Về trang chủ

GMH

Công ty Cổ phần Minh Hưng Quảng Trị

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
6.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+95.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 13.098 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.700
Giá trị nội tại
13.098

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

GMH: Small-cap construction name with modest valuation cushion but low conviction

Intrinsic value VND 7,563 vs market VND 6,900 — implied upside 9.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Minh Hưng Quảng Trị (GMH) is a HOSE-listed company operating in construction and building materials within Vietnam's Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector. The company has 16,500,000 shares outstanding and derives revenue from construction contracting and related activities; reported revenue was VND 103.6 bn in 2025 after VND 88.1 bn in 2024 and VND 113.6 bn in 2023. Net profit recovered to VND 17.8 bn in 2025 from VND 6.0 bn in 2024, reflecting project timing and margin variability typical for small contractors.

Luận điểm đầu tư

GMH trades at a low multiple relative to sector peers: P/E of 6.4 and P/B of 0.6 versus the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85. Profitability metrics are respectable for a small builder — ROE of 9.7% and ROA of 9.3%, with a net profit margin of 17.2% and gross margin of 26.2%. The company's balance sheet appears conservative: Debt/Equity of 4.7% suggests limited financial leverage and net cash on the model's basis (model net_debt shows a negative number). Dividend yield is high at 14.5%, which supports income-oriented holders.

However, the intrinsic valuation produces only a 9.6% upside (VND 7,563 fair value vs VND 6,900 match price) and model confidence is explicitly low. Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 2w of 1,044 shares) and the stock is flagged as illiquid, raising execution risk for larger allocations. Earnings have been lumpy: revenue and profit swung across 2023–2025 (revenue VND 113.6 bn → 88.1 bn → 103.6 bn; net profit VND 13.7 bn → 6.0 bn → 17.8 bn), making forward forecasting sensitive to project timing. Ownership is concentrated among a handful of shareholders (top five combine a majority stake with the largest individual at 15.2% and an institutional at 14.55%), which is common for small caps but increases governance and block-trading considerations.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt, and divide by shares outstanding to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used by the model (model inputs based on 5 years of data and own median) — key earnings anchor for the valuation.
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 6.16 (sourced from the company's own history) vs sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85 — the model applies a conservative multiple.
  • Net cash position (model net_debt negative) increases implied equity value per share.
  • Isotonic calibration applied and model confidence flagged as low due to limited liquidity and data volatility.

The VND 7,563 intrinsic value implies a 9.6% upside, which is narrow relative to execution and liquidity risk. Low model confidence and an illiquidity flag mean the valuation should be treated as indicative rather than definitive; the fair multiple is below sector median, reflecting conservative assumptions but limiting upside even if margins normalize.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low trading multiples: P/E of 6.4 and P/B of 0.6 leave room for rerating if growth/profitability stabilizes.
  • Profitability rebound in 2025 with net profit VND 17.8 bn and net margin 17.2% demonstrates ability to generate cash when projects align.
  • Very light leverage (Debt/Equity 4.7%) and a model-indicated net cash position support downside protection and dividend payouts (14.5% dividend yield).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Intrinsic upside only 9.6% with model confidence low; illiquid trading (avg volume 2w of 1,044) raises execution risk for buyers/sellers.
  • Earnings volatility: revenue fell to VND 88.1 bn in 2024 before recovering to VND 103.6 bn in 2025; net profit also fluctuated (VND 13.7 bn → 6.0 bn → 17.8 bn), increasing forecasting risk.
  • Ownership concentration (largest holders: 15.2%, 14.55%, 13.64%) may limit free float and amplify price moves on block trades or insider actions.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and project-driven; small contractors often show volatile top-line and margin swings tied to contract wins and progress. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can cause differences versus IFRS in revenue recognition and provision timing — be cautious when comparing margins across jurisdictions. Regulators and state-owned enterprises (SOEs) influence large infrastructure flows; smaller listed contractors depend on subcontracting pipelines and private developers. Compared with a broad sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85, GMH's fair EV/EBITDA of 6.16 is conservative, reflecting either persistent margin/scale limitations or simply an applied discount for size and liquidity. Foreign ownership room is meaningful (foreign_room 8,111,000.04 shares) but limited by the company's illiquidity; larger foreign inflows would likely be constrained by market depth.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: average 2-week volume of 1,044 shares and an 'illiquid' sanity flag mean large trades will move the price and increase transaction costs.
  • Execution and project timing: three-year revenue and profit series show material swings (revenue VND 113.6 bn → 88.1 bn → 103.6 bn), making forward earnings sensitive to backlog conversion.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five shareholders hold the largest stakes (largest 15.2%, institutional 14.55%), which can reduce free float and elevate governance/related-party risk.
  • Model risk: valuation relies on a fair EV/EBITDA of 6.16 from own history and isotonic calibration; confidence is low, so fair value is uncertain.
  • Dividend sustainability: current yield is 14.5% but high payouts may not be sustainable if project cashflow weakens or capex needs rise.
  • Market and regulatory: sector-level risks include changes to public infrastructure spending, SBV credit growth quotas affecting developers and contractors, and VAS-specific recognition practices that can obscure economic profitability.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Contract wins or backlog disclosures that increase revenue visibility and show repeatable margins.
  • Quarterly results confirming sustained profit margins after 2025 recovery.
  • Any improvement in liquidity or inclusion in a small-cap index that brings incremental funds.
  • Major shareholder changes or a decision to reduce concentrated ownership that increases free float.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore null) and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality score is 73.7/100, which indicates acceptable reported earnings quality. Given the lack of explicit forensic flags, focus is on earnings volatility and concentrated ownership rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record over five years shows a hit rate of 50% and an average realized upside of -22.43% — a mediocre record. This mixed historical performance, combined with the current model's low confidence, suggests limited reliability of the model for high-conviction calls; use the intrinsic estimate as one input among others rather than a determinant.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.02 · phân vị 14 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.75
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.722
GMI
0.683
AQI
1.328
SGI
1.176
DEPI
0.968
SGAI
0.795
TATA
−0.078
LVGI
1.213

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
9.7%
ROA
9.3%
EPS
1.080
BVPS
11.507
Biên gộp
26.2%
Biên ròng
17.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
20.08
Tăng trưởng DT
+17.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+201.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
14.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
16,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
165 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →