Về trang chủ

FSO

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ khí Đóng tàu - Thủy sản Việt Nam

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpCông nghiệp nặngCT
8.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 13 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+34.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 11.064 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.200
Giá trị nội tại
11.064

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

FSO: Franchise recovery visible but valuation gap and illiquidity limit upside

Intrinsic value VND 6,706 vs market VND 7,000, implied downside -4.2% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ khí Đóng tàu - Thủy sản Việt Nam (FSO) operates in heavy industry/cyclical segments focused on shipbuilding and related marine services. The company is listed on UPCOM with 5,624,966 shares outstanding and a dominant institutional shareholder — Tổng Công ty Thủy sản Việt Nam — holding 62.4% of the register. Revenue is small and lumpy: VND 14.7 bn in 2023, VND 6.3 bn in 2024 and VND 9.0 bn in 2025, reflecting the contract-driven nature of shipbuilding and exposed to order timing and commodity cycles.

Luận điểm đầu tư

FSO has signs of operational recovery after multi-year volatility in top line and profitability: net profit swung from a loss of VND 0.8 bn in 2023 to profits of VND 1.3 bn in 2024 and VND 3.4 bn in 2025. Profitability metrics show mixed strength — a high reported Net Profit Margin of 37.6% and Gross Margin of 84.3% contrast with a modest EBIT margin of 14.7% and ROE of 5.8%, implying profits are concentrated in a narrow set of projects and balance-sheet carrying costs limit returns. The market is pricing the stock at VND 7,000 (1y range VND 4,550–12,100) while our EV/EBITDA-based mid-cycle model implies an intrinsic value of VND 6,706 (implied EV/EBITDA fair multiple 15.1 vs sector median 9.14). That places implied upside at -4.2%, which is too narrow to compensate for execution and liquidity risks given the model's very_low confidence and the company's UPCOM listing with an average 2-week volume of only 148 shares.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and back out per-share value, calibrated with isotonic adjustment to historical outcomes.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 15.1 (own-history)
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.14 (for cross-check)
  • Modelled mid-cycle EBITDA and calibration produced raw intrinsic value that was isotonic-calibrated to VND 6,706 per share
  • Sanity flags: illiquid listing and model confidence set to very_low

The current price is slightly above our calibrated intrinsic value (implied downside -4.2%) and model confidence is very_low, driven by illiquidity and volatile historical revenues. The fair multiple (15.1x) is above the sector median (9.14x), so valuation is sensitive to multiple re-rating; given execution risk and concentrated ownership, our conviction is limited.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Return to profitability: net profit improved to VND 3.4 bn in 2025 from a VND 0.8 bn loss in 2023, showing operational turnaround potential.
  • Low leverage: Debt/Equity is 0.04, limiting refinancing risk during cyclical troughs.
  • Attractive reported P/B of 0.66 and P/E of 12.3 could appeal to value investors if revenue visibility improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Illiquid free float and very low trading volume (avg 2-week volume 148 shares) increase execution risk for investors and widen bid-ask impact.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the valuation uses a fair EV/EBITDA (15.1x) materially above sector median (9.14x), exposing the stock to multiple compression.
  • Top shareholder concentration: Tổng Công ty Thủy sản Việt Nam holds 62.4%, which can limit liquidity and corporate actions; minority interests may face governance constraints.
  • Revenue volatility: three-year revenues moved from VND 14.7 bn (2023) to VND 6.3 bn (2024) and VND 9.0 bn (2025), signalling order/timing risk for near-term cash generation.

Bối cảnh ngành

FSO sits in the Vietnamese heavy industry / shipbuilding cluster where contracts are lumpy and project timing drives revenue recognition under VAS. Peers in the sector show mixed valuation outcomes; sector median implied upside is 5.6% across 385 peers, while our peer sample includes higher-conviction names (e.g., CST, KVC, NBC with reported upside ~40%). Regulatory factors important to industrial firms include state ownership dynamics (SOE payout and investment mandates), and for listed UPCOM companies the liquidity and governance framework is typically weaker than HoSE/HNX peers. Lenders and counterparties also price in Vietnam-specific risks such as SBV credit cycles and possible exposure to VAMC bonds in banking counterparties, though FSO itself reports low financial leverage.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: average 2-week volume is 148 shares, making entry/exit costly and increasing realized volatility for investors.
  • Concentrated ownership: a 62.4% block by a state-controlled shareholder can restrict free-float and strategic flexibility.
  • Revenue and contract risk: year-to-year revenue swings (VND 14.7 bn → 6.3 bn → 9.0 bn) indicate heavy reliance on a small number of contracts and timing sensitivity under VAS revenue recognition.
  • Valuation sensitivity to multiple: model uses fair EV/EBITDA 15.1x vs sector 9.14x; a reversion to sector levels would materially reduce intrinsic value.
  • Data and model confidence: valuation flagged as very_low confidence and a sanity flag for illiquidity — model outputs should be treated as directional only.
  • Market and cyclical exposure: shipbuilding demand is cyclical and tied to commodity and shipping markets, which can turn quickly.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Securing multi-year shipbuilding contracts or recurring service agreements that stabilise revenue visibility.
  • Improved disclosure or steps to increase free float (secondary listing or sell-down) that reduce illiquidity premium.
  • Better-than-expected margin sustainability or a repeatable rise in EBITDA that supports the higher EV/EBITDA multiple.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no flagged forensic red flags in the data. Earnings quality is reported at 77/100, which is moderate-to-good; still, the combination of volatile revenues and concentrated ownership argues for monitoring earnings drivers and related-party transactions under VAS accounting norms. In the absence of explicit forensic flags, focus on disclosure quality and consistency of contract-level margins.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 66.7%, which is above coin-flip but comes with caveats: the average realized subsequent return across prior years was -65.1%, indicating that published intrinsic values have been pessimistic and that when the model missed it often did so materially. Given this mixed historical performance and the current model confidence labelled very_low, historical signals should be used cautiously.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.36 · phân vị 47 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −3.03
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.793
GMI
0.932
AQI
0.905
SGI
1.420
DEPI
0.893
SGAI
0.767
TATA
0.008
LVGI
1.170

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
14.42P/E
P/B
0.78
P/S
5.15
ROE
5.8%
ROA
5.6%
EPS
599
BVPS
10.560
Biên gộp
84.3%
Biên ròng
37.6%
D/E
0.04
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
30.48
EV/EBITDA
17.79
Tỷ suất cổ tức
4.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
56,2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Công nghiệp nặng
Phân ngành
Xe tải & Đóng tàu
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →