Về trang chủ

NSS

Công ty Cổ phần Nông súc sản Đồng Nai

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
3.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+500.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 38.006 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
3.700
Giá trị nội tại
38.006

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

NSS: small, highly concentrated SOE meat processor; calibrated DCF implies limited upside amid forensic and liquidity concerns

Intrinsic value VND 4,148 vs market VND 3,700 → implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Nông súc sản Đồng Nai (NSS) is an UPCom-listed food producer focused on livestock/meat processing within the Vietnamese consumer sector (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm). The company is majority-controlled by Tổng Công ty Công Nghiệp Thực Phẩm Đồng Nai, which holds 84.32% of shares; free float and foreign room are essentially nil (foreign_room 0.0). Operational scale is small and shrinking: reported revenue fell from VND 280 bn in 2023 to VND 71.0 bn in 2025, with net profit declining from VND 9.7 bn in 2023 to VND 0.6 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NSS's valuation is driven by a blended intrinsic valuation (70% DCF / 30% PE) that incorporates a WACC of 10.5% and a terminal growth rate of 4%, producing a per-share intrinsic value of VND 4,148 (implied upside 12.1%). The DCF relies on a base FCF of VND 29,145,999,074 and projects 10 years with a TV share of 54.54% of value, but calibration reduced a raw intrinsic result (raw_intrinsic_value VND 32,080.4) to the published level. Strengths include a low net-debt position (net_debt = -VND 2,122,964,690) and a conservative balance-sheet leverage (Debt/Equity 0.0907). However, operating fundamentals are weak: revenue YoY -63.6% (latest), ROE ~0.4% and ROA ~0.3%, negative gross margin (-0.8%) and negative EBIT margin (-6.7%) point to operational losses and margin pressure. Forensic flags (Beneish M-Score -1.5499, earnings quality 28.2/100) and extreme shareholder concentration materially raise execution and disclosure risk. Given the model's low confidence and the company's illiquidity (2-week avg volume 0), the implied 12.1% upside is insufficient to compensate for execution and forensic risk unless governance or earnings quality materially improve.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation: 70% DCF (10-year explicit FCF projection, WACC 10.5%, terminal g 4%) and 30% PE-based valuation using a fair PE of 7.89.

  • Base free cash flow (base_fcf) = VND 29,145,999,074 used to seed the DCF projection.
  • WACC = 10.5% and terminal growth = 4%; terminal value represents 54.54% of total DCF value (tv_pct 0.5454).
  • PE input: fair_pe 7.89 with a cap at 25 and 30% weight on PE leg.
  • Net cash position: net_debt = -VND 2,122,964,690 adjusts equity value upward slightly.
  • Model calibration reduced a raw intrinsic (VND 32,080.4) to VND 4,148 to reflect illiquidity and low earnings quality (sanity_flags present).

The blended model produces an intrinsic per-share value of VND 4,148 versus the market VND 3,700 (12.1% upside). Model confidence is low, driven by volatile historical growth (historical_cagr -38.48%), poor earnings quality (score 28.2/100) and forensic red flags. The calibrated outcome should be treated cautiously; the upside is modest relative to governance, liquidity and accounting risks.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Calibrated DCF still shows a positive per-share intrinsic value of VND 4,148 implying 12.1% upside from VND 3,700 despite severe downgrades during calibration.
  • Net cash position (net_debt = -VND 2,122,964,690) and low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.0907) provide balance-sheet flexibility.
  • Majority state ownership (84.32%) can translate into continued offtake, relationship benefits or government support in downside scenarios.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings and revenue have collapsed: revenue fell to VND 71.0 bn in 2025 from VND 280.0 bn in 2023; net profit slipped to VND 0.6 bn in 2025 from VND 9.7 bn in 2023.
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.5499 (79th percentile vs peers) and an Earnings Quality score of 28.2/100 indicate elevated manipulation and low cash conversion (cash conversion flagged at 0.0/100).
  • Severe illiquidity (avg_volume_2w = 0.0; 1y high = 1y low = VND 3,700) and zero foreign room impede price discovery and make exiting positions difficult.
  • Operating profitability is weak: gross margin -0.8% and EBIT margin -6.7% with ROE ~0.4% and ROA ~0.3%.

Bối cảnh ngành

NSS operates in Vietnam's processed-food/meat segment where larger peers benefit from scale, branded distribution and export channels. VAS accounting and SBV rules (credit growth quotas) can affect industry working capital and domestic demand; food processors are sensitive to feed and livestock input prices. State-owned enterprise (SOE) ownership norms matter: the 84.32% state holder may imply dividend or strategic directives under SOE payout expectations, but also concentrates control and limits minority liquidity. Comparatively, sector median implied upside is ~12.0% (351 peers), so NSS is in line with the sector median but carries greater governance and liquidity risk than most listed peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.5499 (above manipulation threshold) and Earnings Quality 28.2/100 indicate aggressive accounting and poor cash conversion.
  • Liquidity and marketability: 2-week avg volume is 0.0, 1-year high and low both VND 3,700, and foreign_room 0.0 make trade execution and price discovery difficult.
  • Concentrated ownership: majority holder owns 84.32%, constraining free-float and corporate governance transparency.
  • Operational decline: revenue YoY -63.6% and net profit deterioration (VND 0.6 bn in 2025) challenge near-term recovery prospects.
  • Profitability and margins: negative gross margin (-0.8%) and negative EBIT margin (-6.7%) signal margin compression or unusual cost recognition.
  • Model risk / valuation confidence: model confidence is low and calibration materially adjusted raw intrinsic outputs, increasing valuation uncertainty.
  • Bankruptcy/solvency signal: Altman Z-Score 2.84 sits in the 'grey zone' for distress—liquidity pressure could emerge if performance worsens.
  • Regulatory/market risk: SBV credit conditions or feed/commodity shocks could disproportionately affect small processors' working capital.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Operational turnaround or one-off recovery in sales that reverses the revenue decline from VND 280.0 bn (2023) to VND 71.0 bn (2025).
  • Improved earnings quality / audit clarity that reduces Beneish and accounting concerns.
  • A strategic decision by the majority shareholder (Tổng Công ty Công Nghiệp Thực Phẩm Đồng Nai) to restructure, inject capital or list on HoSE, which could unlock liquidity.
  • Any corporate action that increases free-float or opens foreign ownership (foreign_room >0) would materially change marketability and valuation.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score = -1.5499 places NSS above the usual manipulation threshold and in the 79th percentile among peers, and the YoY change in M-Score (+0.72) suggests an increased propensity for aggressive accounting. Earnings Quality is low at 28.2/100 with cash-conversion flagged at 0.0/100. Altman Z-Score of 2.84 and Piotroski F-Score of 3 point to financial stress and weak operational fundamentals. Positive signals are limited (DSRI 1.0875, SGI 0.6974), but overall the forensic picture warrants caution and close monitoring of audited statements and cash flows.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record over 8 years shows a hit rate of 28.6% (years where directional calls matched next-year price action), which is below coin-flip. Average modeled upside in past hits is large (avg_upside_pct 439.0%), indicating episodic large winners but low reliability. Given this modest hit rate and the current low model confidence, past model performance does not provide strong comfort for conviction in NSS.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.55 · phân vị 79 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.72
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.088
GMI
0.996
AQI
2.433
SGI
0.697
DEPI
0.876
SGAI
1.631
TATA
0.130
LVGI
0.823

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.3%
ROA
0.3%
EPS
56
BVPS
16.098
Biên gộp
−0.8%
Biên ròng
0.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
10.02
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
103 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Nuôi trồng nông & hải sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →