Về trang chủ

SZL

Công ty Cổ phần Sonadezi Long Thành

Bất động sảnBất động sảnCT
28.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp RNAV + DCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−60.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp RNAV + DCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 11.100 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
28.400
Giá trị nội tại
11.100

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Bất động sản có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Bất động sản
−2.6%+12.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Sonadezi Long Thành (SZL): modest upside from blended DCF+RNAV but confidence very low amid concentrated SOE ownership and high leverage

Intrinsic value VND 53,079 vs market VND 47,600 — implied upside 11.5% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sonadezi Long Thành (SZL) is a Vietnam real-estate company listed on HOSE operating in property development (industrial / land-related assets) under the 'Bất động sản' ICB. The company has grown revenue from VND 441.1 bn in 2023 to VND 534.8 bn in 2025 and reported net profit of VND 140.7 bn in 2025. The shareholder base is dominated by a state-related industrial parks developer (Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Khu Công nghiệp) with a 52.7% stake, alongside several institutional investors.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SZL offers a defensive earnings profile within the listed real-estate universe: ROE stands at 21.4% and net profit margin at 26.3%, while EPS is VND 5,145 and BVPS is VND 24,958 — suggesting profitable operations and meaningful equity per share. On the valuation side, a blended valuation (60% DCF, 40% RNAV) produces an intrinsic price of VND 53,079 per share, implying a modest 11.5% upside to the market price of VND 47,600.

However, the intrinsic upside is paired with very low model confidence. Key model inputs include a WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 3.5%, and the DCF component is supported by a reported ROIC of 13.42% and a reinvestment rate of 78.7%. Offsetting these positives is high financial leverage (Debt/Equity 1.97) and a large debt weighting in the WACC (debt weight 66.6%), which increases sensitivity to funding costs and to the execution of property revaluations.

Given the 11.5% implied upside and the model's very_low confidence, the balance of return versus execution and model risk is insufficient for a high-conviction buy. The concentrated SOE ownership (52.7%) limits free-float and strategic optionality for minority holders and foreign investors (foreign_room 0.0%), which together compress market liquidity and may constrain rerating potential despite solid operating returns.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation: 60% DCF and 40% RNAV; DCF uses company cash-flow growth assumptions and WACC, RNAV uses revaluation of property-related assets with a revaluation factor.

  • Base operating cash flow (model input base_cf VND 32,958,673,548) and projected growth rate 10.56% (fundamental_firm_blend).
  • WACC of 10.0% with debt weight 66.6% and equity weight 33.4%; cost of equity 10.11%, after-tax cost of debt 5.33%.
  • DCF terminal growth 3.5% and TV share 75.33% of value; RNAV revaluation factor 1.5 and rnav_effective_factor 1.1294.
  • Blend weights: DCF 60% / RNAV 40% produce raw_intrinsic_value VND 21,493.1 (calibrated to VND 53,079).

The blended intrinsic value implies an upside of 11.5% but model confidence is very_low, reflecting sensitivity to the WACC, terminal assumptions and RNAV revaluation. We view the implied upside as limited relative to execution and revaluation risk; the calibration step raised the reported intrinsic from the raw DCF/RNAV blend to the headline number, which reduces confidence in precision.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High reported profitability: ROE 21.4% and EBIT margin 27.2% support future earning power.
  • Strong earnings quality score (99.8) suggests reported profits are reliable and not materially manipulated.
  • RNAV uplift available (rnav_revaluation_factor 1.5) — property ratio 25.9% of assets implies scope for revaluation-driven upside.
  • Operating cash-flows growing: revenue rose from VND 441.1 bn in 2023 to VND 534.8 bn in 2025 and net profit increased to VND 140.7 bn in 2025.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 1.97 with WACC debt weight 66.6% increases sensitivity to interest rates and refinancing risk.
  • Extremely limited foreign demand: foreign_room 0.0% constrains incremental foreign flows and may limit rerating.
  • Model confidence is very_low; intrinsic valuation depends on calibration and RNAV revaluation assumptions (rnav_revaluation_factor 1.5), reducing conviction in the 11.5% upside.
  • Majority SOE ownership (52.7%) can limit minority shareholder influence and creates execution/timing uncertainty for asset monetisation.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese listed real-estate sector is heterogeneous: peers show wide valuation dispersion (sector median implied upside ~22.1%). Industrial and land-related developers benefit from ongoing industrial land demand, but VAS accounting and SOE-related ownership structures complicate cross-company comparability (land revaluations and timing of revenue recognition differ materially). Capital allocation is sensitive to SBV credit growth quotas and state-driven policy decisions; banks' availability of wholesale funding (including VAMC bonds and on-lent funds) affects developers' refinancing costs indirectly. For companies with significant land-use-rights or industrial land portfolios, RNAV approaches can materially change fair value, but require conservative discounts for execution and legal transfer risk.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Refinancing and interest-rate risk: Debt/Equity 1.97 and a high debt weight (66.6%) in the capital structure make the company sensitive to higher funding costs.
  • Valuation/execution of land assets: RNAV uplift assumes a 1.5x revaluation factor and 25.9% property ratio — failure to monetise or revalue assets would reduce intrinsic value materially.
  • Liquidity and price discovery: foreign_room 0.0% and concentrated SOE ownership (52.7%) limit free float and can lengthen time to rerating or impair price support.
  • Model risk and assumption sensitivity: the blended intrinsic value relies on calibrated inputs and a very_low confidence rating — small changes in WACC or terminal growth materially change outcomes.
  • Operational concentration: large reliance on industrial/land segments exposes earnings to cyclical demand from manufacturers and infrastructure timing.
  • Regulatory and SBV policy risk: changes to credit quotas, land policy, or SOE directives can affect project timelines, funding and mandated dividends.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Asset revaluation or RNAV realisation (sale or JV of industrial land parcels) that validates the RNAV revaluation factor.
  • Improvement in free-float or foreign_room (share disposals by controlling shareholder) that would unlock foreign demand.
  • Better-than-expected operating margins or revenue beat (2026 results) that increase confidence in the DCF cash-flow trajectory.
  • A reduction in leverage or a successful refinancing at lower effective rates, improving WACC and valuation.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Earnings quality is high (99.8) and there are no M-Score flags provided; forensic indicators do not raise immediate manipulation concerns. The primary forensic consideration is ownership concentration: the largest shareholder is a state-related entity with 52.7% ownership, which can influence related-party transactions, asset transfers and timing of divestments. No explicit red flags are listed in the supplied forensic summary.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% — modestly better than a coin flip. The average historical upside on past calls is large (avg_upside_pct 106.7%), but hit_rate indicates only about half the directional calls materialised, so past wins were large when correct but not consistently reliable. Given the current model confidence is very_low, historical performance should be treated with caution rather than as proof of predictability.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.23 · phân vị 9 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.08
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.490
GMI
0.845
AQI
1.045
SGI
1.095
DEPI
0.982
SGAI
1.199
TATA
−0.053
LVGI
1.056

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
21.4%
ROA
7.2%
EPS
5.145
BVPS
24.958
Biên gộp
39.3%
Biên ròng
26.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.97
Tăng trưởng DT
+9.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+34.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
8.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
48,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
482 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →