Về trang chủ

VLB

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Sản xuất Vật liệu Xây dựng Biên Hòa

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
48.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyCao
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−7.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 44.767 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
48.300
Giá trị nội tại
44.767

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VLB: modest premium to model mid-cycle EV/EBITDA; upside limited and confidence low

Intrinsic value VND 49,839 vs market price VND 48,100, implied upside 3.6% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Sản xuất Vật liệu Xây dựng Biên Hòa (VLB) operates in upstream construction and building materials under ICB 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' and is listed on UPCOM. The company reported consolidated revenue growth from VND 1,003.2 bn in 2023 to VND 1,455.8 bn in 2025 and net profit rising from VND 142.5 bn in 2023 to VND 301.4 bn in 2025, reflecting scale-up and margin improvements. Key value drivers are materials manufacturing and construction contracting, with significant state-connected institutional shareholders (Tổng Công ty Công Nghiệp Thực Phẩm Đồng Nai 49.08%, KSB 21.95%, Hóa An 9.09%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VLB's recent financial trajectory shows accelerating profitability: net profit reached VND 301.4 bn in 2025 and margins are healthy (gross margin 29.3%, EBIT margin 22.8%, net margin 20.7%). Return metrics are elevated (ROE 44.3%, ROA 27.8%), supported by modest leverage (Debt/Equity 0.66) and positive operating scale (revenue CAGR 2023-25 approx. notable growth to VND 1,455.8 bn in 2025).

Our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model values VLB at VND 49,839 per share (fair EV/EBITDA 7.77 applied to mid-cycle EBITDA VND 239,552,018,199 and net cash of VND 92,430,955,525). That implies only 3.6% upside from the match price VND 48,100 and model confidence is low after isotonic calibration. The narrow margin to intrinsic value does not provide enough buffer for idiosyncratic execution and market risks given low model confidence.

Offsetting positives are consistent profit growth, an EV/EBITDA of 6.36x on reported ratios (below sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85x), and an earnings quality score of 68.7. Key negatives: the intrinsic upside is small (3.6%) and model confidence is low, top shareholders control >80% of shares (three institutions hold 80.12%), limiting free float and liquidity (average 2-week volume 28,522) while foreign ownership room is exhausted (0.0%). These factors amplify execution and liquidity risk versus the limited valuation upside.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA using VLB's own 7-year median EBITDA (mid-cycle) scaled by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (7.77) and adjusted for net cash; isotonic calibration raised the output from the raw intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 239,552,018,199 (model input).
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 7.77 (own_history source) vs sector median 9.85.
  • Net cash (net_debt negative): VND -92,430,955,525 improving equity value.
  • Calibration: isotonic applied to raw intrinsic VND 41,831.7 to produce VND 49,839; model confidence labeled low.

The model implies only VND 1,739 per share (3.6%) of upside to the match price, providing a slim margin of safety given the low confidence. We lack conviction in forecasting outperformance versus peers because the fair multiple is conservative relative to sector EV/EBITDA 9.85 and calibration lowered statistical reliability; treat the target as indicative rather than high-conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net profit growth from VND 142.5 bn (2023) to VND 301.4 bn (2025) demonstrates earnings momentum that can re-rate multiples.
  • Company sits at EV/EBITDA 6.36x (ratios_latest) below sector median 9.85x, implying potential multiple expansion.
  • Net cash position of VND 92.4 bn (net_debt negative) increases equity per share and supports dividends (dividend yield 10.1%).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Intrinsic upside is only 3.6% (VND 49,839 intrinsic vs VND 48,100 market) and model confidence is low after calibration.
  • Top three institutional shareholders hold 80.12% (49.08% + 21.95% + 9.09%), constraining free float and liquidity; foreign room is 0.0%.
  • Low liquidity (avg_volume_2w 28,522) increases execution risk for large allocators; limited public float may widen spreads.
  • Sector peers present higher median implied upside (sector median 9.6%); VLB's beaten-but-tight valuation offers less asymmetry.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector remains cyclical and sensitive to domestic credit conditions and public investment programs. SBV credit growth quotas and state budget disbursement pace materially affect project pipelines and working capital cycles for contractors. VAS accounting practices can differ from IFRS in asset revaluations and provisions; for construction firms this affects reported margins and asset turns. Many sector peers have wide dispersion in EV/EBITDA and P/E; VLB trades below peer EV/EBITDA median (6.36x vs 9.85x) but its small free float and UPCOM listing reduce visibility versus HOSE/HNX names. State-linked ownership and SOE payout expectations can influence dividend policy and related-party contracting.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low model confidence: valuation confidence flagged as low after isotonic calibration, increasing parameter uncertainty.
  • Concentrated ownership: top three institutions own 80.12%, restricting float and increasing governance/related-party risk.
  • Liquidity risk: avg 2-week volume 28,522 and UPCOM listing make entry/exit for large positions difficult; foreign_room 0.0% limits offshore demand.
  • Macro/regulatory risk: construction demand sensitive to SBV credit quotas and public capex disbursement; any slowdown compresses revenues.
  • Valuation sensitivity: intrinsic value relies on fair EV/EBITDA 7.77 vs sector 9.85; multiple contraction would materially reduce the target.
  • Dividend sustainability: 10.1% dividend yield is attractive but must be weighed against working capital needs for contracting cycles.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly results showing EBITDA or net profit above mid-cycle (lift to realized multiple).
  • Material improvement in free float/liquidity (e.g., secondary listing or share sale increasing public float).
  • Broader sector re-rating that lifts EV/EBITDA multiples closer to peer median (9.85x).
  • Positive news on large contract wins or faster-than-expected public capex disbursement.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no flagged forensic red flags in the input; the earnings quality score of 68.7 is moderate-to-good, suggesting reported earnings are reasonably reliable. Given the lack of explicit forensic flags, primary concerns are ownership concentration and accounting differences typical for Vietnamese construction firms (VAS), not clear manipulation indicators.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 11 years (2016-2026) with a hit_rate of 70.0% and an average upside on prior coverage of 63.9%. While the historical hit rate is above average, the current model's confidence is low and past average upside was achieved in different market regimes, so historical success should be taken with caution when conviction is low.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.30 · phân vị 50 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.09
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.869
GMI
0.922
AQI
1.089
SGI
1.117
DEPI
1.475
SGAI
0.967
TATA
0.041
LVGI
1.167

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
44.3%
ROA
27.8%
EPS
6.452
BVPS
15.079
Biên gộp
29.2%
Biên ròng
20.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.77
Tăng trưởng DT
+11.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+38.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
10.1%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
46,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
467 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →