Về trang chủ

ACV

Tổng Công ty Cảng Hàng không Việt Nam - CTCP

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
41.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+27.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 52.336 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
41.000
Giá trị nội tại
52.336

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

ACV: Large state-owned airport operator with mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation and limited near-term upside

Intrinsic value VND 47,531 vs market VND 38,900 -> implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Cảng Hàng không Việt Nam - CTCP (ACV) is the dominant operator of civil airports in Vietnam, providing airport operations, ground handling and related services across a nationwide network. Listed on UPCOM with 3,582,324,023 shares outstanding, ACV benefits from quasi-monopoly positions at many domestic airports and scale advantages in traffic management and ancillary concessions. The company sits in the transport/construction sector (ICB: Vận tải) and remains majority state‑owned, with the Bộ Tài Chính holding 95.4% of shares, constraining free float and strategic flexibility.

Luận điểm đầu tư

ACV's intrinsic value is derived from a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework that yields VND 47,531 per share versus the market price of VND 38,900, implying 22.2% upside with medium model confidence. The company shows robust profitability: an EBIT margin of 53.6% and net profit margin of 48.1% in the latest reported period, supported by strong revenue growth (Revenue YoY +14.7% in the latest year) and recovering passenger volumes across its network. Balance-sheet metrics are conservative for a capital‑intensive transport operator: Debt/Equity is 0.31 and EV/EBITDA is 8.59x, below the sector EV/EBITDA input used in the model (sector EV/EBITDA 9.85).

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a median/mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt and divide by shares to get per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input): VND 10,460.6 bn
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 21.24x (own historical calibration)
  • Net debt: VND 5,471.5 bn (deducted from enterprise value)
  • Model calibration: isotonic recalibration lowered raw intrinsic value from VND 60,504 to VND 47,531; EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.5941 reflects cyclical volatility

The VND 47,531 intrinsic value implies 22.2% upside versus the current market price with medium confidence. The calibration step materially compresses the raw model output (VND 60,504 -> VND 47,531), signalling sensitivity to chosen multiple and EBITDA normalization; treat the mid-cycle valuation as plausible but not robust to adverse shocks in traffic or regulatory changes.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High margins: EBIT margin 53.6% and net profit margin 48.1% provide strong cash-generating capacity to fund capex and dividends.
  • Solid recent growth: revenue rose to VND 25,897.7 bn in 2025 (up from VND 22,596.6 bn in 2024), reflecting traffic recovery and pricing power.
  • Undervalued versus own-history multiple: model fair EV/EBITDA 21.24x applied to mid-cycle EBITDA produces VND 47,531 per share (22.2% upside).
  • Conservative leverage: Debt/Equity 0.31 and EV/EBITDA 8.59x create room for investment or gradual deleveraging.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Extremely concentrated ownership: the State (Bộ Tài Chính) owns 95.4%, limiting free float and liquidity; foreign_room is ~1,693,986,206 shares but effective tradability may be lower.
  • Model sensitivity: raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 60,504; isotonic calibration reduced it to VND 47,531, indicating valuation is sensitive to multiple/EBITDA assumptions.
  • SOE governance and payout constraints: state ownership may constrain timely dividend liberalization or strategic options despite cash generation, reducing shareholder upside.
  • Execution and cyclical risk: EBITDA CV of 0.5941 shows material cyclicality; a downturn in travel demand would compress EBITDA and the fair value materially.

Bối cảnh ngành

The airport/transport subsector is benefiting from passenger traffic recovery and secular growth in domestic and regional travel, but remains exposed to macro cycles. Valuation comparables are noisy: sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85x, substantially below the 21.24x fair multiple used for ACV (which is calibrated to ACV's own history). Regulatory and policy factors are significant in Vietnam: state ownership, SBV credit/quota management for financing major capex, VAS accounting differences for fixed assets and revaluations, and SOE payout mandates can materially affect free cash flow available to minority shareholders. Peer positioning: among the broader transport/construction peer set (420 companies), median implied upside is 9.6%, so ACV's 22.2% implied upside is above sector median but below the >25% threshold for high-conviction upside.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Ownership concentration: State ownership of 95.4% reduces free float and may limit minority shareholder rights or strategic options.
  • Traffic sensitivity: a slowdown in passenger volumes or a new travel shock would reduce EBITDA and impair valuation given EBITDA CV = 0.5941.
  • Valuation sensitivity to multiple: the fair EV/EBITDA (21.24x) exceeds sector median (9.85x); a reversion toward sector multiples would compress the intrinsic value materially.
  • Regulatory and SOE policy risk: changes in airport fees, concession rules, or mandated capex can affect cash flows and returns to shareholders.
  • Liquidity and trading: listed on UPCOM with 1-year high/low VND 72,000/37,000 and average 2-week volume ~462,700, but state ownership can make supply/demand lumpy.
  • Model risk: calibration reduced raw intrinsic value from VND 60,504 to VND 47,531, indicating material model sensitivity to inputs.
  • Capital intensity: large ongoing capex and land-use / infrastructure approvals could delay returns and increase project execution risk.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Published 2026 full-year results and management commentary on passenger traffic and capex guidance.
  • Any state policy easing on SOE dividends, partial privatization or share reallocation that increases free float.
  • Major airport concession awards or tariff adjustments that lift mid-cycle EBITDA expectations.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and no forensic red flags are present in the input. Earnings quality is high at 90.4/100, suggesting reported earnings are reliable. The dominant forensic concern is governance/ownership concentration rather than accounting manipulation: the State holds 95.4%, which can reduce transparency or limit minority protections. No significant forensic accounting signals were identified in the provided data.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 11 years (2016–2026) with a hit rate of 40% — modest performance (below coin‑flip territory). When correct, average realized upside in those years was ~40.2%. Given the hit rate and variability in outcomes, treat model outputs as directional and sensitive to macro or policy shocks rather than as high‑confidence short-term forecasts.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.76 · phân vị 25 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.87
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.595
GMI
1.018
AQI
1.353
SGI
1.146
DEPI
1.529
SGAI
1.069
TATA
−0.047
LVGI
1.071

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
14.89P/E
P/B
2.09
P/S
5.65
ROE
16.7%
ROA
12.8%
EPS
3.019
BVPS
19.497
Biên gộp
60.3%
Biên ròng
48.1%
D/E
0.31
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.19
Tăng trưởng DT
+14.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+4.0%
EV/EBITDA
9.00
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3.582 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
35.823 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →