocks.
  • Negative ROE: ROE is -3.53% despite positive net profit in recent years, signalling capital inefficiency or heavy equity base (BVPS VND 1,906.1271).
  • Valuation disconnect to peers: fair EV/EBITDA of 5.35 versus sector 9.17 implies limited valuation upside unless multiple convergence occurs.
  • Concentrated state ownership (~86% combined), which can impose non-commercial objectives (SOE payout/mandates) and reduce minority governance influence.
  • Model confidence is very_low and EBITDA volatility is high (ebitda_cv = 4.3236), increasing the chance that intrinsic estimate is materially wrong.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese aviation and travel sector is cyclical and highly sensitive to GDP growth, tourism flows and international travel policies. Peer median implied upside in our sector sample is 5.62%, showing modest upside expectations across 385 peers. Fuel costs, currency swings, and capacity growth remain key industry drivers. Regulators (Civil Aviation Authority) and airports exert material influence on capacity and slot allocations; state involvement in large carriers is common and can affect commercial decision-making.

Banks and lessors often use VAMC or restructuring solutions for aviation exposures; for airlines, balance-sheet restructuring and access to capital markets are recurring themes. Compared with regional peers, HVN's EV/EBITDA at 5.35 is below sector median (9.17), which could reflect either undervaluation or structural weaknesses (fleet, margins, leverage).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Fuel price volatility: an upward shock to jet fuel would compress EBIT margins (current EBIT Margin 7.54%) and hurt cash flow.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 9.87 limits flexibility and raises refinancing risk if credit conditions tighten.
  • State ownership constraints: majority state shareholders (47.13% + 39.29%) may impose non-commercial decisions or limit dividends despite SOE payout mandates.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence is very_low and EBITDA CV is high (4.3236), increasing valuation model error risk.
  • Operational risks: execution on cost control and international route profitability must continue for margins to sustain recent improvements.
  • Foreign ownership quota: foreign_room reported as 667,547,547.0240757 (available quota) could limit large foreign inflows unless quota expands.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Sustained margin improvement and deleveraging: published guidance or quarterly results showing falling net debt and improving EBIT margins.
  • Multiple expansion toward sector EV/EBITDA (9.17) driven by improved earnings visibility or successful strategic partnerships.
  • Regulatory or slot allocations that enable profitable route expansion, especially international lift via ANA collaboration.
  • SOE policy decisions on dividend or recapitalization that alter free-float or capital structure.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no forensic red flags reported in the input. Earnings quality is 75.0/100, which is moderate-to-good and suggests reported earnings are reasonably reliable. Given the absence of forensic alerts, the primary concerns are operational and balance-sheet rather than earnings manipulation.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a historical track record of 9 years with a hit rate of 0.625 (62.5%), and an average realized upside of 4.55% in years covered. This hit rate is modest; it indicates the model has been directionally correct more often than not, but the average upside is small and past performance does not guarantee future accuracy—particularly here where model confidence is very_low.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-28 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Báo cáo phân tích vnvalue
Phân tích cổ phiếu đầy đủ · PDF · Cập nhật 28 thg 8, 2026
Tải xuống

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.47 · phân vị 40 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.15
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.133
GMI
0.889
AQI
1.127
SGI
1.136
DEPI
0.910
SGAI
0.983
TATA
-0.064
LVGI
0.755

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.93P/E
P/B12.07
P/S0.59
ROE-352.7%
ROA11.0%
EPS2315.41
BVPS1906.13
Biên gộp14.8%
Biên ròng6.3%
D/E9.87
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.57
Tăng trưởng DT13.6%
Tăng trưởng LN-3.5%
EV/EBITDA5.35
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3111.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
31115.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Du lịch và Giải trí
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Du lịch & Giải trí
Phân ngành
Hàng không
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →