Về Trang chủ

SCO

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghiệp Thủy sản

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpCông nghiệp nặngCT
11.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
-4.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
11.100
Giá trị nội tại
10.634
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghiệp Thủy sản (SCO): cyclical industrial with negative equity, limited upside and governance concentration

Intrinsic value VND 12,455 vs market VND 13,000 implying -4.2% downside; model confidence: very_low.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghiệp Thủy sản (SCO) operates in heavy industry within the broader cyclical industrial segment and is listed on UPCOM. Its reported revenue was VND 24.3 bn in 2025 after a trough at VND 19.9 bn in 2024; net profit recovered to VND 6.1 bn in 2025 from VND 2.2 bn in 2024. The company shows a small free float with majority ownership by Tổng Công ty Thủy sản Việt Nam (46.36%), followed by several individuals and an institutional holder; foreign_room is 0.0%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SCO's current valuation is driven by an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach that produces an intrinsic value of VND 12,455 per share vs the match price of VND 13,000 (implied -4.2% gap). Key positives include a rebound in net profit to VND 6.1 bn in 2025 from VND 2.2 bn in 2024 and resilient margins: gross profit margin of 52.2% and EBIT margin of 28.95% in the latest reported period. The EV/EBITDA multiple implied by our model (fair_ev_ebitda 8.21) is slightly below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14, which limits upside under a multiple re-rating scenario.

Material negatives constrain conviction: reported BVPS is negative at VND -17,946.7 per share and Debt/Equity is negative at -1.1886, reflecting negative equity in the balance sheet (a sanity flag in the model). ROE is negative at -7.97% despite a positive ROA of 48.94% (the ROA figure appears unusually high relative to scale and should prompt further working-capital and asset-base checks). Revenue remains volatile (2023: VND 27.1 bn; 2024: VND 19.9 bn; 2025: VND 24.3 bn), and the company is listed on UPCOM with low liquidity (avg_volume_2w 1,242 shares) and no foreign ownership room, reducing marketability and limiting the likelihood of a rapid re-rating. Given the model's very_low confidence and the balance-sheet issues, the implied downside is too narrow to justify a high-conviction buy; the combination of negative equity, concentrated SOE ownership (46.4%), and illiquidity raises execution and governance risk.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA to a fair EV/EBITDA multiple and subtract net debt to derive intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: 4,855,282,828 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 8.21 (own_history).
  • Comparable sector EV/EBITDA: 9.14 (sector median).
  • Raw intrinsic value calibration: isotonic mapping adjusted a raw intrinsic of 7,968.1 to VND 12,455 due to calibration and sanity adjustments.
  • Sanity flags: illiquid listing and negative equity reduced model confidence to very_low.

The model implies intrinsic value VND 12,455 per share, slightly below the market price of VND 13,000 (implied -4.2%). Confidence is very_low, so the point estimate should be treated as highly uncertain; the calibration raised the intrinsic value from a raw estimate of 7,968.1 to 12,455, indicating sensitivity to the chosen calibration and historical anchors.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net profit recovered to VND 6.1 bn in 2025 from VND 2.2 bn in 2024, suggesting operational resilience after a cyclical trough.
  • High profitability margins: gross profit margin 52.2% and EBIT margin 28.95% provide scope for healthy cash generation if revenue stabilises.
  • EV/EBITDA of the company (8.21 per model) is below the sector median 9.14, leaving room for multiple expansion if liquidity and governance improve.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Negative equity (BVPS VND -17,946.7) and negative Debt/Equity (-1.1886) are structural balance-sheet issues that complicate recovery and raise bankruptcy/governance risk.
  • Illiquid listing (avg_volume_2w 1,242) and zero foreign_room (0.0%) limit investor base and the potential for re-rating or capital raises.
  • Large shareholder concentration: Tổng Công ty Thủy sản Việt Nam holds 46.36%, which can limit minority liquidity and creates SOE-related execution/policy risk.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the calibration materially changed the raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value 7,968.1 -> calibrated 12,455), indicating valuation fragility.

Bối cảnh ngành

SCO sits in heavy industry within the cyclical industrial grouping where earnings swing with order cycles and commodity costs. Peers show a wide dispersion: sector median upside is 5.6% while top peers in our universe show >40% implied upside, illustrating the bifurcation between well-capitalised, liquid names and smaller, illiquid UPCOM-listed players. In the Vietnamese context, SOE-majority ownership (46.36% here) commonly brings stability but can also impose non-commercial objectives and influence dividend/payout behaviour in ways that reduce minority shareholder optionality. UPCOM stocks frequently trade with low liquidity and limited foreign participation; SBV credit quotas and state-directed credit can also differentially affect industrial companies reliant on working capital. VAS accounting and differences in treatment of provisions and land-use rights in the sector warrant careful forensic review when comparing to listed peers on HOSE/HSX where disclosure standards and liquidity are higher.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Balance-sheet distress: negative BVPS (VND -17,946.7) and negative Debt/Equity (-1.1886) indicate equity deficits that could restrict access to bank financing or trigger covenants.
  • Illiquidity and marketability: avg_volume_2w of 1,242 shares and UPCOM listing reduce ability to scale positions and amplify bid-ask execution risk.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder holds 46.36%, and top five holders exceed ~89%; minority investors face limited influence and potential related-party or SOE directive risk.
  • Model and valuation uncertainty: model confidence is very_low and isotonic calibration materially adjusted the raw output (raw_intrinsic_value 7,968.1), increasing valuation risk.
  • Revenue volatility: year-on-year revenue swings (2023 VND 27.1 bn → 2024 VND 19.9 bn → 2025 VND 24.3 bn) indicate cyclical end-market exposure.
  • No foreign room (0.0%) restricts demand from international allocators and can cap rerating potential.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Stabilisation or growth in top-line beyond VND 24.3 bn (2025) would validate margin sustainability and improve EBITDA visibility.
  • Balance-sheet repair via equity injection or asset revaluation that removes negative equity and restores positive BVPS.
  • Improvements in liquidity or a transfer to a main exchange (from UPCOM) would materially raise investor interest and potentially close the multiple gap versus peers.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There is no M-Score provided (mscore null) and no explicit forensic red flags listed in the input. The primary forensic concerns are therefore balance-sheet quality and earnings-quality signals: earnings_quality is 69.1/100 (moderate), but negative BVPS and a negative Debt/Equity ratio constitute accounting flags that warrant deeper review (VAS treatment of provisions, revaluations, and related-party balances). Given the absence of an M-Score, we focus on transparency around equity deficits and related disclosures.

Lịch sử dự báo

This model's historical track record spans 12 years (first_year 2015 to last_year 2026) with a hit rate of 54.5% (rounded) and an average upside of 141.5% in positive calls. A roughly 54.5% hit rate is modest — marginally better than coin-flip — so past performance provides only limited confidence in future directional calls. Combine that modest historical hit rate with the current model's very_low confidence to treat the intrinsic estimate as highly uncertain.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.26 · phân vị 53 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.95
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.671
GMI
0.802
AQI
0.806
SGI
1.223
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.846
TATA
0.087
LVGI
0.772

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
8.68P/E
P/B0.00
P/S2.16
ROE-8.0%
ROA48.9%
EPS1488.80
BVPS-17946.70
Biên gộp52.2%
Biên ròng24.9%
D/E-1.19
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.07
EV/EBITDA7.93
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
40.6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Công nghiệp nặng
Phân ngành
Máy công nghiệp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →