Về Trang chủ

SJ1

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Nông nghiệp Hùng Hậu

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
16.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
+1.4%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
16.800
Giá trị nội tại
17.032
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

SJ1: modest valuation cushion, concentrated ownership and liquidity are principal constraints

Intrinsic value VND 16,342 vs market VND 15,300 → implied upside 6.8% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Nông nghiệp Hùng Hậu (SJ1) operates in packaged/processed food within the consumer sector (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm) and is listed on HNX. Over 2023-2025 the company grew revenue from VND 1,459.5 bn to VND 2,246.3 bn and reported net profit of VND 35.8 bn in 2025. Total assets expanded to VND 1,956.8 bn in 2025, reflecting balance-sheet growth accompanying top-line expansion. The company pays a relatively high dividend yield of 4.9% (latest ratios).

Luận điểm đầu tư

SJ1's valuation implies only a small premium to the market: intrinsic value per share of VND 16,342 versus the match price of VND 15,300, giving an implied upside of 6.8%. Key financial signal: ROE is modest at 6.11% with ROA of 1.95% and an EBIT margin of 4.10%, indicating limited current profitability leverage relative to peers. Revenue growth has been strong in recent years (Revenue YoY 18.41% in the latest period) and 2025 net profit of VND 35.8 bn is broadly stable versus 2024, but margins remain thin (gross margin 8.07%, net margin 1.63%).

Balance-sheet and market-structure constraints weaken the case for a higher valuation: net debt reported in the model is VND 1,150.2 bn (model_inputs.net_debt = 1,150,231,959,297) and Debt/Equity stands at 2.10x, signalling meaningful leverage. Top shareholder Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Hùng Hậu holds 55.41% — a dominant block that limits free-float and contributes to zero foreign ownership room (foreign_room = 0.0). Liquidity is a practical issue: average daily volume over 2 weeks is only 326 shares and the model flagged the stock as "illiquid." These factors combine with the model's very_low confidence to reduce conviction in the modest implied upside.

On the positive side, the DCF/PE blend used in the intrinsic valuation incorporates a high projected growth input (growth_rate 11.17%) and a terminal growth rate of 4.0%; the blended intrinsic value (model) is supported by a fair P/E of 18.59 and a base free cash flow reported in the model of VND 68,372,269,361. However, the DCF-derived raw intrinsic value (VND 11,081.3 per share) is substantially lower than the calibrated blend, reflecting model sensitivity to WACC (10%) and the large TV contribution (TV_pct 59.26%). Given the small upside, elevated leverage, concentrated ownership, and very_low model confidence, the risk/reward is asymmetric at current prices.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation: 70% DCF and 30% PE multiple, calibrated via isotonic mapping to produce a per-share target.

  • DCF weight 70% with WACC 10% and terminal growth 4.0%; TV contributes 59.26% of enterprise value.
  • Base free cash flow used: VND 68,372,269,361 (base_fcf in model inputs).
  • PE leg uses a 'fair_pe' of 18.59 (PE cap 25) and yields a PE-derived intrinsic of VND 15,300.4 per share.
  • Net debt in model: VND 1,150.2 bn, and projected growth input 11.17% drives high forecast cash flows.
  • Calibration via isotonic mapping raised the raw DCF/PE blend (raw_intrinsic_value VND 11,081.3) to the reported intrinsic VND 16,342.

The 6.8% implied upside is small and the model confidence is very_low, so the target should be treated with caution. The DCF is sensitive to WACC and the large terminal value share means small changes in assumptions swing valuation materially. Given illiquidity, concentrated ownership and zero foreign room, execution risk is elevated and our confidence in realizing the upside is low.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue accelerated from VND 1,459.5 bn in 2023 to VND 2,246.3 bn in 2025 (CAGR visible in the 3-year series), supporting higher scale and potential margin improvement.
  • Model projects a high growth input (growth_rate 11.17%) and uses a blended approach (70% DCF / 30% PE) which yields intrinsic VND 16,342 — a 6.8% premium to market.
  • Dividend yield 4.9% provides a cash return while waiting for execution on growth initiatives.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • ROE is low at 6.11% and net margin is only 1.63%, implying limited internal profitability to finance expansion without higher leverage.
  • Debt/Equity of 2.10x and model net debt of VND 1,150.2 bn increase solvency risk; the DCF raw intrinsic (VND 11,081.3) is materially lower than the calibrated value.
  • Market liquidity is weak (avg_volume_2w = 326) and free float is constrained by a 55.41% block; foreign_room = 0.0 limits overseas demand.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the model flagged the stock as illiquid, reducing reliability of the implied upside.

Bối cảnh ngành

SJ1 sits in the packaged/processed food peer group (351 comparables in the dataset). Sector median implied upside is 12.1%, meaning SJ1's 6.8% is below peer median. Top peers in our universe show significantly larger implied cushions (examples: APF and SRA with ~36.3% implied upside and high confidence), highlighting dispersion across the sector. Vietnam-specific considerations: VAS accounting can understate some profit volatility for agrifood firms that hold inventory and land-use rights; SBV credit growth quotas and lending cycles affect working-capital funding for seasonally exposed producers. For SJ1 specifically, zero foreign room and a dominant domestic strategic shareholder reduce the pool of incremental buyers compared with peers that have open foreign ownership.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Concentrated ownership: majority block at 55.41% limits free-float and may deter price discovery and liquidity.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 326 shares and 'illiquid' sanity flag increase execution risk and widen bid-ask slippage for large trades.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity = 2.10x and model net debt ~ VND 1,150.2 bn raise refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity risks.
  • Profitability: ROE 6.11% and net margin 1.63% constrain cash generation relative to peers, limiting reinvestment capacity.
  • Model risk: blended intrinsic valuation relies on a large terminal value (TV_pct 59.26%) and the model confidence is very_low, implying high sensitivity to small assumption changes.
  • Foreign demand cap: foreign_room = 0.0 prevents non-domestic investors from increasing holdings, limiting potential rerating catalysts.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Operational: margin expansion or cost efficiencies that lift gross margin above the current 8.07% and improve ROE.
  • Capital structure: debt reduction or a recapitalization that lowers Debt/Equity from 2.10x would materially improve valuation leverage.
  • Liquidity/free-float: any block trade, listing change, or reduction in controlling shareholder concentration that increases free-float or opens foreign room.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score reported and no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 57.9/100 — this is not a clear forensic concern but also not a strong signal of high-quality accrual-free earnings. Given the lack of M-Score and absence of explicit red flags, the main forensic concern is ownership concentration and limited disclosure that typically accompanies illiquid, closely held firms rather than evidence of manipulation.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record spans 12 years (2015-2026) with a hit rate of 45.5% — roughly 5 of 11+ years where the directional (>10% upside) signal matched next-year price movement. The average realized upside across past recommendations was 33.9%. The sub-50% hit rate suggests modest predictive power; therefore, past performance supports cautious use of the model, especially when current model confidence is very_low and liquidity/ownership constraints exist.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.78 · phân vị 24 so với cùng ngành
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.790
GMI
0.825
AQI
0.326
SGI
1.182
DEPI
1.457
SGAI
1.372
TATA
0.028
LVGI
1.062

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
20.41P/E
P/B1.25
P/S0.33
ROE6.1%
ROA2.0%
EPS823.20
BVPS13493.18
Biên gộp8.1%
Biên ròng1.6%
D/E2.10
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.01
Tăng trưởng DT18.4%
Tăng trưởng LN3.7%
EV/EBITDA15.39
Tỷ suất cổ tức4.5%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
43.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
434.7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Nuôi trồng nông & hải sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →