Về Trang chủ

LHG

Bất động sản

Công ty Cổ phần Long Hậu

Bất động sảnCT
26.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Cao
+34.8%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
26.200
Giá trị nội tại
35.328
Mô hìnhDCF LEVERAGE SCREEN

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Long Hậu (LHG): Large industrial-land portfolio and resilient margins; valuation implies meaningful upside

Intrinsic value VND 36,285 vs market VND 27,450 → implied upside 32.2% (model confidence: high).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Long Hậu (LHG) is a HOSE-listed industrial real-estate developer and land-holding company focused on industrial park land and related services in southern Vietnam. The firm’s recent growth stemmed from land sales and lease-related activities: revenue grew from VND 394.9 bn in 2023 to VND 690.7 bn in 2025 and net profit from VND 166.2 bn to VND 292.5 bn over the same period. LHG sits in the Vietnamese real-estate segment where land-use-rights and phased project monetisation drive cash flow timing differences under VAS accounting.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation gap supported by cash-generative asset base: Our blended intrinsic value (weighting DCF 60% / RNAV 40%) yields VND 36,285 per share, implying 32.2% upside to the current price of VND 27,450. The DCF levered inputs show a base cash flow of VND 181,400,435,747 and a terminal growth of 3.5%, with WACC at 10% and net debt of VND 141,675,574,623—supporting the model’s high-confidence outcome.

2) Quality of profitability and margins: LHG reports an ROE of 16.7% and ROA of 9.2%, with very high reported margins (gross margin 53.3%, EBIT margin 44.4% and net margin 42.3%). These metrics underpin strong cash conversion in recent years and explain the low P/E of 5.1 and P/B of 0.7 versus the sector. Revenue and net profit accelerated in 2025 (revenue VND 690.7 bn; net profit VND 292.5 bn), consistent with active monetisation of land inventory.

3) Concentrated, supportive ownership but governance caution: The largest shareholder, Công ty TNHH MTV Phát triển Công nghiệp Tân Thuận, holds 48.67% and an individual shareholder holds 20.0%, which can provide stability for strategy and project execution but also concentrates control and reduces free float, impacting liquidity and minority governance dynamics.

4) Execution and balance-sheet leverage: Debt/Equity is 0.78 and interest coverage is healthy at 24.8x in the valuation inputs, indicating the company can service debt while pursuing project rollouts. However, the property ratio in the model is 21.8% and net debt remains material (VND 141,675,574,623), making timely project sales and land revaluation assumptions crucial to achieve the upside.

Bình luận định giá

Blended approach: a levered DCF (60% weight) plus RNAV revaluation (40% weight) calibrated via isotonic mapping to produce the final intrinsic value.

  • Base free cash flow used: VND 181,400,435,747 and projected growth 7.81% (fundamental_firm_blend).
  • WACC of 10% (beta 0.803, rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%) and terminal growth 3.5%.
  • Net debt input VND 141,675,574,623 and D/E of 0.78; interest coverage assumed 24.8x.
  • RNAV component uses a revaluation factor 1.5 and effective RNAV factor 1.109; property ratio 21.8%.
  • Blend weights: DCF 60%, RNAV 40%; resulting intrinsic value VND 36,285 (raw intrinsic VND 53,911.7 calibrated via isotonic).

The implied 32.2% upside reflects conviction in project-level cash flows and conservative terminal assumptions (3.5%). Confidence is labelled high by the model, but the outcome depends on execution (timing of land monetisation and preserving margins). Key caveat: RNAV uplift and calibration materially move the outcome; downside would surface if revaluation or cash realisation lags the plan.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 36,285 per share with model confidence high, implying 32.2% upside from VND 27,450.
  • High reported profitability: ROE 16.7% and net margin 42.3% alongside low P/E of 5.1 and P/B of 0.7.
  • Strong recent growth: revenue rose to VND 690.7 bn and net profit to VND 292.5 bn in 2025, demonstrating successful monetisation.
  • Healthy interest coverage in the model (24.8x) and manageable Debt/Equity at 0.78 support balance-sheet resilience.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Concentrated ownership (48.67% + 20.0%) reduces free float and increases governance/execution risk for minority holders.
  • Intrinsic valuation relies on RNAV revaluation factor and timely land sales; delayed project monetisation would compress upside.
  • Model net debt of VND 141,675,574,623 and property exposure (property ratio 21.8%) imply sensitivity to real-estate price movements and revaluation assumptions.
  • Earnings quality score 64.6 (moderate) flags some volatility in accounting-recognised profits versus cash; VAS treatment of land inventory can amplify timing effects.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam industrial and land-based real estate benefits from continued FDI and domestic manufacturing expansion, supporting demand for industrial land. However, the sector is subject to SBV credit-growth policies and periodic tightening that can slow developers’ ability to finance land-bank expansion. VAS accounting and recognition of land-use-rights mean earnings can be lumpy depending on contract handovers; state-related shareholders and SOE-linked entities (common in industrial land ownership) can influence project timelines and off-take. Compared with peers, LHG’s implied upside (32.2%) is above the sector median upside of 22.1%, and peers show a wide dispersion (top peer upside 55.5% for NRC, bottom peers negative).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution and timing risk: intrinsic valuation depends on continued monetisation of land assets; delays would reduce realised cash and earnings.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest shareholder holds 48.67% and an individual holds 20.0%, which may limit minority influence on strategic decisions and could lead to related-party outcomes.
  • Market revaluation sensitivity: RNAV and revaluation factor materially affect intrinsic value; adverse property market moves or lower revaluation multiples will compress upside.
  • Accounting and cash timing under VAS: high margins and earnings may be subject to timing differences between revenue recognition and cash realisation for land transactions.
  • Leverage and liquidity: reported net debt (model input VND 141,675,574,623) and a property ratio of 21.8% create exposure to rising interest rates or tighter credit conditions.
  • Limited dividend track record: dividend yield reported 0.0, reducing income buffer for investors while upside depends on capital appreciation.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly or semi-annual announcements of land-sale contracts and handovers that crystallise cash flow.
  • Revaluation or appraisal releases that increase RNAV visibility and could narrow the gap to intrinsic value.
  • Improvement in liquidity/foreign-room utilisation given remaining foreign room ~20,880,228 shares, which could attract foreign flows.
  • Sectoral pickup in FDI/manufacturing investment in southern Vietnam increasing demand for industrial land.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no flagged forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 64.6/100 — not indicating clear manipulation but signalling that some earnings volatility or accounting timing exists (typical in land monetisation businesses under VAS). Given the concentrated shareholder base, ongoing transparency on related-party transactions and cash-conversion metrics should be monitored.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average historical upside of 185.6% in years where the model produced actionable signals. The historical hit rate is solid but past performance does not guarantee future results; users should note that large upside years inflate the long-run average upside.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -1.97 · phân vị 67 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.13
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.687
GMI
0.983
AQI
1.118
SGI
1.631
DEPI
0.938
SGAI
0.598
TATA
0.024
LVGI
0.945

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
4.84P/E
P/B0.71
P/S1.90
ROE16.7%
ROA9.2%
EPS5847.74
BVPS36724.45
Biên gộp53.3%
Biên ròng42.3%
D/E0.78
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành3.03
Tăng trưởng DT63.1%
Tăng trưởng LN56.0%
EV/EBITDA3.93
Tỷ suất cổ tức8.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
50.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
500.1 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →