Về Trang chủ

NNC

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Đá Núi Nhỏ

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
40.850
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Trung bình
+3.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
40.850
Giá trị nội tại
42.327
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

NNC: Net-cash quarry producer with strong margins; valuation leaves limited near-term upside

Intrinsic value VND 42,494 vs market price VND 39,800 — implied upside 6.8% (model confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đá Núi Nhỏ (NNC) is a HOSE-listed quarry and construction-materials company operating in the construction materials segment (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The business is focused on aggregate and stone products used in local construction projects; FY2025 revenue reached VND 390.9 bn with rapid growth from VND 175.9 bn in 2023. NNC appears capital-light and asset-rich: total assets rose to VND 664.8 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NNC combines a niche upstream materials position with very strong reported profitability: latest ratios show ROE of 30.95% and ROA of 25.69%, an EBIT margin of 44.24% and a net profit margin of 37.81%. Earnings have accelerated — net profit grew from VND 37.3 bn (2023) to VND 147.8 bn (2025) — supporting the companys high EPS (VND 6,744 per share) and a low P/E of 6.2x. The balance sheet is conservative (Debt/Equity 0.24) and model inputs show net cash, which supports optionality for dividends or reinvestment (reported dividend yield 2.5%).

Bình luận định giá

We use a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation: fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 9.39 applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA to derive enterprise value, adjusted for net debt to get intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 78.8 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = VND 78,806,300,570).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 9.39 (own_history calibration); sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85.
  • Net debt is a net cash position (model input net_debt = negative), applied to convert EV to equity value.
  • Calibration and isotonic adjustment raised raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 36,443.6) to the reported intrinsic VND 42,494 (confidence: medium).

The model implies limited upside (6.8%) at the current price and medium model confidence. The fair EV/EBITDA is slightly below the sector median, reflecting company-specific profitability and a net-cash balance sheet; however, the narrow implied upside coupled with execution and cyclical risks reduces the margin of safety.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Very high reported profitability: ROE 30.95% and EBIT margin 44.24% support sustained cash generation.
  • Strong recent growth: revenue rose to VND 390.9 bn in 2025 from VND 175.9 bn in 2023 and net profit to VND 147.8 bn, implying scalable margins.
  • Net-cash balance sheet (model input net_debt negative) and low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.24) provide optionality for dividends, buybacks or M&A.
  • Cheap on multiples vs fundamentals: P/E 6.2x and EV/EBITDA 4.4x suggest valuation headroom if growth persists.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Valuation upside narrow: implied upside only 6.8% with model confidence medium, leaving limited buffer for execution risk.
  • High ownership concentration: largest shareholder holds 44.07%, which can constrain minority liquidity and strategic outcomes.
  • Cyclicality of construction demand: sector revenue is sensitive to local investment cycles and SBV credit policy, which could depress volumes and prices.
  • Limited foreign ownership room (foreign_room 0.0%) restricts offshore demand and may cap rerating from foreign flows.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction & materials sector in Vietnam remains cyclical and tied to public and private investment flows; SBV credit growth guidance and bank lending to property/construction sectors materially affect demand. Valuation multiples in the peer group vary: sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85, while NNC's EV/EBITDA is 4.36, reflecting a discount for either structural risks or superior margins at current prices. Accounting differences under VAS (capitalisation of land-use rights, treatment of related-party transactions) can make cross-border multiple comparisons noisy. SOE and large institutional shareholders commonly influence strategic decisions and dividends in the sector; here the largest holder is an industry peer (44.07% owned by Công ty Cổ phần Vật liệu và Xây dựng Bình Dương).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution and cyclicality: construction demand downturns (affected by SBV credit tightness or slower public investment) could materially reduce volumes and margins.
  • Ownership concentration: 44.07% stake by a single institutional shareholder may limit minority protections and strategic flexibility.
  • Liquidity & free float: average trading volumes are modest (avg vol 2w: 40,730), and foreign_room is 0.0%, reducing potential demand from foreign investors.
  • Valuation sensitivity: intrinsic upside is only 6.8% — any downward revision to mid-cycle EBITDA or the fair multiple quickly erodes the margin of safety.
  • Price volatility vs historical highs: 1-year high VND 77,900 vs current VND 39,800 implies downside risk if growth disappoints.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly results that sustain elevated margins and confirm FY2025 momentum (net profit VND 147.8 bn).
  • Corporate actions enabled by net-cash position: special dividend, buyback or M&A announced by the large institutional shareholder.
  • Improvement in sector financing or large infrastructure awards boosting near-term volumes and price negotiating power.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is reported (mscore: null) and there are no listed forensic red flags. Earnings-quality score is high at 84.2/100, indicating reported profits are largely supported by accruals and cash-flow metrics. The primary forensic concern is ownership concentration (top holder 44.07%), which can affect disclosure and related-party risk despite the absence of quantitative red flags.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a track record spanning 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% (years where directional calls matched next-year price movement) and an average upside of 16.4% across historical calls. While past performance is reasonably solid, historical average upside exceeds the current implied upside (6.8%), so historical bias toward outperformance offers only limited comfort for this specific valuation outcome.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.41 · phân vị 7 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.79
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.405
GMI
0.640
AQI
0.701
SGI
1.396
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.727
TATA
-0.063
LVGI
1.551

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
6.38P/E
P/B1.68
P/S2.29
ROE30.9%
ROA25.7%
EPS6744.14
BVPS24382.63
Biên gộp49.4%
Biên ròng37.8%
D/E0.24
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành3.69
Tăng trưởng DT39.6%
Tăng trưởng LN120.5%
EV/EBITDA4.49
Tỷ suất cổ tức2.4%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
21.9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
219.2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →