Về trang chủ

LMI

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng Lắp máy IDICO

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpCông nghiệp nặngCT
7.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+197.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 23.523 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.900
Giá trị nội tại
23.523

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

LMI: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies modest upside but execution and liquidity risks cap conviction

Intrinsic value VND 9,741 vs market VND 7,900 -> implied upside 23.3% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng Lắp máy IDICO (LMI) is an industrial/capital-works contractor listed on UPCOM operating in heavy industry (ICB: Công nghiệp nặng). The company provides construction and mechanical installation services, with project-driven revenue that is cyclical and sensitive to public investment and SOE-related flows. Issue size is 5,500,000 shares and foreign ownership room is currently 0.0%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 9,741 per share using mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 21,492,358,877 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 8.13 (own_history). This implies 23.3% upside to the current match price of VND 7,900, but model confidence is low and the model flags illiquidity and caps on upside.

Profitability and cash flow: Margins are thin—EBIT margin is 0.78% and net profit margin is 3.08%—and ROE is low at 3.0% (ROE = 0.0296). Recent three-year financials show revenue fell to VND 85.6 bn in 2025 from VND 261.5 bn in 2024, and net profit likewise declined to VND 2.6 bn in 2025, indicating project timing volatility and concentration risk in project recognition.

Balance sheet and multiples: EV/EBITDA stands at 11.12 vs our fair of 8.13 and sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14, with reported net debt of VND 37,027,805,302 driving the enterprise valuation. Price/book is 0.50 and P/E is 16.5, while BVPS is VND 15,924 and EPS is VND 479 per share. Dividend yield is 6.3% (0.0633), which supports an income-oriented case, but the low EBIT margin and elevated debt/ equity of 0.81 constrain upside.

Ownership and execution risk: Top shareholders include individuals and IDICO-related institutions: nguyen-cao-ha (22.79%), Tổng Công ty IDICO (20.13%), and several IDICO-affiliated entities. Ownership concentration (major shareholders >50% combined) suggests decisions are influenced by majority owners and potential SOE-related mandates. Liquidity is limited—avg volume 2w is 3,518—and foreign room is closed at 0.0%, both of which reduce practical upside capture for some investors.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares outstanding to get intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 21,492,358,877 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 8.13 (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14
  • Net debt: VND 37,027,805,302 (model input)
  • Sanity calibration: isotonic recalibration reduced raw intrinsic (raw VND 25,032.8 -> calibrated VND 9,741) and flagged illiquidity

The calibrated intrinsic value of VND 9,741 implies 23.3% upside but model confidence is low and the calibration materially reduced the raw output (raw intrinsic VND 25,032.8). Given illiquidity flags and closed foreign room, the practical, realizable upside is lower than the headline percentage and execution risk is elevated.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation gap: intrinsic VND 9,741 vs current VND 7,900 -> 23.3% upside according to the mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model.
  • Attractive income: dividend yield 6.3% supports total-return for income-focused holders despite limited capital appreciation.
  • Low price/book: P/B 0.4961 suggests equity is trading below book (BVPS VND 15,924), providing a downside cushion if asset values are realized.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Execution and revenue volatility: revenue dropped to VND 85.6 bn in 2025 from VND 261.5 bn in 2024, and net profit fell to VND 2.6 bn, highlighting project timing and backlog risk.
  • Model and liquidity limits: model confidence is low, the model flagged illiquidity and capped upside; average 2-week volume is only 3,518 shares and foreign room is 0.0%.
  • Thin operating profitability: EBIT margin 0.78% and ROE 3.0% are weak for a cyclical industrial contractor, raising concern about scalability and margin recovery.

Bối cảnh ngành

LMI operates in a cyclical heavy-industry construction segment where revenues are project-driven and sensitive to public investment and IDICO group activity. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14; LMI's modeled fair multiple is 8.13, reflecting historical own-multiple calibration. In the Vietnamese context, construction and SOE-linked contractors can be affected by SBV macro policy, state-capex timing, and SOE payout or directive mandates. VAS accounting and recognition of progress revenue can create lumpy reported results; VAMC bonds and state-led asset-resolution programs are more relevant for banks but the broader credit environment affects contractor working capital and access to project finance. Land use rights are less central for pure mechanical installation contractors compared with property developers, but group-related project pipelines and inter-company contracts with IDICO entities are material to near-term revenue visibility.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Revenue concentration and project timing: revenue fell to VND 85.6 bn in 2025 from VND 261.5 bn in 2024, demonstrating recognition volatility tied to project awards and completions.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg volume 2w is 3,518 shares and the stock is on UPCOM with 'illiquid' sanity flags; this raises execution risk for large trades and may widen realized bid-ask slippage.
  • Closed foreign ownership: foreign_room 0.0% prevents FDI inflows that could lift valuation multiples for similar peers.
  • Low earnings quality headroom: earnings_quality score 76.9 suggests moderate reliability but not a pristine profile; limited forensic flags but no M-Score available increases uncertainty.
  • Leverage: reported net debt VND 37.0 bn combined with Debt/Equity 0.81 increases sensitivity to interest rates and working-capital cycles in a contracting-margin environment.
  • Majority owner influence: top two shareholders (22.79% and 20.13%) control material stakes, which can lead to related-party transactions or policy-aligned capital allocation that may not maximize minority returns.
  • Model calibration and valuation uncertainty: isotonic calibration dramatically reduced raw intrinsic value (raw VND 25,032.8 -> calibrated VND 9,741), indicating model instability over the input history.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Awarding or start of large IDICO-related projects that restore revenue visibility and margins.
  • Improvement in liquidity or reopening of foreign room, which would allow external buyers to bid for the stock.
  • Quarterly earnings that show margin recovery (EBIT margin improving materially from 0.78%).
  • Any asset monetization or one-off gains that materially reduce net debt from VND 37.0 bn.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is 76.9, indicating moderate quality of reported profits but not immune to timing effects from project recognition under VAS. Given the lack of M-Score and red flags, the primary forensic concerns are earnings volatility from VAS project accounting and ownership concentration rather than overt manipulation signals.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 10 years (first 2017, last 2026) with a hit rate of 44.4% and average realized upside in past calls of 19.4%. A sub-50% hit rate implies limited directional reliability historically; past average upside (19.4%) is close to the current model-implied 23.3%, but given the low confidence calibration and illiquidity flags, historical performance offers only limited reassurance.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.11 · phân vị 12 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.22
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.293
GMI
1.169
AQI
1.122
SGI
0.327
DEPI
0.861
SGAI
1.188
TATA
−0.292
LVGI
0.823

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
3.0%
ROA
1.5%
EPS
479
BVPS
15.924
Biên gộp
14.0%
Biên ròng
3.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.51
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
6.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
55,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Công nghiệp nặng
Phân ngành
Máy công nghiệp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →