Về trang chủ

NTL

Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Đô thị Từ Liêm

Bất động sảnBất động sảnCT
11.850
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp RNAV + DCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+314.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp RNAV + DCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 49.117 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.850
Giá trị nội tại
49.117

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Bất động sản có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Bất động sản
−2.6%+12.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

NTL: Valuation gap versus market price but forensic red flags and low model confidence

Target price VND 17,171 vs market VND 12,550 — implied upside 36.8% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Đô thị Từ Liêm (NTL) is a HOSE-listed real estate developer operating in Vietnam's residential/property development segment. The company has an issued share base of 121,979,900 shares and a presence among domestic real-estate peers (sector: Bất động sản). Its recent reported scale (total assets) was VND 1,884.4 bn in 2025 and revenue swung sharply to VND 17.5 bn in 2025 after VND 1,441.3 bn in 2024, reflecting project timing and recognition volatility common in Vietnamese developers where land use rights and project handovers dominate cash and accounting flows. Key shareholders include two individuals holding 16.23% and 6.05%, and institutional holders such as PYN Elite Fund (5.0%), indicating both insider concentration and some foreign institutional interest; foreign room remaining is approximately 43.8 million shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NTL's implied intrinsic value (VND 17,171) implies 36.8% upside to the current price of VND 12,550. The upside is driven by a blended valuation where the model blends a DCF (60%) and RNAV (40%), producing DCF-derived value of VND 73,620 and RNAV-derived value of VND 16,498 before blending and calibration. The company reports a very low reported ROE of 1.0% and ROA of 0.9%, reflecting near-term profitability weakness and large equity book (BVPS: VND 13,199). On the positive side, net debt is negative (net cash position of VND 497.3 bn per model inputs), supporting a higher per-share valuation and underscoring a capital-light balance-sheet advantage relative to highly leveraged peers.

However, the core counterargument is forensic: a Beneish M-Score of 8.306 and an Earnings Quality score of 2.4/100 are explicit red flags that materially lower our confidence in reported earnings and cash conversion. Revenue and net profit exhibit extreme year-on-year swings (revenue YoY -98.8%; net profit fell to VND 17.4 bn in 2025 from VND 620.1 bn in 2024), consistent with project-recognition timing or aggressive accounting. While the Altman Z-Score (6.31) suggests low bankruptcy risk, the Piotroski F-Score of 3/9 and low cash conversion indicate operational fragility or earnings management risk. Given these issues, the model's confidence was set to low and we apply cautious weighting to the intrinsic estimate despite a numerically attractive upside.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation combining a leveraged DCF (60%) and an RNAV revaluation (40%), calibrated via isotonic mapping to produce the final per-share target.

  • DCF component: base cash flow (model base_cf) and WACC of 10% produce a DCF value of VND 73,620 per share (dcf_intrinsic).
  • RNAV component: revalued RNAV of VND 16,498 per share with an effective revaluation factor of 1.25.
  • Net cash position: model reports net_debt of negative VND 497,297,614,384 (net cash) which lifts equity value per share.
  • Terminal assumptions: terminal growth (g) at 3.5% and TV share of value at 67.39% (tv_pct).
  • Model blend and calibration: 60% weight to DCF and 40% to RNAV, isotonic calibration reduced raw intrinsic (VND 50,771) to final VND 17,171 given confidence and sanity flags.

The blended target (VND 17,171) implies meaningful upside (36.8%) but model confidence is low due to forensic/sanity flags (low earnings quality, manipulation risk) and volatile historical cash flows. The DCF suggests substantially higher value if reported cash flows are reliable, but aggressive accounting indicators materially reduce conviction — treat the intrinsic as conditional on clear, verifiable cash-flow improvements or remediation of accounting concerns.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (model net_debt: negative VND 497,297,614,384) supports higher per-share valuation and provides balance-sheet optionality for buybacks or new projects.
  • Blended DCF produces VND 73,620 per share (dcf_intrinsic), implying material upside if cash flows normalize and accounting quality improves.
  • Major shareholders include institutional investor PYN Elite Fund (5.0%), indicating some external investor due diligence and potential support.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score of 8.306 (well above manipulation threshold) and Earnings Quality score 2.4/100 point to aggressive accounting and nearly zero cash conversion, undermining reported profits.
  • Extreme revenue and profit volatility: revenue YoY -98.8% and net profit collapsed to VND 17.4 bn in 2025 from VND 620.1 bn in 2024, elevating execution and recognition risk.
  • Very low margins in operations (Gross Profit Margin 8.8%; EBIT Margin -226.2%) and a Piotroski F-Score of 3/9 suggest weak operating performance even before forensic concerns are considered.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam’s real-estate sector is heavily influenced by VAS accounting for revenue recognition, which makes comparability across developers difficult — project handovers and land-use-right revaluations can swing reported revenue and profit by year. SBV macro/credit guidance and lending quotas to property developers can restrict project financing flows, and banks often manage developer exposure via VAMC bonds; developers with net cash positions (like NTL per model inputs) are better positioned. Land use rights and incomplete project capitalization remain common balance-sheet items that require forensic attention in RNAV calculations. Sector median implied upside among 126 peers is 22.1%, so NTL’s modeled 36.8% sits above the peer median but accords with several small-cap re-rating stories; however, execution and disclosure risk in the sector (and recent regulatory scrutiny) increases the premium required by investors.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score 8.306 (high risk) and Earnings Quality 2.4/100 indicate potential revenue/earnings manipulation.
  • Earnings/cash volatility: Revenue dropped to VND 17.5 bn in 2025 from VND 1,441.3 bn in 2024; cash conversion is flagged near zero, risking future dividend sustainability despite a reported 8.8% dividend yield.
  • Concentration of ownership: Top two individuals hold 22.28% combined, which can concentrate decision-making and raises governance scrutiny.
  • Project execution and recognition risk: large swings in project handovers create earnings lumpy patterns; RNAV valuations depend on conservative land-use-right revaluation assumptions.
  • Liquidity and trading volatility: 1-year high/low range VND 20,264/VND 12,000 and two-week average volume ~667,635 shares imply potential intraday volatility for large trades.
  • Model/sensitivity risk: intrinsic blends a high DCF value with RNAV and then heavily calibrates downward; the final price is sensitive to WACC, terminal growth, and the assumed reliability of cash flows.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited cash-flow statement showing improved operating cash conversion or reconciliation of prior-year recognition.
  • Major project completion/handovers that generate visible recurring cash inflows and stable revenue recognition.
  • Corporate governance improvements or minority shareholder protections that reduce manipulation concerns (e.g., independent board additions).
  • Material payout or buyback funded from net cash reserves that reduces float and signals capital return discipline.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the primary concern. A Beneish M-Score of 8.306 (well above the manipulation threshold) combined with an Earnings Quality score of 2.4/100 and Piotroski F-Score of 3/9 point to aggressive accounting and weak fundamental quality. Cash conversion metrics are effectively zero per the flagged metrics, which makes reported net profit unreliable absent corroborating operating cash flows. The Altman Z-Score (6.31) is a positive counter-signal indicating low bankruptcy risk, but does not mitigate manipulation risk — high-quality earnings should show consistent cash conversion and stronger Piotroski diagnostics. In short: forensic red flags outweigh balance-sheet comfort from net cash until disclosures and cash-flow metrics improve.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record across 12 years shows a hit rate of 72.7% (years the model's >10% upside call matched next-year direction), and an average realized upside of 256.5% in successful years. This historical performance provides some statistical support for the methodology, but the model's past success does not eliminate company-specific forensic and disclosure risks; given the current 'low' confidence calibration and flagged sanity issues, rely on the model conditionally and seek confirming cash-flow evidence before increasing conviction.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-10-01 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 8.31 · phân vị 100 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +11.85
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
10.000
GMI
6.954
AQI
1.083
SGI
0.012
DEPI
0.878
SGAI
10.000
TATA
0.361
LVGI
0.744

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
1.0%
ROA
0.9%
EPS
143
BVPS
13.199
Biên gộp
8.8%
Biên ròng
99.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
7.35
Tăng trưởng DT
−98.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
−96.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
8.5%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
122 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.220 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →