Về Trang chủ

IRC

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Cao su Công nghiệp

Hóa chấtCT
4.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+23.3%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
4.700
Giá trị nội tại
5.795
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

IRC: Distressed industrial rubber name with POSITIVE NAV tilt but significant forensic and liquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 5,795 vs market VND 4,700 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cao su Công nghiệp (IRC) is a UPCOM-listed industrial rubber company classified in the Hóa chất/cyclical sector. The company reported revenue of VND 5.9 bn in 2025 (from VND 25.1 bn in 2024) and net profit of VND 18.1 bn in 2025. Total assets were VND 212.0 bn in 2025 and reported BVPS is VND 11,034 per share. The shareholder base is concentrated: the SOE Tổng Công ty Công Nghiệp Thực Phẩm Đồng Nai holds 65.85% and five shareholders together control >95% of the free float, while foreign ownership room is 0.0%, limiting offshore demand. Trading liquidity is extremely low (avg 2-week volume reported as 0.0), and the 1-year traded range is VND 4,700–7,833 with the current match price at VND 4,700.

Luận điểm đầu tư

IRC's valuation is driven by a distressed EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model that produces an intrinsic value of VND 5,795 per share (raw calibrated value VND 7,723.8 before isotonic calibration). The implied upside to the current price of VND 4,700 is 23.3%, but model confidence is low and several sanity flags were raised: illiquidity, low earnings quality, and manipulation risk. Fundamental positives include a high reported BVPS of VND 11,034 and low financial leverage (Debt/Equity ~0.1), which create a tangible asset floor under the equity in a cyclical downturn. Recent profitability on the statutory P&L is visible: reported net profit rose to VND 18.1 bn in 2025 and headline EPS is VND 1,034, producing a P/E of 5.9x on the current price.

Conversely, forensic and earnings-quality issues materially increase execution risk. The Beneish M-Score is 0.6611 (well above the manipulation threshold) with a year-over-year deterioration, and the Earnings Quality metric is 8.5/100, both of which point to aggressive accounting and unreliable earnings. Operating margins are weak: gross margin is -1.7% and EBIT margin -3.5%, while revenue plunged year-on-year (Revenue YoY -76.7%), indicating volatile top-line performance. The model's negative EV/EBITDA (-3.2x) and the calibrated 'distressed' flag reflect negative mid-cycle EBITDA inputs. Combined with zero foreign room and severe illiquidity, these factors make the path to realizing model-implied upside uncertain. Given the 23.3% implied upside but low confidence and pronounced forensic red flags, the risk/reward is balanced toward caution.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated with an isotonic adjustment and a BVPS floor discount in a distressed scenario.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input is negative (model mid_cycle_ebitda reported as -9,119,893,400), which forces the model into a distressed calibration.
  • BVPS floor set at VND 11,034 with a BVPS discount of 70% used as a downside anchor in the distressed valuation.
  • Raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 7,723.8; isotonic calibration and sanity flags reduced the reported intrinsic value to VND 5,795.
  • Market price (VND 4,700) and zero foreign room imply limited buyer depth to re-rate the stock in the near term.

The VND 5,795 intrinsic price implies 23.3% upside versus the current price, but model confidence is low and the valuation relies heavily on a BVPS-based floor due to negative mid-cycle EBITDA. Given the forensic red flags and illiquidity, our confidence in realizing this upside is constrained — treat the intrinsic as a conditional, asset-floor influenced estimate rather than high-conviction fair value.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Tangible equity cushion: BVPS is VND 11,034 per share, providing a visible book-value floor above the current price of VND 4,700.
  • Recent statutory net profit improved to VND 18.1 bn in 2025 with EPS of VND 1,034, implying a P/E of 5.9x on the current price—suggesting inexpensive headline multiples if earnings are reliable.
  • Low leverage (Debt/Equity ~0.1) and Altman Z-Score of 3.25 point to short-term solvency and limited bankruptcy risk.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags are material: Beneish M-Score 0.6611 (95th percentile among peers) and Earnings Quality 8.5/100 indicate a high likelihood of aggressive accounting and unreliable earnings.
  • Severe revenue volatility: revenue collapsed to VND 5.9 bn in 2025 (from VND 25.1 bn in 2024), Revenue YoY -76.7%, and negative mid-cycle EBITDA driving a distressed valuation.
  • Liquidity and market-structure constraints: avg 2-week volume 0.0, foreign_room 0.0, and a 65.85% SOE block reduce the probability of a re-rating even if underlying fundamentals recover.

Bối cảnh ngành

IRC sits in the cyclical industrial rubber/chemicals space where earnings are sensitive to commodity prices and downstream demand. Peer median implied upside in the sector is modest (median 5.6%), while top peers show higher upside but with medium confidence. Relevant Vietnamese market features: VAS accounting practices can permit differences in reserves and recognition versus IFRS peers, and SOE majority ownership (65.85%) often implies dividend, strategic or administrative constraints rather than pure commercial objectives. Additionally, UPCOM-listed and illiquid names typically trade with significant discounts to VNExchange-listed peers and suffer from low institutional coverage and limited foreign participation.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting / manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 0.6611 and year-on-year M-Score deterioration of +2.91 indicate elevated manipulation likelihood.
  • Very low earnings quality: score 8.5/100—accruals, cash conversion and receivable trends may be masking true operating performance.
  • Illiquidity and market access: avg_volume_2w reported as 0.0 and foreign_room 0.0 limit the ability of new buyers to enter and realize valuation upside.
  • Concentrated ownership: a 65.85% SOE anchor owner reduces free float and can limit corporate action flexibility; SOE mandates can also affect payout/strategy.
  • Distressed operational signals: negative mid-cycle EBITDA and negative EV/EBITDA suggest operating stress and raise downside risk beyond headline book value.
  • Volatile revenue base: Revenue YoY -76.7% and swings from VND 25.1 bn (2024) to VND 5.9 bn (2025) undermine revenue visibility.
  • Model and calibration risk: intrinsic value required isotonic recalibration and a large BVPS discount (70%), reflecting fragility in model outputs.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Audited disclosures or forensic remediation: any external audit clarification or restatement that reduces M-Score/earnings-quality concerns could re-rate the stock.
  • Improvement in operating cash conversion or recurring EBITDA that shifts mid-cycle EBITDA positive.
  • Corporate actions from majority SOE shareholder (asset sale, strategic investor, or payout policy change) that unlock NAV value.
  • Liquidity improvement or listing pathway to a more liquid market segment that increases investor access.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic flags are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score of 0.6611 (above the manipulation threshold and in the 95th percentile among peers) together with a large positive change in M-Score year-over-year signal aggressive accounting trends. The Earnings Quality score of 8.5/100 is very poor, suggesting issues in accruals, cash conversion and revenue recognition. The only meaningful positive forensic signal is an Altman Z-Score of 3.25, indicating low immediate bankruptcy risk. Overall, earnings should be treated as unreliable until forensic indicators improve or external audit/clarifications are provided.

Lịch sử dự báo

Historical model track record is weak: over 9 years the hit rate is 25% and average realized upside across model cycles was -11.7%, indicating the model historically underperformed and produced negative outcomes on average. Given this mediocre track record and current low confidence calibration, past performance suggests caution in relying on the model alone for conviction.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.53 · phân vị 37 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.29
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.384
GMI
2.644
AQI
0.947
SGI
0.233
DEPI
0.993
SGAI
4.476
TATA
0.219
LVGI
1.229

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
5.89P/E
P/B0.43
P/S14.02
ROE9.5%
ROA8.7%
EPS1033.90
BVPS11034.01
Biên gộp-166.2%
Biên ròng308.3%
D/E0.10
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành7.94
Tăng trưởng DT-76.7%
Tăng trưởng LN23.0%
EV/EBITDA-3.15
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
17.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
175.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →