Về trang chủ

SAS

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Hàng không Sân bay Tân Sơn Nhất

Tiêu dùngBán lẻCT
36.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyCao
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+68.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 61.468 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
36.400
Giá trị nội tại
61.468

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SAS: airport retail operator with robust margins and net cash; 17% implied upside on blended DCF/PE

Intrinsic value VND 38,301 vs market VND 32,800 — implied upside 16.8% (model confidence: high).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Hàng không Sân bay Tân Sơn Nhất (SAS) is an airport services and retail operator focused on Tan Son Nhat airport and related passenger-facing retail and concession activities. Listed on UPCoM with 133,451,910 shares outstanding, SAS sits in the consumer/retail ICB group and benefits from captive airport footfall and long-term concession relationships with carriers and duty-free / travel retail partners. The biggest shareholder is the state-related Tổng Công ty Cảng Hàng không Việt Nam with 49.07% ownership, followed by institutional private owners (largest private holder 24.98%), leaving meaningful strategic influence from the SOE owner.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SAS combines above-sector profitability with low leverage and a visible recovery in airport traffic. Key financial strengths include ROE of 39.5% and ROA of 28.8%, a gross margin of 62.97% and an EBIT margin of 20.94% that reflect high-margin concession and retail mix. Revenue has grown from VND 2,580.9 bn in 2023 to VND 3,315.5 bn in 2025 while net profit rose to VND 695.5 bn in 2025, underpinning a high implied free-cash generation profile (base FCF reported as VND 314.1 bn). The company's net cash position (net debt: VND -392.7 bn) reduces balance-sheet risk and supports dividends — the latest dividend yield is 14.0%.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation using a 70% DCF and 30% PE approach; DCF and PE-derived per-share values were isotonic-calibrated into the blended intrinsic value.

  • DCF intrinsic per share: VND 64,325 (70% weight).
  • PE intrinsic per share: VND 91,464 (30% weight) using a fair PE of 17.55 and PE cap 25.
  • Base free cash flow: VND 314.1 bn with projection horizon 10 years, WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0%.
  • Model growth assumption: blended growth 13.9% (fundamental/historical mix) with reinvestment rate 29.21% and ROIC 22.33%.
  • Net cash of VND 392.7 bn increases equity value and reduces capital structure risk.

The blended intrinsic value is VND 38,301 per share, implying 16.8% upside versus the market price of VND 32,800. Given the model's high confidence and a net-cash balance sheet, the upside appears credible but not large enough to meet a >25% threshold for high-conviction upside; execution risks (concession renewals, footfall volatility) and concentrated ownership warrant a measured allocation.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Strong profitability: ROE 39.5% and EBIT margin 20.9% suggest durable cash returns on invested capital and support high valuation multiples.
  • Cash-rich balance sheet: net cash of VND 392.7 bn reduces refinancing and liquidity risk and supports the reported dividend yield of 14.0%.
  • Recovery in operations: revenue increased to VND 3,315.5 bn and net profit to VND 695.5 bn in 2025, consistent with base FCF of VND 314.1 bn used in the DCF.
  • Blended valuation conservatively mixes a DCF (VND 64,325/share) and PE (VND 91,464/share), producing an intrinsic buffer versus peers' median implied upside (12.0%).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Concentrated ownership: the SOE owner holds 49.07%, which can limit free-float and strategic flexibility and may prioritize policy or payout mandates over minority returns.
  • Traffic and concession risk: airport passenger volumes are cyclical and sensitive to macro and travel restrictions; weaker-than-forecast footfall would hit high-margin retail sales and the firm's 13.9% growth assumption.
  • Valuation sensitivity: blended intrinsic value relies on a 10.0% WACC and 4.0% terminal growth; adverse moves in WACC or terminal assumptions would materially reduce the VND 38,301 fair value.
  • Earnings quality is middling (56.7/100) — not a forensic red flag but suggests some caution on the persistence of current margin levels.

Bối cảnh ngành

SAS operates in Vietnam's airport retail and services ecosystem where operators benefit from captive passenger flows but face concession timelines, airport capacity constraints and regulatory oversight. The state's role (large SOE shareholders, potential prioritization of social or infrastructure objectives) is common in airport-related names and can influence dividends or reinvestment decisions. Compared with the sector universe (351 peers), SAS's implied upside (16.8%) exceeds the sector median upside of 12.0% and its valuation multiples are moderate — P/E 7.1x and EV/EBITDA 5.4x — reflecting both strong current profitability and some discount for concentrated ownership and UPCoM liquidity. Regulatory context to monitor includes concession renewal terms, airport expansion plans, and any SOE-directed payout mandates that could affect reinvestment.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Airport traffic volatility: passenger volume swings would directly reduce retail sales and FCF; model uses growth rate 13.9% which assumes continued recovery and expansion.
  • Concession renewal and contract risk: material revenue is tied to airport leases and concession agreements; unfavorable renegotiations would compress margins.
  • Ownership concentration: 49.07% held by a state-related airport company limits free-float and could lead to policy-driven decisions that do not maximize minority returns.
  • Valuation sensitivity: WACC at 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0% underpin the DCF—higher rates or lower terminal growth materially reduce intrinsic value.
  • Earnings persistence: earnings quality score 56.7 suggests moderate reliability — monitor cash conversion and any unusual non-cash or one-off items.
  • Liquidity and market placement: listed on UPCoM with average 2-week volume ~28,382 shares, which can lead to higher execution costs for large trades.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly traffic and sales updates showing sustained passenger growth and same-store sales uplift.
  • Concession renewals or contract extensions at Tan Son Nhat that lock in margin-earning retail space.
  • Material changes in ownership or a decision by the 49.07% SOE holder to reduce stake, which could unlock foreign room and improve free-float.
  • Macroeconomic/travel recovery catalysts (international routes resumption) that materially lift airport throughput.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no M-Score values or forensic red flags in the data and no flagged irregularities; positive-signals/red-flags arrays are empty. Earnings quality at 56.7/100 is average — not an acute forensic concern but suggests we should monitor cash conversion and non-recurring items to confirm headline profitability.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 81.8% and average upside of 8.4% when called — a strong historical performance that supports model credibility. Still, past hit rates do not guarantee future outcomes and the model's historical average upside is below the current implied upside, so use position sizing to reflect remaining execution risk.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.05 · phân vị 64 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.23
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.804
GMI
0.939
AQI
0.976
SGI
1.141
DEPI
0.923
SGAI
0.903
TATA
0.094
LVGI
0.768

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
39.5%
ROA
28.8%
EPS
5.212
BVPS
14.079
Biên gộp
63.0%
Biên ròng
21.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.80
Tăng trưởng DT
+14.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
+65.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
12.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
133 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.335 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bán lẻ
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bán lẻ
Phân ngành
Phân phối hàng chuyên dụng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →