Về trang chủ

PMC

Công ty Cổ phần Dược phẩm Dược liệu Pharmedic

Tiêu dùngY tếDược phẩmCT
124.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−39.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 75.272 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
124.800
Giá trị nội tại
75.272

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−2.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −2.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

PMC: premium multiples, small model upside and elevated forensic flags

Intrinsic value VND 138,854 vs market price VND 130,000 — implied upside 6.8% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dược phẩm Dược liệu Pharmedic (PMC) is a HNX-listed pharmaceutical company operating in manufacturing and distribution within the Dược phẩm ICB3 classification. Revenue has grown from VND 485.2 bn in 2023 to VND 546.6 bn in 2025, with net profit roughly stable at VND 83.6 bn (2023) → VND 82.3 bn (2025). The company reports high operating and gross margins (EBIT margin 17.9%, gross margin 40.8%) and strong reported profitability metrics (ROE 31.0%, ROA 22.8%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

PMC trades near model-derived intrinsic value (VND 138,854) with an implied upside of 6.8%, which is narrow relative to sector median upside of 12.1%. The valuation blends a DCF and a PE approach (70/30) using a WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.0%; model outputs are calibrated with isotonic smoothing but flagged as very_low confidence.

Operationally, PMC shows attractive unit economics: ROE of 31.0% and an EBIT margin of 17.9% are competitive within the Vietnamese pharma space and supported by elevated gross margin (40.8%). The firm's balance sheet appears healthy on headline metrics (net cash of VND 40.4 bn as net_debt = -VND 40,383,099,024 and an Altman Z-Score of 12.01 per forensic notes), supporting business continuity and potential shareholder distributions (dividend yield 1.9%).

However, the investment case is materially weakened by forensic and earnings-quality concerns. A Beneish M-Score of 0.3006 (94th percentile among peers) and an earnings quality score of 48.9 with a cash conversion sub-score of 20.1 point to aggressive accounting and weak cash backing for reported profits. Liquidity and marketability are additional constraints: average two-week volume is only 526 shares and foreign ownership room is 0.0%, limiting market responsiveness and institutional inflows. Given the narrow model upside (6.8%) combined with very_low model confidence and elevated forensic risk, the upside does not sufficiently compensate for execution and disclosure risk.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a 10-year DCF (70% weight) and a PE-based valuation (30% weight), calibrated isotonicly to produce the blended intrinsic value.

  • WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.0% drive the DCF component; terminal value represents 57.36% of enterprise value (tv_pct 0.5736).
  • Base FCF used: VND 39,226,904,436 (base_fcf reported in model inputs).
  • PE component uses a fair PE of 15.7 with a PE cap of 25; blended weights: DCF 0.7 / PE 0.3.
  • Growth assumptions: blended growth 6.82% driven by ROIC of 31.24% and reinvestment rate 48.58% (growth_method: fundamental_firm_blend).
  • Net cash position in model: net_debt = -VND 40,383,099,024 (i.e., net cash).

The intrinsic value of VND 138,854 implies limited upside (6.8%) at the current price and the model confidence is rated very_low; the narrow gap and low confidence mean the valuation carries high model risk. Key sensitivities are WACC, terminal growth, and the sustainability of reported cash flows given low cash-conversion metrics.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High reported ROE of 31.0% and ROIC of 31.24% support durable profitability if cash earnings persist.
  • Strong gross margin (40.8%) and EBIT margin (17.9%) provide pricing/operational leverage to expand earnings from current revenue of VND 546.6 bn (2025).
  • Net cash on the balance sheet (net_debt negative by VND 40,383,099,024) reduces bankruptcy and refinancing risk; Altman Z-Score of 12.01 corroborates low insolvency risk.
  • Top three shareholders hold ~81.0% (43.44% + 21.64% + 15.89%), which can enable stable strategic direction and dividend decisions.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score 0.3006 (94th percentile) and year-over-year increase (+2.19) suggest aggressive accounting; cash conversion score only 20.1/100 undermines earnings reliability.
  • Model confidence is very_low and sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality', increasing execution and valuation risk given the narrow implied upside (6.8%).
  • Marketability concerns: 2-week average volume 526 shares and foreign_room 0.0% limit liquidity and reduce potential for rerating via foreign flows.
  • Premium multiples (P/E 18.9, P/B 5.0, EV/EBITDA 10.7) relative to peers with median sector upside of 12.1% leave less margin for error if growth stalls.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnamese pharmaceuticals operate under regulatory oversight for drug approvals and pricing; accounting practices can differ under VAS and disclosure standards, which raises the importance of forensic review when Beneish and cash conversion flags appear. The State Bank's credit-growth quotas and banking sector health indirectly affect distributors and retailers’ working-capital financing, while SOE-related mandates can influence large domestic buyers. Peer median intrinsic upside in the sector is 12.1%, with top peer model upsides reported in the mid-30% range, indicating that PMC's 6.8% implied upside is conservative versus many listed peers. Limited foreign ownership room (0.0%) and typical local ownership concentration are common in the sector and constrain foreign capital re-rating potential.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting risk: Beneish M-Score 0.3006 (94th percentile) and rising year-over-year, plus earnings quality 48.9/100 and poor cash conversion (20.1/100).
  • Liquidity risk: avg_volume_2w = 526 shares and HNX listing, increasing bid-ask volatility and execution risk for large orders.
  • Concentration risk: top three shareholders own ~80.97% combined, which may limit free float and raise related-party transaction risk.
  • Valuation sensitivity: model uses WACC 10.0% and terminal g 4.0%; small changes materially affect the narrow 6.8% upside.
  • Regulatory and pricing risk: pharmaceutical price controls or changes to reimbursement policy could depress margins.
  • Foreign demand constraint: foreign_room 0.0% prevents incremental foreign investment as a re-rating catalyst.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Release of audited annual report with improved cash-flow from operations that reduces forensic and cash-conversion concerns.
  • Any corporate action that increases free float (share sale or block trade) could unlock liquidity and attract new investors.
  • Better-than-expected margin expansion or an acceleration in revenue growth above the modelled 6.82% would lift intrinsic value materially given high ROIC.
  • Clarity from regulators on drug pricing or favorable procurement contracts that improve revenue visibility.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of 0.3006 exceeds commonly used manipulation thresholds and sits in the 94th percentile among Vietnamese peers, with a year-over-year increase suggesting a deteriorating trend. Earnings quality score 48.9/100 and especially weak cash conversion (20.1/100) imply reported net profit is not well supported by operating cash flow. Counterbalancing these red flags, the Altman Z-Score of 12.01 indicates low bankruptcy risk and Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 signals neutral operational fundamentals. Overall, disclosure and earnings-quality risk dominate the forensic assessment and materially lower confidence in reported results.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record covers 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average upside of 64.9% when the model's directional call materialized; this is a reasonably strong historical performance. However, past track record must be weighed against current very_low model confidence and explicit forensic concerns, which justify a more cautious stance despite historical model success.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 0.30 · phân vị 94 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +2.19
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.961
GMI
0.920
AQI
5.792
SGI
1.097
DEPI
2.192
SGAI
1.181
TATA
0.178
LVGI
1.319

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
18.46P/E
P/B
4.92
P/S
2.17
ROE
31.0%
ROA
22.8%
EPS
8.819
BVPS
25.808
Biên gộp
40.8%
Biên ròng
15.1%
D/E
0.43
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.10
Tăng trưởng DT
+9.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
+2.7%
EV/EBITDA
10.42
Tỷ suất cổ tức
3.4%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
9,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
93,3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Dược phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →