Về Trang chủ

KSB

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Khoáng sản và Xây dựng Bình Dương

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
13.650
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Trung bình
+22.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
13.650
Giá trị nội tại
16.679
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

KSB: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies material re-rating optionality but execution and leverage risks remain

Intrinsic value VND 16,679 vs market VND 13,650 — implied upside 22.2% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Khoáng sản và Xây dựng Bình Dương (KSB) is a HOSE-listed construction and materials group active in mining, construction services and building materials. The company sits in the ICB3 industry 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' and has 114,443,703 shares outstanding. KSB generates revenues from quarrying/mineral sales and construction contracts; its gross margin and EBIT margin are historically robust for the sector, indicating pricing power in its upstream materials business.

KSB operates in a Vietnamese regulatory environment where VAS accounting conventions, land-use-right recognition for real-estate adjacent activities and SOE-related counterparties can materially affect reported earnings timing. The company’s top shareholder is DRH Holdings with 21.09% ownership, followed by foreign institutional interest (Evli Emerging Frontier Fund 5.77%), leaving some foreign room (foreign_room: 54,992,879.56302426 shares available).

Luận điểm đầu tư

KSB’s valuation case rests on a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach that yields an intrinsic value of VND 16,679 per share (vs a calibrated raw intrinsic value of VND 19,830). Key supporting fundamentals: a high gross margin of 40.7% and an EBIT margin of 27.3% indicate strong unit economics in its materials and contracting segments; 2025 revenue of VND 710.9 bn and net profit of VND 155.9 bn demonstrate recovery and scale compared with VND 401.3 bn revenue and VND 53.1 bn net profit in 2024.

Counterbalancing this is leverage: reported net debt in the valuation inputs is VND 773.9 bn, and Debt/Equity is 0.86x — elevated for an operation with cyclical revenue. ROE at 5.8% and ROA at 3.1% are modest given sector peers, suggesting capital efficiency has room to improve. Earnings quality scores reasonably (77.7/100), and there are no forensic M-Score flags in the data provided, but concentrated ownership (DRH 21.1%) and dependence on project execution pose execution risk.

The implied upside of 22.2% is meaningful but below our >25% threshold for a higher-conviction view; given medium model confidence and execution/leverage risks, the upside case is plausible but not without caveats tied to sustained mid-cycle EBITDA and deleveraging.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model calibrated to the company's own history (isotonic calibration).

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 402.2 bn (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple applied: 7.57x (derived from company historical band; sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85x).
  • Net debt: VND 773.9 bn subtracted from enterprise value to arrive at equity value.
  • Calibration: raw intrinsic value VND 19,830 adjusted down to VND 16,679 by isotonic recalibration; confidence set to 'medium' (recalibrated from prior 'high').

The model implies 22.2% upside to the current price of VND 13,650, reflecting a valuation gap versus a sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85x but a discount to sector multiples via a fair EV/EBITDA of 7.57x. Confidence is medium — the result is sensitive to sustaining mid-cycle EBITDA (VND 402.2 bn) and to deleveraging from net debt of VND 773.9 bn. Upside is attractive relative to the sector median implied upside of 9.6% but falls short of a high-conviction buffer (>25%).

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 402.2 bn supports an enterprise value at fair EV/EBITDA 7.57x that yields a calibrated intrinsic value of VND 16,679 (22.2% upside).
  • High gross margin (40.7%) and EBIT margin (27.3%) provide structural profitability that can convert to free cash if capex and working capital are controlled.
  • 2025 recovery: revenue rose to VND 710.9 bn and net profit to VND 155.9 bn, showing capacity to rebound from 2024 lows (VND 401.3 bn revenue; VND 53.1 bn net profit).
  • Reasonable earnings quality score (77.7/100) and no M-Score flags in the provided forensic data reduce concerns about accounting manipulation.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Net debt of VND 773.9 bn with Debt/Equity 0.86x leaves the company exposed to interest and refinancing risk; deleveraging is required to justify higher multiples.
  • ROE of 5.8% and ROA of 3.1% are low relative to expectations for a mid-cap construction/materials specialist, implying weak capital efficiency.
  • Valuation sensitive to mid-cycle EBITDA: if mid-cycle EBITDA falls below VND 402.2 bn or if fair EV/EBITDA compresses toward sector troughs, intrinsic value would deteriorate (raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 19,830, indicating sensitivity to calibration choices).
  • Top shareholder concentration (DRH Holdings 21.09%) and modest foreign institutional ownership could limit free-float trading liquidity for large flows despite two-week average volume ~1,026,750 shares.

Bối cảnh ngành

The listed construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to domestic investment cycles, SBV credit conditions and public infrastructure spending. Sector median implied upside in our universe is 9.6%, placing KSB’s 22.2% implied upside above the median. Peer EV/EBITDA median is 9.85x; KSB’s valuation uses a lower fair EV/EBITDA of 7.57x based on company history, reflecting either company-specific risk or conservative calibration.

Regulatory and accounting context matters: VAS treatments of revenue recognition and project progress, land-use-rights accounting for any property-related assets, and the potential use of VAMC bonds by banks (which affects sector counterparties) can all change cyclicality and cash collection timing. KSB’s business, combining mining and construction services, benefits from upstream pricing power in quarried materials but is exposed to construction cycle swings and working-capital intensity typical for contractor peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution and project risk: delays or cost overruns in construction contracts would hit margins despite a reported gross margin of 40.7% and EBIT margin of 27.3%.
  • Leverage and refinancing: net debt of VND 773.9 bn and Debt/Equity 0.86x create sensitivity to interest rates and credit availability; SBV credit growth quotas could constrain refinancing options.
  • Earnings sensitivity to commodity/volume: mid-cycle EBITDA assumption (VND 402.2 bn) is material to valuation — downside to that EBITDA would compress intrinsic value.
  • Concentrated ownership: DRH Holdings holds 21.09%; strategic decisions or related-party transactions could create governance risk.
  • Valuation calibration risk: isotonic calibration reduced raw intrinsic value from VND 19,830 to VND 16,679; model-dependent adjustments introduce estimation uncertainty.
  • Liquidity/market risk: despite decent two-week average volume (~1,026,750 shares), sizeable trades could move the price given limited foreign ownership use of available room.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly results confirming sustainable mid-cycle EBITDA (transparency on margins and cash conversion).
  • Debt reduction or refinancing at lower cost reported in quarterly balance-sheet updates.
  • Large contract awards or expansion of quarry capacity that increase recurring EBITDA.
  • Improved sector sentiment or a re-rating toward sector EV/EBITDA median (9.85x) driven by stronger construction activity.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There is no M-Score available in the provided data and no forensic red flags flagged. Earnings quality is relatively strong at 77.7/100, reducing immediate concern about accounting manipulation. Given the absence of M-Score data, continue monitoring disclosures for unusual one-off items, related-party transactions and VAS-specific revenue timing that could affect comparability.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model back-test spans 12 years (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 54.5%, which is modest — roughly coin-flip territory. Historical average modeled upside across the track record is -13.3%, indicating the model has leaned conservative or been wrong on upside historically. Given this mixed track record and current medium model confidence, treat the intrinsic estimate as directional rather than definitive.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-28 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Báo cáo phân tích vnvalue
Phân tích cổ phiếu đầy đủ · PDF · Cập nhật 28 thg 8, 2026
Tải xuống

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.49 · phân vị 39 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.01
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.475
GMI
1.087
AQI
1.015
SGI
1.772
DEPI
0.844
SGAI
0.757
TATA
-0.062
LVGI
1.002

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
11.69P/E
P/B0.56
P/S2.20
ROE5.7%
ROA3.1%
EPS1362.25
BVPS24272.45
Biên gộp40.7%
Biên ròng21.9%
D/E0.86
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.75
Tăng trưởng DT77.2%
Tăng trưởng LN191.3%
EV/EBITDA10.83
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
114.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1144.4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →