Về Trang chủ

LBE

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại và Dịch vụ LVA

Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
14.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+16.8%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
14.700
Giá trị nội tại
17.165
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

LBE: Niche personal-care retailer with deep profitability but elevated forensic risk and limited liquidity

Intrinsic value VND 16,581 vs market VND 14,200 -> implied upside 16.8% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại và Dịch vụ LVA (LBE) operates in the personal-care/consumer segment listed on HNX. The company has delivered rapid top-line expansion from VND 90.7 bn in 2023 to VND 131.2 bn in 2025 and focuses on branded personal and household products in the Vietnam retail channel mix. Its shareholder base is concentrated: a state investor (Tổng Công ty Đầu Tư Và Kinh Doanh Vốn Nhà Nước) holds 22.9% while three individuals together hold ~46.2%, leaving a meaningful block-holder structure that can influence strategy and payouts.

Luận điểm đầu tư

LBE displays unusually high reported returns and margins for the sector: ROE of 43.6% and ROA of 33.0% alongside a gross margin of 74.3% and EBIT margin of 18.4%, underpinning strong reported profitability. Earnings scaled sharply in 2025 (net profit VND 18.8 bn vs VND 2.9 bn in 2024), which supports the model's blended intrinsic value of VND 16,581 per share. The company is lightly levered (Debt/Equity 0.21) and shows positive cash-generation signals embedded in the model (base FCF VND 3,579,537,738).

However, forensic and quality concerns materially weaken conviction. The Beneish M-Score of 0.439 (elevated) places LBE in the 94th percentile versus peers, flagging aggressive accounting; the earnings-quality score of 34.6/100 is low despite a perfect receivables score. Liquidity is limited: 2-week average volume ~13k shares and model sanity flags include low_liquidity and low_liq_upside_capped, raising execution risk for larger buyers. Given these offsets — attractive valuation multiples (P/E 2.3; P/B 0.7) and high ROE versus the sector median upside (sector median upside 12.0%) but with low model confidence — the implied upside of 16.8% does not compensate for the elevated manipulation risk and low liquidity in our view.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value from a 70/30 DCF / PE mix: a 10-year FCF projection with terminal growth and a PE multiple cap blended with a DCF fair value.

  • Base FCF: VND 3,579,537,738 and projected growth rate 8.0% (fundamental_firm_blend).
  • WACC 10.03% (ke 11.1%, kd after-tax 5.01%, net debt is negative at VND -15,994,405,909).
  • Terminal growth 4.0% and terminal-value weight 57.6% of enterprise value.
  • Fair PE 24.19 and PE cap 25 used for the 30% PE leg; DCF intrinsic VND 17,800.8, PE intrinsic VND 146,572.5 before blending.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 16,581 implies 16.8% upside to the current price. Model confidence is low (recalibrated), driven by low liquidity and forensic flags; treat the valuation as directional rather than precise. The negative net debt improves per-share equity value, but the raw intrinsic value (pre-calibration) was substantially higher (VND 56,432.3), increasing uncertainty around calibration choices.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Very high reported profitability: ROE 43.6% and ROA 33.0% with gross margin 74.3% and EBIT margin 18.4%, supporting cash generation.
  • Rapid revenue growth: revenue rose from VND 90.7 bn (2023) to VND 131.2 bn (2025), a 2023-25 CAGR consistent with model historical inputs (historical CAGR 9.97%).
  • Asset-light balance sheet and net cash (net debt VND -15,994,405,909) reduce insolvency risk and boost equity value per share.
  • Low absolute multiples: P/E 2.3 and P/B 0.7 imply limited market pricing for current earnings and book value.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score 0.439 (elevated) in the 94th percentile suggests aggressive accounting and manipulation risk.
  • Earnings quality low at 34.6/100 despite good receivables management — raises doubts on sustainability of 2025 profit jump to VND 18.8 bn.
  • Liquidity constraints: avg 2-week volume ~13k shares and explicit model sanity flag low_liquidity increase market-impact costs for sizable trades.
  • Concentrated ownership (state 22.9% + founders/management ~54%) may limit free-float and change governance/payout dynamics; foreign room is limited (~2,189,961 shares).

Bối cảnh ngành

LBE sits in Vietnam's personal-care/consumer subsector where margins vary with brand mix and distribution. Peer universe shows wide dispersion: sector median implied upside ~12.0% while top peers show >36% upside; several peers at the bottom carry deep negative implied values. Regulatory and accounting context matters: VAS differences and common practice around revenue recognition and inventory valuation can inflate margins relative to IFRS peers. State ownership (22.9% here) can influence dividends and strategic capital allocation; SBV credit quotas and VAMC legacy assets are more relevant for banks, but macro credit growth limits can still affect consumer demand. Foreign ownership room is finite and low liquidity markets like HNX amplify price moves when blocks change hands.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 0.439 (elevated) — potential for future restatements or revisions to profit recognition.
  • Earnings sustainability: Net profit jumped to VND 18.8 bn in 2025 from VND 2.9 bn in 2024; low earnings-quality score (34.6) raises the risk that 2025 earnings contain one-offs.
  • Market liquidity: avg volume 2-week 13,118 shares and HNX listing increases execution risk for institutional flows; model flagged low_liquidity.
  • Ownership concentration: large blocks (state 22.9% and major individuals 53.0% combined) limit free float and can lead to strategic actions not aligned with minority holders.
  • Model uncertainty: calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 56,432.3 to VND 16,581 with confidence 'low' — valuation sensitive to growth/wacc and calibration choices.
  • Regulatory/accounting environment: VAS reporting differences can mask accrual choices (inventory, revenue recognition) compared with international peers.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited 2026 interim results that either confirm or revise the strong 2025 profit trajectory.
  • Any corporate action by major shareholders (state investor or founders) such as a block sale, buyback, or secondary listing that changes free-float.
  • Evidence of improved earnings quality (cash conversion, reduced one-offs) or external verification (audit disclosures) addressing Beneish flags.
  • Improved trading liquidity or inclusion in a local small-cap basket that attracts institutional flows.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic flags are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of 0.439 exceeds the usual manipulation threshold and sits in the 94th percentile versus Vietnamese peers, implying elevated accounting aggressiveness and a trend toward increased manipulation (YoY change -6.01 in M-Score). While Altman Z-Score (9.23) suggests low bankruptcy risk and receivables management scores well, the low overall earnings-quality score (34.6/100) and model sanity flags (mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) reduce confidence in reported profit growth. Given these signals, investors should demand transparent audit commentary and cash-based metrics before awarding a higher valuation multiple.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has 12 years of history with a hit rate of 54.5%, i.e., modestly better than coin-flip. Average realized upside in prior calls is high (avg upside 98.9%), but that metric is skewed by large outliers and survivorship in our dataset. Given the model's low current confidence and forensic flags, past track record provides limited reassurance for this case.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Đáng kể
M 0.44 · phân vị 95 so với cùng ngành
YoY -6.01
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.669
GMI
0.156
AQI
8.935
SGI
1.235
DEPI
1.693
SGAI
6.101
TATA
0.189
LVGI
0.483

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
2.43P/E
P/B0.76
P/S0.35
ROE43.6%
ROA33.0%
EPS6060.08
BVPS19231.78
Biên gộp74.3%
Biên ròng14.3%
D/E0.21
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành4.52
Tăng trưởng DT22.6%
Tăng trưởng LN557.8%
EV/EBITDA1.22
Tỷ suất cổ tức15.6%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
48.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng cá nhân
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →