Về trang chủ

GVR

Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Cao su Việt Nam - Công ty Cổ phần

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
30.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−6.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 28.891 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
30.900
Giá trị nội tại
28.891

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

GVR: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation implies marginal upside; state control and limited float constrain rerating

Intrinsic value VND 33,496 vs market VND 32,850 — implied upside 2.0% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tập đoàn Công nghiệp Cao su Việt Nam - Công ty Cổ phần (GVR) is Vietnam's dominant natural rubber and rubber-products group with large upstream plantations and downstream processing. The company operates across rubber cultivation, latex and rubber product processing, and related agro-industrial activities; its scale gives it pricing power in raw-rubber procurement and processing. GVR is listed on HOSE with 4,000,000,000 shares outstanding. The group's asset-heavy model and land-use rights are core strategic assets — relevant in Vietnamese context where VAS accounting and land-use classifications materially affect balance-sheet presentation and collateralability for funding.

Luận điểm đầu tư

GVR's financial profile shows steady top-line growth (revenue CAGR from 2023-25: revenue increased from VND 22,138.4 bn to VND 29,078.1 bn) and improving profitability: net profit rose from VND 2,623.2 bn in 2023 to VND 5,318.6 bn in 2025. Margins are healthy with a gross margin of 29.8% and net profit margin of 20.6%; ROE is 9.7% and ROA 6.3%. The company's net cash position (model inputs report net_debt = net cash of VND 5,264.5 bn) supports valuation by reducing enterprise value and underpins an EV/EBITDA of 15.6x versus the sector median EV/EBITDA of 8.9x.

However, the implied upside is minimal (2.0%) and model confidence is very low. Key constraints: overwhelmingly concentrated ownership (Bộ Tài Chính holds 96.77%) leaves negligible free float and zero foreign room, limiting potential rerating from strategic investors. The company's P/E of 24.8 and P/B of 2.3 imply limited multiple expansion without demonstrable operational improvement or free-float expansion. Given the very low model confidence and the state's dominant shareholding, the marginal upside does not adequately compensate for execution and governance risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust by net debt to derive intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) VND 6,446.8 bn (model's mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple = 17.18 (source: own_history) versus sector median EV/EBITDA = 8.9.
  • Net cash (model net_debt) of VND 5,264.5 bn reduces enterprise value and lifts equity value.
  • Calibration shifted raw_intrinsic_value VND 29,003 toward final intrinsic VND 33,496 using isotonic calibration; model confidence = very_low.

The valuation hinges on a relatively aggressive fair EV/EBITDA (17.18) compared with the sector (8.9) and on conversion of sizeable mid-cycle EBITDA into sustainable cash flows. The resulting implied upside of 2.0% is marginal and model confidence is very low, so the result should be treated as indicative rather than definitive. Key sensitivities are mid-cycle EBITDA durability and whether state ownership or market structure allows multiple expansion.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Near-term volumes and commodity pricing sustain the mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 6,446.8 bn, supporting intrinsic VND 33,496 and only modest upside to current price.
  • Net cash position (VND 5,264.5 bn in model inputs) keeps balance sheet conservative, lowering financial risk and enabling capital allocation (capex or dividends) if state policy permits.
  • Healthy margins (gross margin 29.8%, net profit margin 20.6%) and improving net profit (VND 2,623.2 bn in 2023 → VND 5,318.6 bn in 2025) support stable cash generation.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Concentrated state ownership (96.77% held by Bộ Tài Chính) and zero foreign room block re-rating catalysts; strategic or SOE payout mandates could lock value rather than return it to minority holders.
  • Valuation relies on a high fair EV/EBITDA of 17.18 vs sector 8.9 — if market only awards sector multiples, upside would be negative and current EV/EBITDA 15.6x already priced in.
  • Track record of the model is weak: hit rate 37.5% and average historical outcome -18.5% means past model signals often missed future price performance.
  • Liquidity and price volatility: 1-year high/low VND 46,500 / VND 24,155; average 2-week volume ~2.86 mn shares but free float is extremely limited, raising execution risk for large flows.

Bối cảnh ngành

GVR sits in a cyclical, commodity-oriented segment of the broader chemicals/agro-industrial grouping where prices and volumes of natural rubber drive near-term earnings. Sector EV/EBITDA metrics display wide dispersion; our sector median EV/EBITDA = 8.9 while our fair multiple for GVR reflects historic company-specific trading multiples (fair_ev_ebitda = 17.18 from own_history). In Vietnam, SOE-dominated firms often trade with different investor bases and may be subject to state payout or restructuring directives; foreign ownership limits and SBV credit-growth quotas can also influence banks and large corporates' access to capital. For real-economy firms like GVR, land-use-rights accounting under VAS affects asset recognition and collateral for lending, which matters for funding of plantation renewal or upstream capex.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Extremely concentrated ownership: Bộ Tài Chính holds 96.77%, leaving negligible free float and zero foreign_room, which limits rerating and liquidity for minority investors.
  • Model confidence is very_low; valuation is sensitive to the chosen fair EV/EBITDA (17.18) — if market awards sector multiples (8.9), implied value would be materially lower.
  • Commodity price volatility: rubber price swings can compress EBITDA rapidly, and mid-cycle assumptions may not hold during downturns.
  • Execution risk for plantation maintenance and replanting cycles — long biological cycles mean capex/timing can materially affect future yields and margins.
  • Track record of the model is weak (hit_rate 37.5%, avg outcome -18.5%), suggesting forecast and price-matching effectiveness is limited historically.
  • Dividend policy uncertainty under SOE ownership: state mandates could direct cash away from minority shareholder distributions.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Any reduction in state ownership or a change in free-float policy that increases liquidity and foreign_room could allow multiple expansion.
  • Positive surprises in rubber prices or higher-than-expected upstream yields boosting mid-cycle EBITDA above VND 6,446.8 bn.
  • Clear SOE policy on dividends or asset realizations (land monetization, non-core disposals) that returns cash to shareholders.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no flagged M-Score concerns in the forensic input (mscore is null) and no red flags provided. Earnings quality score is relatively high at 88.1/100, indicating reported earnings are likely reliable under available disclosures. Given the lack of forensic flags, primary governance concerns are structural (state majority ownership) rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model's historical track record on this coverage universe is modest: over 9 years the hit rate is 37.5% and the average outcome was -18.5%, indicating that model signals have underperformed more often than not. This weak historical performance, combined with the current model confidence labeled very_low, argues for caution in treating the present intrinsic estimate as high conviction.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-10-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.65 · phân vị 31 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.33
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.870
GMI
0.892
AQI
0.861
SGI
1.108
DEPI
0.878
SGAI
1.156
TATA
−0.011
LVGI
0.828

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
24.85P/E
P/B
2.33
P/S
4.52
ROE
9.7%
ROA
6.3%
EPS
1.330
BVPS
14.089
Biên gộp
29.8%
Biên ròng
20.6%
D/E
0.39
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.01
Tăng trưởng DT
+10.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+41.0%
EV/EBITDA
15.63
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4.000 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
40.000 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →