Về trang chủ

INC

Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư IDICO

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
11.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+21.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 13.799 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.400
Giá trị nội tại
13.799

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.2%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.2% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

INC: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited upside; governance and liquidity are primary constraints

Intrinsic value VND 14,582 vs market VND 13,000 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư IDICO (INC) operates in construction and materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu) on HNX. The company provides engineering, construction consultancy and project investment services tied closely to IDICO group projects. Revenue is concentrated in project-based construction work; reported revenue was VND 25.8 bn in 2025 after VND 21.5 bn in 2024 and VND 24.7 bn in 2023. Balance-sheet scale is modest with total assets of VND 46.9 bn at end-2025.

Ownership is concentrated: Tổng Công ty IDICO (state-owned) holds 44.0% while four individuals together hold a further c.45% (two individuals each at 16.19%). Foreign ownership room is 0.0%, limiting offshore liquidity. Trading is thin: 1-year high/low are VND 26,500 / VND 11,800 and the model flags the stock as illiquid.

Luận điểm đầu tư

INC's valuation rests on a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework that implies intrinsic value of VND 14,582 per share vs the match price of VND 13,000, giving a 12.2% upside but with low model confidence. The fair EV/EBITDA multiple used is 10.6x (own-history) versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x; the company's reported EV/EBITDA in ratios is 10.60x, so the valuation largely reflects current trading multiple rather than a meaningful re-rating potential.

Operationally, the firm delivered revenue recovery to VND 25.8 bn in 2025 and net profit of VND 1.5 bn (vs VND 0.3 bn in 2024), indicating earnings are volatile year-to-year given project timing. Profitability metrics are modest: ROE 4.9%, ROA 3.5%, EBIT margin 7.07% and net margin 5.61%. Relative to peers (sector median upside c.9.6%), INC's implied upside is slightly higher, but the margin of safety is limited when accounting for execution and liquidity risk.

Key negatives that temper conviction: (1) concentrated SOE and insider ownership (44.0% + large individual stakes) reduces free float and may constrain governance/alignment of minority holders; (2) zero foreign room and an illiquid trading profile (avg volume 2w = 0.0) make position building/exit difficult; (3) the model confidence is low and was calibrated isotonic from a raw intrinsic value of VND 16,069.7, implying material model uncertainty. Positives include a clean leverage profile (Debt/Equity 0.2939), no dividend yield currently, and an earnings-quality score of 70.0 suggesting reported profits are reasonably reliable.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: intrinsic value derived by applying a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjusting for net debt.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) and own-median historical EBITDA drive the base cash-earning power.
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 10.6x (source: own_history) versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.85x — small premium to sector.
  • Net debt position embedded in model (net cash implicit given the negative net-debt input) compresses required enterprise value.
  • EBITDA volatility: coefficient of variation 28.9% (ebitda_cv = 0.2886) reduces confidence in a single-cycle valuation.

The VND 14,582 per-share intrinsic value implies a 12.2% upside vs the VND 13,000 market price, but model confidence is low and the stock is illiquid. The modest upside does not provide a large buffer against execution, project-timing or governance risks; treat the valuation as tentative rather than definitive.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation near peers: fair EV/EBITDA 10.6x is only slightly above sector EV/EBITDA 9.85x, leaving room for a modest re-rating if project wins scale EBITDA beyond the mid-cycle assumption.
  • Improving top line: revenue returned to VND 25.8 bn in 2025 after a dip in 2024, showing ability to recover project flow.
  • Conservative balance sheet: Debt/Equity 0.2939 suggests capacity to fund new contracts without aggressive leverage.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty IDICO holds 44.0%, with limited free float and zero foreign room, increasing liquidity and governance risk for minorities.
  • Illiquidity: average volume 2w is 0.0 and the model flagged 'illiquid', making market entry/exit risky and amplifying downside on negative news.
  • Modest profitability and returns: ROE 4.9% and net margin 5.6% are low relative to growth expectations; high P/E of 28.7x may be vulnerable if earnings normalise down.
  • Low model confidence: intrinsic value calibration reduced raw value from VND 16,069.7 to VND 14,582 and confidence is explicitly 'low', increasing the chance our target is revised materially.

Bối cảnh ngành

Construction and building materials remain cyclical and linked to public infrastructure and SOE-sponsored projects in Vietnam. SBV macro/credit quotas and state investment budgets can materially affect project pipelines; many construction contractors rely on payment timing, advances from principals, and in some cases VAMC-style restructuring in the banking sector for project financing. Peers in the sector show wide dispersion: sector median upside 9.6% but several peers exhibit both higher and negative implied upside, reflecting divergent balance-sheet and order-book quality.

For real-estate-linked activities, land use rights and project approvals are key value drivers; for contractors like INC, backlog visibility and receivable risk can dominate near-term earnings. The firm's limited foreign room and SOE anchor shareholder are typical in the segment but reduce the pool of marginal buyers compared with more liberal foreign-access stocks.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and 'illiquid' sanity flag mean building or liquidating positions may move the market.
  • Concentrated share ownership: Tổng Công ty IDICO at 44.0% plus large insiders (two individuals at 16.19% each) limit free float and could lead to governance or related-party transaction risks.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit swung from VND 0.3 bn in 2024 to VND 1.5 bn in 2025; project timing and margin volatility can quickly reverse earnings expectations.
  • Low model confidence: valuation is flagged as 'low' confidence and was recalibrated isotonic from a higher raw intrinsic value, so target is sensitive to input assumptions.
  • No foreign room (0.0%): eliminates offshore demand and may depress multiple relative to peers with opened ceilings.
  • Macro/regulatory: SBV credit controls or delays in state-funded projects could reduce contract flow for contractors dependent on public works.
  • High P/E (28.7x): premium to earnings may compress if profit normalises or if one-off gains in 2025 are not recurring.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Announcement of new contract awards or a visible increase in backlog that sustainably lifts mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Improvement in free-float or corporate governance actions that increase minority investor confidence (e.g., greater disclosure, minority protections).
  • Sector re-rating driven by stronger public capex or easing of financing conditions for construction projects.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is reported (mscore: null) and the forensic red_flags array is empty. Earnings-quality score is 70.0, indicating reasonably robust reported earnings quality by the model. Principal forensic concern is therefore not manipulation but ownership concentration and low liquidity; no explicit accounting-manipulation flags are present.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% historically and an average upside per successful call of 101.4%. That hit rate is above median but historical average upside is skewed by outliers; given the current model confidence is low and the stock is illiquid, historical model performance should be treated with caution when sizing positions.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.87 · phân vị 20 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.13
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.666
GMI
0.870
AQI
1.000
SGI
1.201
DEPI
1.017
SGAI
1.026
TATA
−0.068
LVGI
0.613

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
4.9%
ROA
3.5%
EPS
453
BVPS
11.317
Biên gộp
28.0%
Biên ròng
5.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.87
Tăng trưởng DT
+20.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
+404.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.5%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
32,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →