Về Trang chủ

SHE

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Năng Lượng Sơn Hà

Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng gia dụngCT
6.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
+1.4%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
6.500
Giá trị nội tại
6.590
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

SHE: Micro-cap household appliances with marginal valuation gap and pronounced forensic risks

Intrinsic value VND 7,502 vs match price VND 7,400: implied upside +1.4% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Năng Lượng Sơn Hà (SHE) operates in consumer household goods (ICB: Hàng gia dụng) and is listed on HNX with 65,003,919 shares outstanding. Recent expansion lifted reported revenue from VND 184.8 bn in 2023 to VND 372.8 bn in 2025, making SHE a small-cap manufacturer/distributor in a fragmented domestic market. The company shows low payout (dividend yield 0.0) and an institutional-heavy ownership structure: the single largest holder, Công ty Cổ phần Quốc tế Sơn Hà, owns 88.59%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SHE currently trades nearly in line with our blended intrinsic valuation (VND 7,502 intrinsic vs VND 7,400 match price; implied upside 1.4%). The financial profile shows improving scale — revenue nearly doubled from VND 196.4 bn in 2024 to VND 372.8 bn in 2025 — but profitability metrics remain modest: ROE 8.0%, ROA 4.5%, net margin 3.4% and EBIT margin 3.95%. Valuation multiples are undemanding on headline metrics (P/E 8.8, P/B 0.68, P/S 0.30), but these cheap multiples reflect weak earnings quality (earnings quality score 35.6/100) and forensic concerns (Beneish M-Score -1.0302 in the 86th percentile). The DCF/PE blend underpinning our VND 7,502 intrinsic value uses a WACC of 10.0%, terminal growth of 4.0% and blend weights 70% DCF / 30% PE; the DCF leg contributes the majority of value (DCF intrinsic VND 3,332.8 per share) and terminal value accounts for ~57.2% of enterprise value. That reliance on terminal assumptions and the model's recalibrated confidence (very_low) mean the numerical upside is not robust enough to compensate execution and forensic risk. Operational positives include a high receivables score (100/100) and institutional ownership (60.2% institutional overall, largest holder 88.59%) which can support stability. Offsetting that, cash conversion is very weak (cash conversion score 0/100) and Altman Z-Score is 2.07, placing the company in a grey zone for distress. Given the negligible margin between market and intrinsic value and the very_low model confidence, the expected return does not adequately compensate for manipulation and earnings quality risk.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value using a 70% DCF and 30% PE approach; DCF projects free cash flows for 10 years (WACC 10.0%, terminal g 4.0%), then blends with a PE-implied value using a fair PE of 5.85.

  • Base free cash flow (latest) VND 16,723,562,081 (raw figure in model inputs).
  • WACC 10.0%, with ke 10.15% and kd(after tax) 5.17%; beta 0.693 (regression r2=0.09).
  • Projection horizon 10 years and terminal value representing 57.21% of enterprise value (tv_pct 0.5721).
  • PE leg uses fair PE 5.85 and PE cap 25; blend weights DCF 0.7 / PE 0.3.

The blended intrinsic VND 7,502 essentially prices in modest growth (model growth 6.14%) and low risk premium. However, model confidence is very_low and the DCF is sensitive to terminal assumptions (TV share 57.2%). Given the forensic flags (Beneish percentile, low earnings quality) and illiquidity, we place low conviction on the small implied upside of 1.4% and highlight downside from adverse accounting or cash-conversion shocks.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue doubled to VND 372.8 bn in 2025 from VND 196.4 bn in 2024, suggesting the company can scale top line rapidly.
  • Valuation appears inexpensive on headline multiples: P/E 8.8 and P/B 0.68 versus typical consumer peer dispersion, leaving room for rerating if earnings quality improves.
  • Strong receivables management (receivables score 100/100) and high institutional ownership (60.2%) provide operational stability and monitoring.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.0302 (86th percentile) and year-on-year M-Score deterioration (+0.79) raise manipulation risk.
  • Poor earnings quality (35.6/100) and cash conversion score 0/100 imply reported profits may not translate into free cash flow; net debt is non-trivial at VND 87,007,550,585 in model inputs.
  • Intrinsic upside is only +1.4% (VND 7,502 vs VND 7,400) with model confidence very_low; terminal value drives ~57.2% of value, increasing sensitivity to terminal-growth/WACC assumptions.
  • Liquidity and marketability concerns: average 2-week volume 1,590 shares and HNX listing limit ability for large holders to adjust positions without market impact.

Bối cảnh ngành

The household appliances segment in Vietnam is fragmented with both domestic brands and imported competition. Sector peers show wide valuation dispersion — our peer universe median upside is +12.1% while top peers have >+36% upside and bottom peers negative — underscoring idiosyncratic drivers. Regulatory and accounting context matters: Vietnamese GAAP (VAS) permits conservative/accelerated recognition differences versus IFRS, which can affect comparability; forensic signals like the Beneish M-Score are especially relevant given VAS reporting quirks. For banks/financial exposures in the sector, state-related mechanisms (VAMC bonds, SBV credit quotas) can matter, but they are not directly applicable to SHE. For real-estate linked peers, land-use-rights accounting can distort asset values; for manufacturing/consumer names like SHE, inventory and receivables management are the primary working-capital concerns — here receivables look well managed but cash conversion is weak.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.0302 and a +0.79 YoY change signal elevated manipulation likelihood relative to Vietnamese peers.
  • Earnings quality & cash conversion: Earnings quality 35.6/100 with cash conversion 0/100 raises risk that reported net profit will not sustain free cash flow.
  • Concentrated ownership: a single institutional owner holds 88.59%, reducing free float and increasing governance/deal-risk tied to majority owner actions.
  • Liquidity risk: average two-week volume 1,590 shares and HNX listing limit exit options for larger investors.
  • Leverage & distress risk: net debt in model inputs VND 87.0 bn and Altman Z-Score 2.07 imply a grey-zone bankruptcy risk if margins compress.
  • Model sensitivity: DCF terminal value accounts for ~57.2% of value, so small changes to terminal g or WACC materially alter intrinsic value.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Evidence of improved cash conversion (operating cash flow turning positive and aligned with net profit) would materially reduce forensic concerns.
  • Any disclosure or audit clarity addressing Beneish components or accounting policies that reduce manipulation suspicion.
  • Operational scaling that converts revenue growth into margin expansion (EBIT margin above current 3.95% or ROE materially >8.0%).
  • Corporate actions that increase free float (stake sale by majority holder) or a visible buyback/dividend policy improving marketability and investor return.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic signals are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score -1.0302 places SHE in the 86th percentile among peers and the YoY deterioration (+0.79) is an early warning for aggressive accounting. Altman Z-Score 2.07 sits in a grey zone for default risk. Earnings quality is poor (35.6/100) with a cash conversion score of 0/100 despite a perfect receivables score (100/100). Institutional ownership (60.2%) and a dominant majority owner (88.59%) provide oversight but also concentrate decision-making. Overall, forensic flags warrant defensive positioning until cash flow conversion and accounting clarity improve.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has an 8-year historical track record on this coverage universe with a hit rate of 57.1%, which is modest and suggests slightly better-than-random directional performance. Average historical upside in successful years has been high (avg_upside_pct 265.3%), but this is skewed by outliers and should not be extrapolated. Given the model's very_low current confidence and SHE's forensic flags, historical track record provides limited comfort for near-term conviction.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.03 · phân vị 87 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.79
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.828
GMI
1.927
AQI
0.411
SGI
1.898
DEPI
1.036
SGAI
0.559
TATA
0.112
LVGI
1.149

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
7.76P/E
P/B0.60
P/S0.26
ROE8.0%
ROA4.5%
EPS192.78
BVPS2505.10
Biên gộp7.7%
Biên ròng3.4%
D/E0.86
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.04
Tăng trưởng DT90.7%
Tăng trưởng LN2.3%
EV/EBITDA11.02
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
65.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
650.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng gia dụng
Phân ngành
Đồ gia dụng lâu bền
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →