Về trang chủ

MCC

Công ty Cổ phần Gạch ngói cao cấp

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
13.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
+0.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 13.260 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
13.200
Giá trị nội tại
13.260

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.2%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.2% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

MCC: modest premium to market on mid-cycle EV/EBITDA, but liquidity and execution risk constrain upside

Target price VND 13,677 vs market VND 13,200 — implied upside 3.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Gạch ngói cao cấp (MCC) is a construction-materials company listed on HNX, focused on manufacturing premium roof tiles and related ceramic products. The business sits in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu ICB subsector and benefits from rising construction activity and product premiumisation in Vietnam. Revenue expanded from VND 17.3 bn in 2023 to VND 35.9 bn in 2025, indicating rapid scale-up over the past two years.

Luận điểm đầu tư

MCC's valuation is anchored to an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach using a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 13.42 (own historical calibration) and a mid-cycle EBITDA input. The model produces an intrinsic price only marginally above the current market price (VND 13,677 vs VND 13,200; upside 3.6%), and model confidence is explicitly flagged as low after recalibration.

The investment case rests on (1) continued revenue momentum — three-year revenue growth to VND 35.9 bn in 2025 and a reported Revenue YoY of 60.1% (0.601), (2) respectable margins for a materials producer (gross margin 24.76%, EBIT margin 11.44%) and (3) a net-cash-like balance-sheet position reflected in the valuation model (model net_debt negative). These factors support sustainability of profitability shown by a 2025 net profit of VND 3.5 bn and a net profit margin of 9.62%.

Countervailing factors reduce conviction: ROE is low at 4.9% (0.0487) despite rapid revenue growth, indicating modest capital efficiency versus peers; valuation compressed relative to sector median upside (sector median upside ~9.6%). Trading liquidity is a material constraint (avg volume 2-week = 4 shares, flagged as illiquid), and top-shareholder concentration (largest holder 29.9%) increases execution and governance risk. Given the narrow implied upside (3.6%) and low model confidence, the balance of valuation and execution risk suggests limited near-term return potential.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: we value enterprise using a mid-cycle EBITDA multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple calibrated to the company's history, then roll to equity per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 3.611 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = 3,611,406,745).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 13.42 (own_history calibration).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for context: 9.85 (sector median).
  • Model calibration applied isotonic recalibration; years of data = 7; EBITDA CV = 0.7974.
  • Model raw intrinsic before calibration: VND 11,533.4 per share; calibrated intrinsic value: VND 13,677 per share.

The calibrated intrinsic value implies only 3.6% upside versus the market price and model confidence is low. That narrow margin leaves little room for execution slippage, weaker-than-expected commodity prices, or cyclicality in construction demand. Our conviction in the intrinsic estimate is constrained by limited liquidity, a short data history (7 years used for calibration) and a relatively high EBITDA volatility input (CV ~0.80).

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue nearly doubled from VND 17.3 bn in 2023 to VND 35.9 bn in 2025, demonstrating strong top-line scaling potential.
  • Healthy gross margin of 24.76% and EBIT margin of 11.44% support mid-cycle EBITDA conversion (model mid_cycle_ebitda = VND 3.611 bn).
  • Balance-sheet strength implied by model net_debt negative (net-cash orientation) reduces refinancing risk and supports modest dividend capacity (dividend yield 3.79%).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Implied upside is narrow at 3.6%, leaving little cushion for any earnings miss or multiple compression.
  • Return on equity is low at 4.9% despite revenue growth, pointing to subpar capital efficiency versus sector peers.
  • Market liquidity is effectively non-existent (avg_volume_2w = 4 shares; 1-year high equals current price), which may amplify price moves and restrict ability to scale positions.
  • Ownership concentration is significant: largest shareholder holds 29.9% and top five control a majority, increasing governance and minority-exit risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company operates in Vietnam's construction materials sector, which is cyclical and sensitive to housing and infrastructure investment. Sector peers show a median implied upside of c. 9.6%, meaning MCC's 3.6% implied upside is below peer median. EV/EBITDA dynamics are central for comparatives: MCC's reported EV/EBITDA is 13.04, close to the model fair multiple of 13.42 but above the broader sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85, reflecting company-specific margin and growth expectations.

Regulatory and accounting context matters: Vietnamese listed companies follow VAS, which can difference timing of expense recognition versus IFRS; banks and SOEs face separate SBV and state directives, but for MCC the main sector considerations are commodity costs, domestic construction demand and potential land-use-rights exposure for any property holdings. Foreign ownership room remains meaningful (foreign_room ~2,439,172 shares) but practical uptake will be limited by severe illiquidity.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: average 2-week volume is 4 shares, which can create large bid-ask spreads and execution slippage.
  • Execution risk on scaling: rapid revenue growth (2023-25) must be sustained; any slowdown would quickly compress the narrow 3.6% implied upside.
  • Capital efficiency: ROE of 4.9% is low relative to typical manufacturing peers, risking lower long-term returns.
  • Ownership and governance: top shareholder holds 29.9% and top five shareholders control a majority; related-party or concentrated decisions could diverge from minority interests.
  • Model and data risk: valuation confidence is low; the model used 7 years of data and a high EBITDA CV (0.7974), increasing estimate variance.
  • Commodity and input-cost risk: tile/ceramic margins can be sensitive to energy and raw-material price swings, affecting gross margin (currently 24.76%).
  • Market comparatives: sector median implied upside is higher (~9.6%), indicating relative valuation could lag if peer multiples re-rate.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings that maintain or improve margins would validate the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption and could re-rate the multiple.
  • Visible improvements in capital efficiency (ROE) or announced capacity additions that de-risk execution could support upside.
  • Any increase in liquidity or inclusion in a local index could attract incremental flows given remaining foreign_room.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is reported (mscore null) and there are no red flags in the forensic input. Earnings-quality score is 70.0, which is moderate — not pristine but not alarmingly low. Given the lack of explicit forensic flags, attention should focus on conventional earnings-quality checks (cash-from-operations versus reported net profit) and governance due to concentrated ownership.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of c. 45.5% (0.4545) for directional calls and an average realized upside after calls of -9.1% historically. This track record is mediocre: the model has tended to underperform on average, so current low-confidence estimates warrant extra caution when deriving investment conviction.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.51 · phân vị 38 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.23
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.417
GMI
1.468
AQI
1.014
SGI
1.601
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.568
TATA
−0.074
LVGI
1.047

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
4.9%
ROA
4.1%
EPS
693
BVPS
14.507
Biên gộp
24.8%
Biên ròng
9.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.03
Tăng trưởng DT
+60.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
+158.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
3.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
49,9 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →