Về trang chủ

FCN

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn FECON

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
10.450
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−77.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 2.330 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.450
Giá trị nội tại
2.330

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−5.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −5.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

FECON: modest mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited near-term upside amid leverage and mediocre earnings quality

Intrinsic value VND 10,081 vs market VND 10,900, implied downside -7.5% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần FECON (FCN) is a HOSE-listed construction group operating in construction and building materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company has expanded revenue from VND 2,879.6 bn in 2023 to VND 4,862.7 bn in 2025, reflecting growth in contracting activity. Key stakeholders include a strategic industrial investor, Công ty Cổ Phần Raito Kogyo, which holds 25.51% and several institutional foreign funds with single-digit stakes.

Luận điểm đầu tư

FCN's valuation is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework that yields an intrinsic price slightly below the current market. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 340.9 bn and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA of 10.71, producing an intrinsic value of VND 10,081 per share versus the match price of VND 10,900 (implied -7.5%). Revenue recovery is visible: 2025 revenue reached VND 4,862.7 bn, up from VND 3,374.7 bn in 2024, and the company returned to net profit (VND 31.6 bn in 2025) after a loss in 2023 (VND -32.1 bn), indicating operational stabilization. However, several offsetting concerns constrain the upside: net debt is sizeable at roughly VND 3.3 trillion, leverage (Debt/Equity) is high at 2.08x, and earnings quality is mediocre (score 43.2/100). Profitability metrics are thin—ROE ~1.3% and net margin ~2.0%—while valuation multiples show a high P/E of 56.3 and EV/EBITDA ~9.8x. Given the model’s very_low confidence and balance of limited upside versus execution and leverage risks, the implied premium for ownership is narrow.

Diễn giải định giá

We use an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: mid-cycle EBITDA multiplied by a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple, adjusted for reported net debt and issued shares to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 340.9 bn (model input).
  • Calibrated fair EV/EBITDA: 10.71 (source: own_history; calibrated via isotonic method).
  • Net debt: ~VND 3.3 trillion (reduces equity value).
  • Seven years of underlying EBITDA history and an EBITDA CV of 19.8% (EBITDA volatility).

The model produces an intrinsic value of VND 10,081, implying -7.5% vs the current price. Model confidence is very_low due to mediocre earnings quality and calibration sensitivity; treat the point estimate as directional only. The narrow implied downside and low confidence reduce conviction in a positive investment case.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue momentum: 2025 revenue VND 4,862.7 bn up from VND 3,374.7 bn in 2024, suggesting contract book recovery and execution scaling.
  • Return to profitability: net profit of VND 31.6 bn in 2025 after a VND -32.1 bn loss in 2023, showing operating turnaround.
  • Attractive P/B: P/B 0.68x implies book value support (BVPS VND 16,094) relative to market price VND 10,900.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.08x and net debt ~VND 3.3 trillion increases refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity.
  • Weak returns: ROE ~1.3% and net margin ~2.0% are low for the sector, limiting earnings upside.
  • Earnings quality concerns: score 43.2/100 and a model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' reduce confidence in reported profits.
  • Valuation mismatch: model EV/EBITDA fair multiple 10.71 is only marginally above sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85x, leaving limited upside; model confidence is very_low.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector is cyclical and sensitive to public and private capex flows; many peers trade on EV/EBITDA or P/B lenses depending on backlog visibility. SBV credit growth quotas and tightened lending to property-related projects can compress activity in some construction subsegments. Comparatively, the sector median implied upside from our coverage is +9.6% — FCN at -7.5% sits below peers' median. Sector peers show dispersion: top construction names in our peer set have double-digit upside (e.g., BCR +39.2%), while others have pronounced downside, reflecting differences in backlog, balance sheets, and foreign ownership room.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.08x and net debt ~VND 3.3 trillion increase funding risk if margins compress or working capital needs spike.
  • Earnings quality: score 43.2 and a model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' — reported profits could be volatile or influenced by one-offs.
  • Low profitability: ROE 1.3% and net margin 2.0% leave limited buffer against margin pressure or bid competition.
  • Liquidity & free-float: foreign room is ~30.4 million shares but top holder concentration (Raito Kogyo 25.51%) may limit free-float trading dynamics.
  • Valuation sensitivity: intrinsic value relies on a calibrated EV/EBITDA of 10.71 and mid-cycle EBITDA; model calibration used isotonic adjustments and is flagged very_low confidence.
  • Macro/regulatory: slower public investment or SBV credit constraints to construction-related lending could hit order flows.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly updates that confirm backlog growth and execution margins — pick-up in EBITDA versus mid-cycle assumptions would raise confidence.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing at favorable rates to lower Debt/Equity from 2.08x.
  • Major contract awards or strategic JV announcements that materially expand secured backlog.
  • Improvement in earnings quality metrics (higher cash generation and clearer recurring profit base).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available for FCN (mscore: null). The primary forensic concern is the model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and an earnings_quality score of 43.2/100, which point to below-average accruals-to-cash metrics or one-off items affecting reported profit. Ownership concentration is moderate: the largest shareholder holds 25.51%, and several foreign funds hold single-digit stakes, which reduces—but does not eliminate—governance scrutiny. In absence of an M-Score, focus on cash flow generation and audit disclosures in coming reports.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model has a twelve-year track record on this name with a hit rate of 45.5% (model directional calls >10% vs next-year price direction). Historical average subsequent upside has been negative (-60.4%), indicating challenging realized outcomes and model risk. Given this mixed historical performance and the current model's very_low confidence, treat the present intrinsic estimate as low-conviction and monitor actual execution closely.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.53 · phân vị 37 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.86
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.644
GMI
0.903
AQI
0.781
SGI
1.441
DEPI
0.496
SGAI
0.945
TATA
0.018
LVGI
1.035

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
1.3%
ROA
0.3%
EPS
201
BVPS
16.094
Biên gộp
14.5%
Biên ròng
2.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.49
Tăng trưởng DT
+44.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
+248.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
157 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.574 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →