Về trang chủ

SDN

Công ty Cổ phần Sơn Đồng Nai

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
16.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+15.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 18.480 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
16.000
Giá trị nội tại
18.480

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Sơn Đồng Nai (SDN): modest upside vs liquidity and execution risks

Intrinsic value VND 21,374 vs market price VND 19,500 — implied upside 9.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sơn Đồng Nai is listed on HNX in the construction sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company provides paints and related construction materials and derives revenue from sales of materials to building and industrial customers. The shareholder base is dominated by state-linked institutions: Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Khu Công nghiệp (30.0%) and Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu Petrolimex (10.8%), with several individuals holding small single-digit stakes.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SDN trades at a modest valuation relative to its historic multiples: P/E of 8.9 and P/B of 0.9, with EV/EBITDA at 5.58. Our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model yields an intrinsic value of VND 21,374 per share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 12,922,834,207 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.73 (own_history). The implied upside of 9.6% is limited given the model confidence (low) and the stock's illiquid trading profile (average volume 2W: 209 shares; flagged 'illiquid').

Operationally, margins are reasonable for a materials player: gross margin 27.4% and EBIT margin 9.8%, but profitability has weakened — net profit fell from VND 16.5 bn in 2023 to VND 6.7 bn in 2025 on revenues of VND 112.3 bn in 2025 (2025 revenue down 5.8% YoY). ROE is effectively 0.1% and ROA 6.2% (ratios in decimals), indicating a muted capital return profile versus peers. Earnings quality scores 72/100, which suggests acceptable but not pristine earnings governance.

Given the narrow implied upside, low model confidence and liquidity constraints, the risk/return balance does not compensate sufficiently for execution and marketability risks. The institutional majority ownership (40.8% combined) provides stability but also constrains free float; foreign room remains sizeable at 879,694.34521644 shares but actual demand may be limited by illiquidity.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a smoothed mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares outstanding to derive intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 12,922,834,207 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.73 (source: own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 4,648,753,851 (subtracted from enterprise value).
  • Model calibration: isotonic calibration moved raw intrinsic VND 18,594.1 to final VND 21,374; model confidence flagged as low and 'illiquid' sanity flag present.

The VND 21,374 intrinsic value implies a 9.6% upside to the VND 19,500 market price, but confidence is low. The calibration increased the raw intrinsic VND 18,594.1 to VND 21,374; given low liquidity and limited earnings visibility, our conviction in the point estimate is limited.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation looks reasonable on multiples: P/E 8.9 and P/B 0.9 imply cheapness vs long-term sector medians; EV/EBITDA at 5.58 is below sector EV/EBITDA 9.85, supporting upside potential.
  • Stable institutional anchor shareholders (30.0% + 10.8%) reduce takeover/expropriation risk and may support steady contract flow.
  • Gross margin of 27.4% and positive operating margin (EBIT margin 9.8%) indicate the business retains pricing power in inputs and product mix.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Limited upside: implied 9.6% upside is small relative to execution and liquidity risk; model confidence is low and trading is illiquid (avg volume 2W: 209).
  • Profitability has weakened: net profit fell from VND 16.5 bn in 2023 to VND 6.7 bn in 2025 despite revenue of VND 112.3 bn in 2025; Revenue YoY is -5.8%.
  • Concentrated state-linked ownership (40.8% combined) reduces free float and could limit price discovery; foreign_room (879,694.34521644) may not translate to tradable demand.
  • Balance sheet and returns are unimpressive: ROE 0.1% and ROA 6.21% suggest low capital efficiency; net debt of VND 4,648,753,851 increases sensitivity to cyclical demand.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building-materials sector in Vietnam faces cyclical demand tied to real-estate activity and public infrastructure spending. SBV credit growth quotas and tighter domestic construction credit can compress project starts and cash flow timing for suppliers. VAS accounting specifics (e.g., conservative recognition of inventory and LURs for developers) mean working-capital swings can materially affect cash flow reporting for materials producers. Peer median implied upside in our coverage is 9.6% (sector_peers.median_upside_pct = 9.60984368414799), so SDN's 9.6% sits essentially at the sector median. Top peers show a wide dispersion (top upside examples: BCR 39.2%, DDB 30.2%), highlighting idiosyncratic execution and demand risk across the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low liquidity: average 2-week volume 209 shares and 'illiquid' sanity flag raise the cost of entry/exit and increase realized volatility.
  • Profit volatility: net profit dropped to VND 6.7 bn in 2025 from VND 16.5 bn in 2023 despite revenue around VND 112.3 bn.
  • Concentrated institutional ownership: 30.0% + 10.8% = 40.8% combined reduces free float and may mute market response to positive company developments.
  • Model confidence and calibration risk: valuation confidence is low and the model required isotonic calibration (raw intrinsic VND 18,594.1 to VND 21,374).
  • Limited dividend income: dividend yield 0.0% offers no cash return while capital gains are constrained.
  • Balance-sheet leverage: Debt/Equity 0.5886 increases earnings sensitivity to demand shocks; net debt of VND 4,648,753,851 must be serviced in lower-margin periods.
  • Sector cyclicality and regulatory risk: construction demand tied to SBV credit flows and potential policy shifts on real-estate/infra spending could reduce orders.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in end-market demand (public infra or private real-estate) that lifts volumes and restores net profit margins.
  • Evidence of margin recovery or one-off profit normalization in quarterly reports reversing the 2023-25 profit decline.
  • Any liquidity event or secondary offering that increases free float and improves marketability could re-rate P/B multiple.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are minimal: Beneish M-Score is null and there are no red flags in the forensic dataset. Earnings quality at 72/100 indicates acceptable quality but not flawless; given the lack of forensic warnings, focus should be on earnings volatility and disclosure transparency rather than manipulation risk.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record shows a hit rate of 81.8% over 12 years (first_year 2015, last_year 2026), with an average historical upside of 215.0%. While the hit rate appears strong, past performance is not a guarantee and the current model confidence is low; users should treat the point intrinsic value with caution given calibration and liquidity limitations.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.76 · phân vị 25 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.68
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.832
GMI
1.064
AQI
1.015
SGI
0.939
DEPI
0.976
SGAI
0.929
TATA
−0.029
LVGI
0.954

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
10.0%
ROA
6.2%
EPS
2.202
BVPS
22.006
Biên gộp
27.4%
Biên ròng
6.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.31
Tăng trưởng DT
−5.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
−24.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
4.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
30,4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →