Về Trang chủ

SPV

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy Đặc Sản

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
36.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+6.8%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
36.500
Giá trị nội tại
38.986
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

SPV: modest upside but execution and accounting risks constrain conviction

Intrinsic value VND 37,384 vs market VND 35,000 — implied upside 6.8% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy Đặc Sản (SPV) is a UPCom-listed food producer operating in the 'Sản xuất thực phẩm' segment with 12,959,987 shares outstanding. The company sells processed seafood products and related food items; its most recent three-year revenues expanded from VND 443.2 bn in 2023 to VND 691.4 bn in 2025, reflecting rapid top-line growth in a domestic seafood/food manufacturing market. Institutional shareholders dominate ownership: Công ty Cổ phần Transimex (30.8%), Công ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư Vi Na (21.89%) and Tổng Công ty Thủy sản Việt Nam (18.0%) together control ~70.7%, leaving limited free float and zero foreign room.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SPV has delivered strong revenue growth (CAGR visible in 2023-25: VND 443.2 bn → VND 691.4 bn) and improving profitability: net profit rose from VND 18.0 bn in 2023 to VND 38.7 bn in 2025 and margins (gross margin 20.8%, EBIT margin 7.3%) are acceptable for the sector. Key operating metrics are supportive: ROE at 19.9% and ROA at 9.1% indicate solid returns on capital, and the stock trades at P/E ~10.7 and EV/EBITDA ~8.2, which are not demanding versus many food peers.

However, the investment case is constrained by several material concerns. Our blended DCF/PE intrinsic value produces VND 37,384 per share (upside 6.8%), but model confidence is very_low — the raw model flags illiquidity, mediocre earnings quality and manipulation_risk. The Beneish M-Score (-1.5656) has moved toward the manipulation threshold (-1.78), and the Earnings Quality Score is low at 44.9/100 with a receivables sub-score of 0/100, implying revenue recognition and collectability require close monitoring. Tight ownership by large institutions and zero foreign room reduce potential re-rating catalysts, and the stock's two-week average volume (40,604) plus UPCom listing imply limited liquidity for institutional flows.

Bình luận định giá

Blended valuation combining a 70% DCF and 30% PE multiple to derive intrinsic value.

  • Base free cash flow: VND 17,508,777,062 (model input base_fcf)
  • WACC used: 10.0% with a terminal growth rate of 4.0%
  • PE approach fair PE: 14.42 with a PE cap of 25; DCF contributes 70% weight (dcf_intrinsic VND 19,441) and PE 30% (pe_intrinsic VND 51,645.4)
  • Net debt assumed: VND 89,890,943,982 (model input net_debt)
  • Projection horizon: 10 years with reinvestment rate 85.48% and ROIC 11.99%

The blended intrinsic value of VND 37,384 implies limited upside (6.8%) relative to the market price of VND 35,000. Given the model's very_low confidence and sanity flags (illiquid, mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk), the valuation should be treated cautiously — the point estimate is not robust enough to offset execution and forensic risks.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Sustained revenue growth: revenue increased from VND 443.2 bn in 2023 to VND 691.4 bn in 2025, supporting earnings scalability.
  • Improving profitability: net profit rose to VND 38.7 bn in 2025 with ROE at 19.9% and gross margin at 20.8%, implying healthy unit economics.
  • Attractive headline multiples: P/E of 10.7 and EV/EBITDA of 8.2 leave room for multiple expansion if earnings quality concerns are resolved.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score is -1.5656 (worsened year-over-year) and Earnings Quality Score is 44.9/100 with receivables score 0/100, indicating potential aggressive recognition.
  • Liquidity and ownership constraints: UPCom listing, two-week avg volume 40,604 and zero foreign_room reduce the likelihood of rapid rerating; large institutions hold ~70.7% of shares.
  • Model confidence: intrinsic upside only 6.8% with model confidence very_low and sanity flags (illiquid, mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk), so valuation is fragile to small input changes.

Bối cảnh ngành

SPV competes in Vietnam's food manufacturing (seafood processing) sector where margins and working-capital cycles are shaped by commodity input costs and export demand. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can differ from IFRS in revenue recognition and provisioning, making forensic checks important — particularly for receivables and inventories. The sector's median implied upside is ~12.1% among 351 peers, placing SPV below peer median. Key sector dynamics include input-price volatility, export market cycles, and sensitivity to domestic credit conditions; banks and food processors can be affected by SBV credit quotas and trade finance availability. Peers show a wide dispersion: some stocks have high-confidence upside >36%, while others carry deep downside risk.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/aggressiveness: Beneish M-Score -1.5656 (above the -1.78 threshold) with a year-over-year increase — potential manipulation risk.
  • Low earnings quality: overall score 44.9/100 and receivables score 0/100 heighten the risk of revenue overstatement or collectability issues.
  • Concentrated ownership and zero foreign room: top three institutions own ~70.7%, limiting liquidity and the potential for foreign re-rating.
  • Illiquidity and listing venue: UPCom listing and two-week average volume 40,604 reduce the ability of large funds to trade without moving price.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity at 1.16 implies meaningful leverage that could amplify margin pressure or working-capital stress.
  • Model risk: valuation confidence very_low; intrinsic estimate sensitive to WACC, growth and net debt assumptions.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly results that demonstrate stabilized receivables and improved cash conversion, addressing the receivables score of 0/100.
  • Corporate governance disclosures or an audit clean-up that reduce Beneish-related concerns and improve earnings quality.
  • A liquidity event or increased free float (e.g., secondary offering by large holders) that creates room for institutional and foreign flows.
  • Sustained margin expansion or higher ROIC evidence that validates the model's growth and reinvestment assumptions (ROIC 11.99%).

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic signals are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.5656 has moved closer to the manipulation threshold (-1.78) and is in the 77th percentile among peers, indicating a trend toward more aggressive accounting. Earnings Quality at 44.9/100 — and a receivables sub-score of 0/100 — raise red flags about revenue recognition and collectability; these are concrete issues under VAS where receivable provisioning can lag economic reality. Positive offsets exist: Altman Z-Score (reported in forensic summary) of 3.04 suggests low short-term bankruptcy risk, and a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 implies neutral operational fundamentals. Overall, forensic risk is moderate and requires active monitoring of working-capital disclosures and audit commentary.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model history: 10-year track record with hit rate 66.7% and an average upside of 118.5% in years where the model had conviction. That hit rate is respectable but not infallible. Given the current model calibration's very_low confidence and explicit sanity flags, past performance should be treated cautiously and not relied upon to override present forensic concerns.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.57 · phân vị 78 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.73
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.544
GMI
1.015
AQI
0.885
SGI
1.225
DEPI
1.455
SGAI
0.920
TATA
0.040
LVGI
0.998

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
11.26P/E
P/B1.89
P/S0.57
ROE20.0%
ROA9.1%
EPS3581.62
BVPS19318.95
Biên gộp20.8%
Biên ròng5.6%
D/E1.16
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.25
Tăng trưởng DT22.0%
Tăng trưởng LN81.4%
EV/EBITDA8.50
Tỷ suất cổ tức2.7%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
13.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
129.6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Nuôi trồng nông & hải sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →