Về trang chủ

ICN

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng Dầu khí IDICO

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
24.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+37.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 34.025 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
24.800
Giá trị nội tại
34.025

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

ICN: Net-cash balance sheet and high margins, but illiquid stock and concentrated SOE ownership limit upside

Intrinsic value VND 31,769 vs market VND 26,000 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng Dầu khí IDICO (ICN) is a construction company listed on UPCOM operating in the "Xây dựng và Vật liệu" ICB3 sector. The firm recorded revenues of VND 450.6 bn in 2025 (after VND 622.8 bn in 2024 and VND 224.8 bn in 2023) and reported net profit of VND 161.5 bn in 2025. ICN's business mix and reporting follow VAS; balance-sheet items include material non-financial assets typical for contractors (land use rights and construction equipment).

Luận điểm đầu tư

ICN's case rests on a combination of superior reported margins and a net-cash balance sheet. The company shows very high reported profitability: ROE of 34.6% and ROA of 12.3%, with an EBIT margin of 37.7% and net margin of 35.8% (ratios_latest). EV/EBITDA sits at 3.7x and P/E at 4.9x, implying the market ascribes modest earnings growth. The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) produces an intrinsic value of VND 31,769 per share versus the current price of VND 26,000, implying 22.2% upside, driven by mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 71,050,371,186 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 19.1x (model inputs).

However, execution and liquidity risks temper the upside. The model's confidence is low after isotonic calibration and the stock is flagged as illiquid (avg volume in 2w: 1,484 shares). Top ownership is concentrated: Tổng Công ty IDICO holds 51.0% and another institutional holder owns 22.8%, leaving no foreign room (0.0%). These ownership characteristics constrain free float and price discovery. Revenue has been uneven (2023–2025: VND 224.8 bn -> VND 622.8 bn -> VND 450.6 bn) and 2025 revenue fell -27.7% YoY, pointing to cyclicality in project flow. Given the low model confidence and market frictions, the implied 22.2% upside is not sufficient to compensate for liquidity, execution and governance risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a 7-year median/mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 71,050,371,186 (model_inputs)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 19.1x (own_history)
  • Net cash: net debt = -VND 53,400,650,097 (adds value)
  • Shares outstanding: 30,599,923 shares (company.issue_share)
  • Calibration method: isotonic mapping reduced raw intrinsic value from VND 46,100.1 to VND 31,769; model confidence flagged as low

The model implies VND 31,769 per share (22.2% upside). Confidence is low, so this figure should be treated as indicative rather than definitive — the calibrated value departs materially from the raw intrinsic value (VND 46,100.1 in inputs), increasing uncertainty. Given illiquidity and concentrated ownership, execution risk and limited free float reduce conviction in realizing the full upside.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net-cash position: net debt of -VND 53.4 bn increases per-share equity and supports a higher valuation multiple.
  • High reported profitability: ROE 34.6% and EBIT margin 37.7% provide scope for strong free-cash-generation when projects are steady.
  • Valuation gap: EV/EBITDA 3.7x vs fair multiple used 19.1x suggests potential re-rating if earnings normalize to mid-cycle levels.
  • Model track record is historically reasonable: 72.7% hit rate indicates the framework often identifies multi-year opportunities.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low model confidence and calibration cut: raw intrinsic VND 46,100.1 was reduced to VND 31,769, indicating model instability.
  • Illiquid market (avg volume 2w: 1,484) plus 51.0% SOE ownership and 22.8% institutional stake materially constrain free float and trading liquidity; foreign room is 0.0%.
  • Volatile revenue and profits: 2025 revenue dropped -27.7% YoY to VND 450.6 bn, and net profit fell from VND 242.6 bn in 2024 to VND 161.5 bn in 2025.
  • Earnings-quality metric is moderate (52.9/100) and no M-Score available — lack of forensic flags is not the same as high-quality earnings.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction sector in Vietnam is cyclical and closely tied to public investment and SOE project pipelines; VAS accounting and recognition of contract revenue can cause volatility in reported earnings compared with IFRS peers. Sector median implied upside is 9.6%; ICN's 22.2% is above the median but below the higher-conviction thresholds given model low confidence. Banks and large contractors in the sector may be funded through SBV-influenced credit flows and VAMC bonds for banking counterparties; for construction names, land-use-rights and receivable quality are recurring valuation levers. ICN's EV/EBITDA (3.7x) is well below the sector's implied fair multiples used in the model, which partly explains the upside if earnings stabilize.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: average 2-week volume only 1,484 shares and UPCOM listing limits immediate exits at scale.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty IDICO 51.0% and another 22.8% institutional holding leave minimal free float and zero foreign room (0.0%), increasing susceptibility to block trades and limited price discovery.
  • Earnings volatility: revenue fell -27.7% YoY in 2025, and profit declined from VND 242.6 bn in 2024 to VND 161.5 bn in 2025, highlighting project-flow sensitivity.
  • Model & calibration risk: isotonic calibration materially reduced the raw model value (raw VND 46,100.1 -> calibrated VND 31,769) and the model confidence is flagged low.
  • Governance and SOE constraints: as a majority SOE-owned company, dividend/payout and strategic decisions may be subject to state directives rather than minority shareholder value maximization.
  • Sector/regulatory risk: changes in public investment budgets or SBV credit guidance can materially affect order books for construction companies.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Awarding or start of material new contracts that restore revenue growth and improve visibility on mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Improved liquidity or a secondary listing that increases free-float and price discovery.
  • Publication of stronger-than-expected 2026 quarterly results that demonstrate EBITDA recovering toward the model mid-cycle level.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null), and the forensic red_flags list is empty. Earnings-quality score is moderate at 52.9/100, which suggests some room for concern but no clear forensic alarms in the dataset. Given the absence of M-Score data, focus should be on cash-flow conversion and contract receivable ageing when conducting deeper due diligence.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 72.7% (hit_rate), indicating historical directional usefulness, and an average realized upside of 232.0% in years where calls materialized. That said, past performance is uneven and the current model confidence is low, so historical strength should not be taken as guarantee of short-term accuracy.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.28 · phân vị 51 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.05
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.203
GMI
1.137
AQI
1.009
SGI
0.724
DEPI
0.767
SGAI
1.475
TATA
0.024
LVGI
0.447

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
34.6%
ROA
12.3%
EPS
5.277
BVPS
17.125
Biên gộp
45.6%
Biên ròng
35.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
6.25
Tăng trưởng DT
−27.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
−33.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
12.4%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
30,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
306 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →