Về trang chủ

IDI

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Phát triển Đa Quốc Gia I.D.I

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
5.170
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+126.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 11.718 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.170
Giá trị nội tại
11.718

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

IDI: low upside vs execution and earnings-quality risks for a mostly state-influenced food producer

Intrinsic value VND 5,319 vs market VND 4,980 — implied upside 6.8% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Phát triển Đa Quốc Gia I.D.I operates in food manufacturing (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm) and is listed on HOSE with 273,172,668 shares outstanding. Revenue has trended slightly lower over the last three years: VND 7,221.2 bn in 2023, VND 7,136.8 bn in 2024 and VND 6,945.1 bn in 2025. The group has shown asset expansion (total assets rose from VND 8,277.4 bn in 2023 to VND 9,644.9 bn in 2025) but profitability metrics remain modest and volatile.

Luận điểm đầu tư

IDI's reported P/E is 10.6 and P/B 0.4 while EPS is VND 469 and BVPS is VND 12,581 — valuation multiples that on face value look undemanding relative to higher-growth peers. Our blended valuation (70% DCF / 30% PE) yields an intrinsic value of VND 5,319 per share, implying only a 6.8% upside to the current match price of VND 4,980. The DCF uses a WACC of 10.0% with a terminal growth of 4.0% and assigns 57.1% of value to the terminal value; the PE leg uses a fair PE of 18.43 capped at 25.0 and contributes 30% of the blend.

However, several execution and quality issues constrain conviction. Return on equity is 3.8% and ROA 1.4%, while net margin is 2.1% and gross margin 8.5% — these low profitability metrics limit potential upside unless operational turnarounds occur. Earnings quality is flagged low (score 26.7) and the model's calibration raised a sanity flag for low earnings quality. Ownership concentration is high: Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Sao Mai holds 51.23%, reducing free float and increasing governance-execution dependency on the majority holder. Foreign ownership room is fully filled (0.0%), which limits demand from offshore strategic or passive investors.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a 10-year DCF (70%) and a relative PE cap (30%), calibrated isotonic to reflect model sanity checks.

  • DCF inputs: WACC 10.0%, terminal growth 4.0%, projection years 10; terminal value accounts for 57.07% of value.
  • Base FCF used: VND 336,972,418,098 (model base), with DCF intrinsic per share = VND 3,377.5 and PE intrinsic per share = VND 8,638.7 before blending.
  • Blend weights: 70% DCF / 30% PE produce raw intrinsic VND 4,955.9 and calibrated intrinsic VND 5,319.
  • Model caps: fair PE 18.43, PE cap 25.0; growth assumption set at 4.0% (fundamental_firm_blend) with roic 3.58% and reinvestment rate 75.24%.

The implied upside of 6.8% is narrow and the model confidence is very_low, driven by low earnings quality and a DCF sensitive to terminal assumptions (57.1% TV weight). Given the calibration and low conviction inputs, the intrinsic value should be treated as highly uncertain; upside would require material margin expansion, higher ROIC, or an improved earnings-quality profile.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Undemanding multiples: P/E 10.6 and P/B 0.4 imply valuation cushion relative to many sector peers.
  • Asset base has expanded to VND 9,644.9 bn in 2025, providing capacity for scale or asset-monetisation options.
  • Model average intrinsic blends a conservative DCF with a PE leg, producing some near-term upside (6.8%).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low profitability: ROE 3.8%, ROA 1.4%, net margin 2.1% — limited ability to convert revenue into shareholder returns without structural change.
  • Earnings quality flagged low (score 26.7) and model sanity flagged 'low_earnings_quality', reducing confidence in reported profits.
  • Large majority shareholder (Sao Mai 51.23%) and foreign_room 0.0% constrain free-float liquidity and limit external demand; 12-month high/low dispersion (VND 9,390 / VND 4,550) shows historic volatility.
  • EV/EBITDA 13.4 with negative recent revenue trend (Revenue YoY -2.7%) implies limited growth visibility while leverage is meaningful (Debt/Equity 1.65).

Bối cảnh ngành

The packaged/processed food subsector is competitive with scale, brand, distribution and input-cost management as key differentiators. Sector peers include both high-growth specialists and low-margin commodity producers; median sector implied upside is 12.1% (351 peers). Vietnamese-specific factors matter: VAS accounting and reserve recognition can make cross-company comparisons noisy; state-related ownership and SOE payout or restructuring mandates can materially affect corporate actions. Banking and capital conditions are influenced by SBV credit guidance and availability of VAMC bond solutions for counterparties, which can indirectly affect working-capital and supplier financing in food supply chains. Land use rights and inventory accounting are also relevant for firms with significant property or storage assets.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low earnings quality (score 26.7) — reported profits may be less reliable; model raised a 'low_earnings_quality' sanity flag.
  • Majority shareholder risk: Sao Mai controls 51.23%, limiting minority liquidity and increasing execution/governance dependence on a single group.
  • Zero foreign room (0.0%) removes a potential pool of buyers and can cap rerating potential from overseas investors.
  • Weak profitability: ROE 3.8% and net margin 2.1% mean investor returns rely on either margin expansion or balance-sheet actions.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 1.65 increases sensitivity to cost-of-debt changes and limits balance-sheet optionality.
  • Revenue decline: three-year revenue trend is down (2023: VND 7,221.2 bn → 2025: VND 6,945.1 bn), signaling pressure on top-line growth.
  • Model concentration: terminal value is a large portion of DCF (57.1%), so valuations are sensitive to terminal growth and WACC assumptions.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Operational turnaround evidence: margin recovery or higher ROIC published in quarterly results.
  • Corporate actions by the majority shareholder (asset sales, consolidation, or a formal turnaround plan).
  • Any relaxation of foreign ownership constraints or secondary listing that increases free-float.
  • Clarity on working-capital and debt reduction initiatives that improve leverage metrics or cash flow.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no Beneish M-Score provided. However, the model flagged low earnings quality (score 26.7) and raised a sanity flag; this is the primary forensic concern. Given the low earnings-quality score and modest profitability, the reliability of reported net profit warrants caution. No explicit red flags (e.g., accounting manipulation signals in the input) were listed, but the combination of low earnings-quality and high ownership concentration suggests governance and disclosure risks merit closer review.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record covers 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7%, which is above random but not infallible. The historical average upside for past calls is very large (avg upside 153.6%) — this reflects occasional large successful calls rather than consistent small gains. Given the current model confidence is very_low and the earnings-quality issues, past model performance should be weighted cautiously for this company.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.01 · phân vị 65 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.40
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.258
GMI
0.924
AQI
1.054
SGI
0.973
DEPI
1.066
SGAI
0.990
TATA
0.057
LVGI
0.992

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
3.8%
ROA
1.3%
EPS
469
BVPS
12.581
Biên gộp
8.5%
Biên ròng
2.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.49
Tăng trưởng DT
−2.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+112.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
273 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
2.732 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Nuôi trồng nông & hải sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →