Về trang chủ

NKG

Công ty Cổ phần Thép Nam Kim

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
10.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−25.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.725 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.400
Giá trị nội tại
7.725

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Thép Nam Kim: valuation near parity with limited upside and elevated execution/forensic uncertainty

Intrinsic value VND 9,157 vs market VND 9,290, implied downside -1.4% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thép Nam Kim (NKG) is a Vietnamese steel producer listed on HOSE operating in the Kim loại sector with 492,323,961 shares outstanding. The group is cyclical and revenue/exposure tracks domestic construction and industrial demand. Recent scale is visible in total assets of VND 16,493.9 bn in 2025 (up from VND 12,235.4 bn in 2023), reflecting balance-sheet growth and working-capital intensity typical for steelmakers. The shareholder base includes a large individual holder, Hồ Minh Quang (15.87%), and several smaller institutional stakes (largest institution listed at 3.55%), implying concentrated ownership but material free float including foreign_room of 224,476,562.37363496 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation is essentially at par with the market: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic price of VND 9,157 versus the match price of VND 9,290, implying a -1.4% gap and very_low model confidence. The calibrated model uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 12.25 and mid-cycle EBITDA input of 748,676,359,149 (per model_inputs). 2) Fundamentals show a mixed recovery: revenue declined to VND 14,808.1 bn in 2025 from VND 20,609.0 bn in 2024 (Revenue YoY -28.1%), and net profit fell to VND 197.1 bn in 2025 from VND 453.0 bn in 2024, compressing margins (net profit margin 1.33% and EBIT margin 1.56%). Profitability metrics are weak in absolute terms (ROE 2.9%, ROA 1.3%) while leverage is moderate-high (Debt/Equity 1.16). 3) Execution and cyclical risk dominate the upside case: sector EV/EBITDA median is 8.9 but the model reverts to an own-history fair EV/EBITDA of 12.25, keeping implied multiples rich versus peers (reported EV/EBITDA 17.2). Given the company’s earnings volatility (three-year revenue swing and a 2025 revenue drop) and the model’s very_low confidence, the implied downside/upside is too narrow to compensate for execution risk. 4) Forensic and governance caveats further reduce conviction: the valuation model flags a sanity flag 'manipulation_risk' despite an earnings_quality score of 80/100 and no formal Beneish M-Score provided; combined with a large individual holder (15.87%), this raises governance and earnings-quality monitoring needs.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated isotonic to historical intrinsic estimates, then mapped to a per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: 748,676,359,149 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 12.25 (own_history source).
  • Reported net debt: 6,028,251,234,017 (model_inputs.net_debt).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 8.9 (sector comparison).
  • Calibration produced a raw intrinsic value of 6,382.3 before isotonic recalibration to VND 9,157.

The model yields VND 9,157 per share versus the market VND 9,290 (implied -1.4%), but model confidence is very_low. The narrow gap implies limited valuation mispricing vs current price; given the very_low confidence and flagged manipulation_risk, our conviction in the intrinsic estimate is low and downside protection is limited.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Mid-cycle approach uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 12.25 anchored to the company's own history, which can justify a higher multiple than sector median 8.9 if margins recover and cyclicality normalizes.
  • Total assets rose to VND 16,493.9 bn in 2025 from VND 12,235.4 bn in 2023, indicating capacity or balance-sheet scale to support revenue recovery.
  • Earnings quality score is 80/100, suggesting reported earnings are reasonably reliable in the absence of a calculated M-Score.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue fell to VND 14,808.1 bn in 2025 from VND 20,609.0 bn in 2024 (Revenue YoY -28.1%), and net profit dropped to VND 197.1 bn in 2025 from VND 453.0 bn in 2024, signaling material cyclicality and execution shortfalls.
  • Market multiples appear rich: trailing EV/EBITDA is 17.2 vs sector median 8.9, increasing risk if earnings fail to re-rate upward.
  • Model flagged 'manipulation_risk' in sanity_checks despite no formal M-Score; combined with a dominant individual shareholder (15.87%) this raises governance and forensic monitoring concerns.
  • Low liquidity at the current price band: 1-year low VND 9,000 and 2-week average volume ~1,699,072 shares can magnify downside in stressed selling.

Bối cảnh ngành

Steel/metal sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to domestic construction, industrial orders, and global steel cycles. Sector median EV/EBITDA is 8.9 while NKG reports EV/EBITDA 17.2, indicating NKG trades at a premium to the sector on current reported EBITDA. Regulatory context matters: SBV macro policies that influence credit growth and RMB-linked commodity cycles can compress domestic demand; SOE payout or state-related mandates are less relevant for NKG given its private ownership structure, but currency and import/anti-dumping measures can materially affect margins. Peers show divergent valuations: top peer implied upsides in our peer set are small (RDP +7.6%, PHR +6.4%) and many peers also have very_low model confidence, reflecting sector-wide forecasting difficulty.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Cyclical revenue exposure: revenue declined -28.1% YoY to VND 14,808.1 bn in 2025, increasing sensitivity to a prolonged demand slowdown.
  • High reported EV/EBITDA (17.2) vs sector median (8.9) — valuation relies on margin recovery that is not yet visible in recent results.
  • Forensic flag 'manipulation_risk' from the valuation calibration process despite no quantitative M-Score in the file — necessitates extra scrutiny of accruals and related-party transactions.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest shareholder holds 15.87% which can influence corporate actions and limit minority protections.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 1.16 may constrain flexibility if working capital demands persist or if margins compress further.
  • No dividend yield (0.0%) reduces total-return support while earnings remain volatile.
  • Model confidence is very_low — intrinsic estimate should be treated as directional, not precise.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Recovery in domestic steel demand and margins, which would lift EBITDA toward the mid-cycle input used in the model.
  • Quarterly results that show sequential margin expansion or a return to higher net profit (the 2024–2025 swing is a baseline to beat).
  • Any corporate-governance improvements or disclosures that address the model's manipulation_risk flag.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Formal Beneish M-Score is not provided (mscore: null) and forensic.red_flags array is empty, but the valuation model's sanity_flags include 'manipulation_risk'. Earnings_quality is relatively high at 80/100, which suggests reasonable accrual discipline, but the external flag plus concentrated individual ownership (15.87%) warrant focused review of related-party transactions, revenue recognition, and working-capital movements. In short: no explicit proven manipulation in the data, but a model-derived warning lowers forensic confidence.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record over 12 years shows a hit_rate of 45.5% and an average realized return of -42.9% when measured against one-year realized outcomes, indicating a mediocre directional record and a negative average outcome. Use prior-model signals cautiously: performance has been inconsistent and the current model confidence has been downgraded to very_low.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-10-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.74 · phân vị 74 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.18
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.020
GMI
1.676
AQI
3.155
SGI
0.719
DEPI
0.926
SGAI
0.679
TATA
−0.069
LVGI
0.950

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.9%
ROA
1.3%
EPS
440
BVPS
17.026
Biên gộp
5.3%
Biên ròng
1.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.48
Tăng trưởng DT
−28.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
−56.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
492 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
4.923 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Thép và sản phẩm thép
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →