Về trang chủ

SHI

Công ty Cổ phần Quốc tế Sơn Hà

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
14.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−51.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 6.756 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
14.000
Giá trị nội tại
6.756

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Sơn Hà International (SHI): modest intrinsic shortfall and elevated leverage weigh on near-term upside

Intrinsic value VND 13,413 vs market VND 14,000 — implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Quốc tế Sơn Hà (SHI) operates in the metals sector (ICB: Kim loại) on HOSE and manufactures metal products for domestic and export markets. Revenue has grown from VND 9,605.3 bn in 2023 to VND 11,764.7 bn in 2025, reflecting steady top-line expansion in the past three years. The company is cyclical and sensitive to commodity cycles, steel prices and construction demand. Key business risks and opportunities are tied to input-cost swings, capacity utilization and access to export markets.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SHI's mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation (fair EV/EBITDA 12.28x from own history) produces an intrinsic share value of VND 13,413, below the current match price of VND 14,000, implying a -4.2% gap. The valuation relies on a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 462,985,718,081 and reported net debt of VND 4,598,196,558,650 in the model inputs. Profitability metrics are weak: ROE is 2.7% and ROA 0.5%, with an EBIT margin of 3.9% and gross margin of 8.5%, which limits the company's ability to generate equity returns versus peers. Leverage is high (Debt/Equity 3.7347), which raises refinancing and interest-rate sensitivities during cyclical downturns.

That said, SHI retains scale: revenue reached VND 11,764.7 bn in 2025 and revenue growth has been positive (Revenue YoY 5.4%). The company reported net profit of VND 50.4 bn in 2025 after VND 77.2 bn in 2024, showing earnings volatility typical for cyclical metal manufacturers. Earnings quality is middling (score 51.9/100), and there are no forensic M-Score flags in the file, but model confidence is very_low — we therefore place limited weight on a narrow intrinsic shortfall. Given the small implied downside and execution/earnings-quality uncertainty, expected return does not adequately compensate for leverage and cycle risk.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA applied to a 7-year median EBITDA (own median), calibrated isotonic to a raw intrinsic value series.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 462,985,718,081 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 12.28x (own_history)
  • Net debt: VND 4,598,196,558,650 (model input)
  • EBITDA coefficient of variation: 0.1565 (7 years of data)
  • Calibration produced intrinsic value VND 13,413 with model confidence very_low

The valuation implies a small downside (-4.2%) vs the market price but model confidence is very_low, so the price gap is not a robust buy signal. The calibrated approach raises the intrinsic value above the raw isotonic output (raw_intrinsic_value VND 6,386.1), reflecting historical multiple anchoring; however, high net debt and low ROE reduce conviction in a re-rating. Treat the estimate as directionally informative rather than definitive.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth from VND 9,605.3 bn (2023) to VND 11,764.7 bn (2025) shows continued demand momentum in recent years.
  • Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple 12.28x is above sector median 9.14x, so relative multiple expansion could re-rate shares if profitability improves.
  • No forensic M-Score flags present in the data and earnings_quality is moderate at 51.9/100, reducing immediate accounting red-flag concerns.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 3.7347 increases vulnerability to higher interest rates and weak cash flow periods.
  • Low profitability: ROE 2.7% and EBIT margin 3.9% are weak versus typical industrial peers, limiting organic capital generation.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the firm's historical model track record is poor (hit rate 36.4%), so valuation signals have low predictive power.

Bối cảnh ngành

SHI sits in the metals/cyclical segment where pricing and volumes are highly sensitive to global commodity cycles and domestic construction demand. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can differ from IFRS in provisioning and revenue recognition; investors should be mindful of VAS timing effects on EBITDA and working capital. Banks and corporates in cyclical sectors may face SBV credit-growth quotas that constrain working-capital financing in tight cycles, and SOE-related counterparties can impose payment timing risks. Peer universe shows a sector median implied upside of 5.6% (count 385), indicating some peers trade at higher prospective value; top sector comparables in our sample have materially higher implied upside (e.g., CST +40.3%). SHI still has foreign ownership room of 82,895,256.52297658 shares, which could attract incremental foreign demand if fundamentals improve.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High financial leverage (Debt/Equity 3.7347) — limited margin for cyclical revenue declines or rising rates.
  • Thin margins: gross margin 8.5% and EBIT margin 3.9% — cost shocks or lower volumes can quickly compress profits.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit swung from VND 77.2 bn (2024) to VND 50.4 bn (2025); profitability remains sensitive to commodity prices and input costs.
  • Model and valuation confidence low: valuation confidence is very_low and track record hit rate is 36.4%, reducing reliability of the intrinsic estimate.
  • Concentrated ownership: top individual shareholder holds 10.7%; potential related-party or corporate-governance considerations should be monitored.
  • Limited dividend yield (0.0%) — return to shareholders currently relies on price appreciation rather than cash distribution.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in EBITDA margin through cost pass-through or higher sales mix, which would lift mid-cycle EBITDA above VND 462,985,718,081 used in the model.
  • Reduction of net debt or deleveraging measures that lower Debt/Equity from 3.73x and relieve refinancing risk.
  • Stronger-than-expected domestic construction demand or export orders that push revenue above the VND 11,764.7 bn 2025 level.
  • Sector multiple re-rating toward historical fair EV/EBITDA of 12.28x or higher relative to sector median 9.14x.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No M-Score is provided and the forensic red_flags list is empty. Earnings_quality is moderate at 51.9/100, suggesting neither clear manipulation signals nor pristine reporting — treat reported earnings with caution given VAS differences in provisioning and working-capital treatment. Ownership shows an individual founder-level holding (10.7%), which is material but not extreme; monitor related-party transactions and disclosure practices.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record over 12 years shows a hit rate of 36.4% and an average realized upside of -7.4%, indicating historical underperformance versus the model's signals. This weak historic predictive performance, combined with the current very_low model confidence, suggests limited reliance on the intrinsic estimate for short-term trading decisions.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.34 · phân vị 48 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.23
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.064
GMI
0.994
AQI
0.838
SGI
1.045
DEPI
1.090
SGAI
0.926
TATA
0.021
LVGI
1.033

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.7%
ROA
0.5%
EPS
296
BVPS
11.004
Biên gộp
8.5%
Biên ròng
0.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.11
Tăng trưởng DT
+5.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
−34.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
170 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.699 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Thép và sản phẩm thép
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →