Về trang chủ

TH1

Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu Tổng hợp I Việt Nam

Tiêu dùngBán lẻPhân phối thực phẩm & dược phẩmCT
5.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+500.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 40.971 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.800
Giá trị nội tại
40.971

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TH1: Niche food distributor with stretched balance sheet and forensic red flags; limited upside at current price

Intrinsic value VND 9,080 vs market VND 8,100 -> implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu Tổng hợp I Việt Nam (TH1) is an UPCom-listed player in food & pharmaceutical distribution (ICB: Phân phối thực phẩm & dược phẩm). The firm reported rapid top-line growth over 2023-25 (revenue: VND 383.7 bn in 2023, VND 689.8 bn in 2024, VND 1,625.1 bn in 2025) but its reported net profit declined over the same period (net profit: VND 42.2 bn in 2023 to VND 19.8 bn in 2025). Total assets rose to VND 989.1 bn in 2025 from VND 568.6 bn in 2023, indicating balance-sheet expansion to support distribution scale. Trading is thin (avg vol 2w: 10,631) and foreign ownership room is closed (foreign_room: 0.0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

TH1's valuation (intrinsic VND 9,080 per share) is derived from a blended 70% DCF / 30% P/E model producing an implied upside of 12.1% to the market price of VND 8,100, but the model confidence is low. The DCF uses WACC 10.0%, terminal growth 4.0% and a high TV contribution (TV_pct 57.72%), reflecting long-duration value that amplifies sensitivity to WACC/terminal assumptions. Operationally, key strengths include a high reported ROE of 45.7% and strong receivables management (forensic receivables score 100/100), which support working-capital efficiency as distribution scales. However, the firm's earnings quality is weak (39.5/100) and forensic flags are material: a Beneish M-Score percentile in the 92nd and M-Score -0.2598 signal a manipulation risk, while an Altman Z-Score in the distress zone raises solvency concerns. Debt/equity is extremely elevated at 17.6x, and reported cash conversion metrics are poor (cash conversion score 0/100), which together make the equity sensitive to any tightening in credit or execution shortfalls. Given the low model confidence and pronounced forensic/solvency risks, the implied 12.1% upside is not enough to overcome downside surprise risk and liquidity/execution concerns.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value: 70% DCF (projection 10 years, WACC 10%, terminal g 4%) and 30% P/E (fair P/E 5.0 capped at 25).

  • Base FCF input: VND 52,276,864,179 (model base_fcf).
  • WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0% — TV accounts for 57.72% of value (tv_pct).
  • Net debt: VND 758,993,273,646 (subtracted in valuation).
  • Growth assumption: 8.0% blended growth (historical weight dominates at 71.75% vs fundamental firm 16.37%).
  • PE component uses fair_pe 5.0 applied to EPS and capped by pe_cap 25.

The blended intrinsic VND 9,080 implies a modest 12.1% upside. Confidence in the estimate is low due to elevated sensitivity (high TV share), mediocre earnings quality and forensic red flags. Small changes to WACC, terminal growth or reported FCF materially move value, so treat the intrinsic as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue scaled sharply from VND 383.7 bn (2023) to VND 1,625.1 bn (2025), indicating the firm can grow distribution reach and sales footprint.
  • High reported ROE of 45.7% suggests the company can generate equity returns if reported profits are sustainable.
  • Receivables management appears strong (receivables score 100/100), which supports cash collection as revenue expands and reduces working-capital drag.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score percentile at the 92nd and M-Score -0.2598 indicate aggressive accounting risk and potential manipulation.
  • Altman Z-Score places the company in a distress zone; combined with Debt/Equity of 17.6x, solvency and refinancing risk are material.
  • Earnings quality low (39.5/100) with cash conversion score 0/100 means reported profits may not convert to cash, heightening liquidity risk during stress.
  • Trading liquidity is low (avg vol 2w: 10,631) and foreign ownership room is 0.0, limiting marketability and institutional participation.

Bối cảnh ngành

Food and pharmaceutical distribution in Vietnam is competitive and margin-sensitive; scale, supplier relationships and working-capital management drive returns. VAS accounting and state-guided reporting practices can make cross-company comparisons noisy — forensic checks (Beneish, cash conversion) are especially important in this sector. Regulators and state-bank credit quotas (SBV credit growth guidance) can influence financing availability for mid-sized distributors, and firms reliant on debt face higher refinancing risk if macro policy tightens. Peer median implied upside in the sector is ~12.0%, placing TH1 close to sector mid-point, but top peers show much higher optionality while many small distributors face negative valuation outcomes. TH1's foreign_room = 0.0% constrains offshore capital inflows relative to peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score percentile 92nd and M-Score -0.2598 exceed typical thresholds for concern.
  • Solvency & leverage: Debt/Equity 17.6x and Altman Z-Score in the distress zone increase bankruptcy/recapitalization risk.
  • Poor earnings quality: Earnings quality 39.5/100 and cash conversion score 0/100 mean reported earnings may be unreliable.
  • Concentration of ownership: Top two individuals hold ~36.6% (20.73% + 15.88%), which can amplify governance and related-party risk.
  • Liquidity & marketability: UPCom listing with low 2-week volumes (10,631) and zero foreign room reduces transaction liquidity and institutional demand.
  • Model sensitivity: Valuation relies heavily on TV (57.7% of value) and is sensitive to WACC/terminal assumptions — small changes materially affect intrinsic value.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in cash conversion or published evidence that cash flow generation matches reported profits.
  • Operational de-leveraging or a credible refinancing plan reducing Debt/Equity from current 17.6x.
  • Quarterly results showing stabilization or recovery in net profit after the 2023-25 decline (net profit: VND 42.2 bn -> VND 19.8 bn).
  • Resolution of forensic concerns (audit adjustments, stronger disclosures) that reduces Beneish/earnings-quality flags.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score percentile at the 92nd and the M-Score of -0.2598 exceed conventional manipulation thresholds, and the summary flags an Altman Z-Score in the distress zone. Earnings quality (39.5/100) and a cash conversion score of 0/100 further undermine confidence that reported earnings reflect cash-generative operations. The only clear positive forensic signal is a receivables score of 100/100, suggesting receivables collection has been managed effectively. Overall, the forensic picture elevates downside risk and reduces confidence in model outputs.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record shows 8 years of published calls with a hit rate of 100% and an average upside of 168.1% across those years. While this record is statistically strong, the small sample (8 years) and the current model calibration flagged as low-confidence counsel caution; past performance may not protect against the material forensic and leverage risks now visible in TH1.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M −0.26 · phân vị 92 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +2.02
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.873
GMI
1.940
AQI
0.456
SGI
2.356
DEPI
1.148
SGAI
0.592
TATA
0.172
LVGI
1.118

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
45.7%
ROA
2.2%
EPS
1.459
BVPS
3.926
Biên gộp
4.5%
Biên ròng
1.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.06
Tăng trưởng DT
+135.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
−29.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
13,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
135 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bán lẻ
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Phân phối thực phẩm & dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Phân phối thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →