Về Trang chủ

NDP

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Dược phẩm 2/9

Y tếDược phẩmCT
23.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+11.9%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
23.000
Giá trị nội tại
25.728
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

NDP: Niche domestic pharma with moderate upside but execution and liquidity concerns

Intrinsic value VND 25,728 vs market VND 23,000, implied upside 11.9% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dược phẩm 2/9 (NDP) is a UPCOM-listed manufacturer/distributor in the Vietnamese pharmaceutical sector (ICB: Dược phẩm). The company reported revenue growth from VND 85.8 bn in 2023 to VND 118.7 bn in 2025 and net profit rising from VND 16.0 bn to VND 22.8 bn over the same period, reflecting expansion in its domestic product lines and commercial reach. NDP's balance sheet shows total assets of VND 323.8 bn in 2025 and a net cash position (net_debt: negative VND 12,076,789,897 as reported in model inputs), supporting near-term capex and working capital needs.

NDP occupies a small-cap, domestic-focused niche with concentrated institutional ownership: the top shareholder holds 34.33% and the top two institutions together hold ~48.8%. Trading is thin (avg volume 2w = 3 shares) and foreign ownership room is zero, which constrains liquidity and limits offshore demand for the stock.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NDP shows steady top-line and bottom-line expansion: revenue CAGR from 2023-25 is visible (VND 85.8 bn → VND 118.7 bn) and net profit increased to VND 22.8 bn in 2025. Profitability metrics are respectable for the sector — gross margin 49.7% and net margin 19.2% — and ROE of 8.7% and ROA of 7.0% indicate the company earns positive returns on capital.

Valuation-implied upside is limited: our blended intrinsic value is VND 25,728 per share versus the market price of VND 23,000, implying 11.9% upside. The DCF component (70% weight) yields a higher standalone intrinsic (model_inputs.dcf_intrinsic: VND 29,320.4) but calibration reduced the raw intrinsic to VND 29,105 before isotonic adjustment to VND 25,728; projection assumptions include WACC 10.13% and terminal growth 4.0%.

Key reasons to be cautious: forensic and quality flags reduce conviction. Beneish M-Score is -1.617 (above the manipulation threshold of -1.78), with a year-over-year deterioration of +0.30, and the model's sanity flags list "illiquid", "mediocre_earnings_quality", and "manipulation_risk". Earnings quality metric is 38/100. Trading liquidity is poor (avg volume 2w = 3) and foreign_room = 0.0, limiting marketability. Given the modest upside (11.9%) and low model confidence, the reward does not sufficiently compensate for execution and forensic risks.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value using a 70% DCF and 30% PE blend; DCF uses a WACC of 10.13% and terminal growth of 4.0%.

  • Base FCF input: VND 18,352,115,122 (model_inputs.base_fcf).
  • WACC = 10.13% and terminal growth = 4.0%; TV accounts for 56.4% of enterprise value (tv_pct = 0.564).
  • Net cash position (net_debt = negative VND 12,076,789,897) reduces enterprise value per share.
  • PE-side fair multiple: fair_pe = 13.94 with pe_cap = 25; PE intrinsic was VND 28,602.3 (model_inputs.pe_intrinsic).

The blended intrinsic of VND 25,728 implies 11.9% upside vs the current price. Confidence in this valuation is low (stated by the model); primary caveats are thin liquidity, earnings-quality flags and a moderate Beneish M-Score. The DCF suggests higher value (VND 29,320.4) but calibration and forensic concerns reduce conviction.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue expanded from VND 85.8 bn (2023) to VND 118.7 bn (2025), supporting top-line momentum.
  • High gross margin of 49.7% and net margin of 19.2% underpin strong unit economics versus peers.
  • Net cash position (model net_debt: negative VND 12,076,789,897) and Altman Z-Score 4.99 signal low bankruptcy risk.
  • Valuation still attractive on P/E 11.2 and P/B 0.94 versus fair_pe 13.94; DCF standalone implies VND 29,320.4 per share.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score of -1.617 (76th percentile vs peers) and a YOY increase of +0.30 indicate elevated manipulation risk.
  • Earnings quality score is low (38/100) and model sanity flags include "illiquid" and "mediocre_earnings_quality".
  • Very thin trading (avg volume 2w = 3) and zero foreign ownership room reduce liquidity and price discovery.
  • Concentrated ownership (largest holder 34.33%) can limit free float and increase execution risk for minority shareholders.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese pharmaceutical sector is a mix of domestic generics and increasing competition from multinational entrants. VAS accounting conventions can mask real cash generation timing; hence, forensic checks (Beneish, Piotroski) are particularly relevant for smaller domestic players. The sector median implied upside among 351 peers is 12.1%, placing NDP's 11.9% very close to peer median.

Regulatory and distribution dynamics matter: SBV credit growth quotas and banking policies can affect working capital funding for SMEs; for pharma firms access to distributor networks and state hospital procurement rules influences sales stability. For listed domestic pharma names, foreign ownership limits and low liquidity often suppress valuation multiples relative to larger cap peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.617 is above the conservative threshold (-1.78) and rose by +0.30 year-over-year.
  • Low earnings quality (38/100) — reported profits may have weaker cash conversion or one-off items.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg volume 2w = 3 shares and foreign_room = 0.0 constrain trading and make large orders price sensitive.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder holds 34.33%, limiting free float and minority liquidity.
  • Model and valuation confidence is low; valuation relies heavily on DCF assumptions (WACC 10.13%, terminal g 4.0%) and calibration.
  • Regulatory/market risk: changes in hospital procurement, price controls or reimbursement can compress margins for domestic pharma producers.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited quarterly/annual results confirming cash conversion and removing forensic concerns.
  • Commercial expansion or new distribution contracts that sustain revenue growth above historical CAGR (historical CAGR ~4.35% per growth inputs).
  • Any reduction in ownership concentration or partial sell-down that increases free float and improves liquidity.
  • Positive sector re-rating or higher multiples for domestic pharma peers (sector median upside ~12.1%).

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic indicators are the main concern. Beneish M-Score is -1.617, which is above the manipulation alert threshold (-1.78) and places NDP in the 76th percentile among peers; the year-over-year increase of +0.30 heightens the signal. The earnings-quality score is low (38/100), and model sanity flags explicitly list "mediocre_earnings_quality" and "manipulation_risk." Offsetting these concerns, the Altman Z-Score of 4.99 indicates low bankruptcy risk and a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 suggests neutral operational fundamentals. Overall, forensic risk is moderate and should be resolved by clearer cash flow disclosure and stable accounting practices before conviction can increase.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 12-year track record (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 0.7273 (72.7%): historically the model's directional calls have been correct in roughly 8–9 of 12 years. Average model upside historically was 23.3%. While the historical hit rate is respectable, past performance does not eliminate current forensic and liquidity concerns; given the model's recalibrated low confidence, rely on updated disclosures and cash-flow verification.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.62 · phân vị 77 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.30
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.428
GMI
0.886
AQI
1.115
SGI
1.177
DEPI
1.083
SGAI
1.101
TATA
0.053
LVGI
0.737

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
11.21P/E
P/B0.94
P/S2.15
ROE8.6%
ROA7.0%
EPS2052.18
BVPS24396.88
Biên gộp49.7%
Biên ròng19.2%
D/E0.20
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành3.37
EV/EBITDA9.38
Tỷ suất cổ tức2.2%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
11.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
111.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Dược phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →