Về trang chủ

VSE

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Đường cao tốc Việt Nam

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
6.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+9.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.521 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.900
Giá trị nội tại
7.521

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VSE: modest premium to intrinsic value, hampered by low liquidity and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 8,186 vs market VND 7,900 — implied upside 3.6% (valuation confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Đường cao tốc Việt Nam (VSE) operates in construction and transport-related services, servicing toll-road and highway projects. The company trades on UPCOM and has issued 8,937,250 shares. Its revenue has risen from VND 61.3 bn in 2023 to VND 90.9 bn in 2025, reflecting growing activity in its core services. The business sits at the intersection of infrastructure services and toll-road operations in Vietnam, meaning its cash flows and contracts are exposed to state-led road investment cycles and project execution timelines.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VSE's implied valuation premium is small: the model-derived intrinsic value is VND 8,186 versus the match price of VND 7,900, giving only 3.6% upside and low model confidence. Key supportive facts: revenue grew to VND 90.9 bn in 2025 (from VND 65.8 bn in 2024), and the company reported net profit of VND 2.8 bn in 2025 after recovering from a VND -2.6 bn loss in 2023, indicating operational recovery. Profitability metrics are thin: ROE is 3.1% and EBIT margin is 2.4%, while EV/EBITDA at 20.6x sits above the sector median EV/EBITDA implied in our model (sector_ev_ebitda 9.85), suggesting the stock is priced for improved performance that is not yet realized.

Key negatives that weaken the case: market illiquidity (avg daily volume 1,460 over 2 weeks and a 1-year high/low range of VND 9,925 / VND 6,811) increases execution risk for investors. Ownership is highly concentrated — three shareholders each hold 22.38% and a fourth holds 20.42% — which raises event risk (block trades, control-related decisions) and may limit free float for price discovery. The valuation model carries low confidence and a Sanity Flag of "illiquid," and net cash on the balance sheet (net_debt = VND -9,444,187,451) is a positive balance-sheet input but appears already reflected in a high EV/EBITDA of 20.6x.

Diễn giải định giá

We use an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate, adjust for net debt and divide by shares outstanding to derive intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 2,962,733,703 (model input: mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 17.41 (source: own_history).
  • Net cash: net_debt = VND -9,444,187,451 (improves intrinsic equity value).
  • Model calibration: isotonic calibration shifted raw intrinsic VND 6,829.8 to final VND 8,186; EBITDA coefficient of variation is 1.2141 (7 years of data).
  • Sector context: sector EV/EBITDA used for comparison is 9.85, implying our fair multiple is elevated versus peers.

The VND 8,186 intrinsic value implies only 3.6% upside versus the match price, and model confidence is low. Given low liquidity and concentrated ownership, we have limited conviction in realizing the small implied gain — the estimate is sensitive to the fair EV/EBITDA multiple and the mid-cycle EBITDA input.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (net_debt = VND -9,444,187,451) strengthens the balance sheet and supports equity value per share.
  • Revenue recovered to VND 90.9 bn in 2025 from VND 65.8 bn in 2024, showing improving top-line momentum.
  • Earnings quality score is 82.4, which suggests reported earnings are reasonably reliable compared with peers.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Implied valuation premium is only 3.6% (intrinsic VND 8,186 vs price VND 7,900) with low model confidence, leaving little margin for execution risk.
  • Low liquidity: avg volume 2w is 1,460 shares and UPCOM listing limits marketability (sanity flag: illiquid).
  • Ownership concentration: three shareholders each hold 22.38% and another holds 20.42%, which constrains free float and raises governance/event risks.
  • Operational margins are thin: EBIT margin 2.4% and ROE only 3.1%, meaning the company must materially improve margins to justify higher multiples.

Bối cảnh ngành

VSE sits in transport / construction-related services where project pipelines depend on state infrastructure budgets and private concessions. Vietnamese road construction services often deal with long payment cycles, land-use right transfer considerations for ancillary projects, and counterparty concentration (SOEs and large corporates). Regulatory dynamics matter: SBV macro/credit guidance and state investment priorities can influence contractor orderbooks. Accounting under VAS can differ from IFRS (e.g., treatment of construction contract revenue and state-related receivables), so compare EBITDA and cash flow consistency carefully. Peer universe shows median upside of 9.6% across 420 peers, placing VSE below the sector median implied upside.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: average volume 2w = 1,460 shares increases transaction costs and potential price impact.
  • Ownership concentration: top four holders together control ~87.4% (22.38% + 22.38% + 22.38% + 20.42%), limiting float and raising the risk of strategic decisions that may not favor minority holders.
  • Thin margins: EBIT margin 2.4% and net profit margin 3.1% expose returns to small changes in costs or contract disputes.
  • Valuation sensitivity: intrinsic value depends on a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (17.41) well above the sector multiple (9.85); a reversion toward sector multiples would materially reduce value.
  • Model confidence: valuation confidence flagged as low and an isotonic calibration increased intrinsic value from raw VND 6,829.8 to VND 8,186, indicating sensitivity to methodological choices.
  • Market/contract risk: dependence on state-backed road projects can expose the company to timing risk if public investment slows or payment cadence slips.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Awarding or completion of new toll-road service contracts that could lift mid-cycle EBITDA above the current VND 2.96 bn input.
  • Publication of audited annual results or management guidance that reduces valuation uncertainty and raises model confidence above the current low level.
  • Any liquidity event (block sale or secondary listing) that broadens free float and reduces the 'illiquid' sanity flag.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no forensic red flags in the input: M-Score is null and no red_flags are reported. Earnings quality is relatively high at 82.4/100, which supports the reliability of reported profits. Given the lack of forensic signals, primary concerns are operational execution, ownership concentration, and market liquidity rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record covers 9 years (2018–2026) with a hit rate of 87.5% and an average historical upside of 37.0% when calls were made. While historical performance is favorable, the current model confidence is low and the implied upside is only 3.6%, so past success does not overcome present valuation and liquidity constraints.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.36 · phân vị 47 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.06
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.891
GMI
1.006
AQI
0.870
SGI
1.380
DEPI
0.820
SGAI
0.894
TATA
−0.010
LVGI
1.061

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
3.1%
ROA
2.2%
EPS
312
BVPS
10.337
Biên gộp
13.0%
Biên ròng
3.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.18
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
3.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
89,4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →