Về Trang chủ

SGN

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Phục vụ mặt đất Sài Gòn

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
53.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+22.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
53.700
Giá trị nội tại
65.615
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

SGN: Net cash balance and sub-10x EV/EBITDA leave limited upside after forensic concerns

Intrinsic value VND 62,480 vs market price VND 55,700 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Phục vụ mặt đất Sài Gòn (SGN) is a ground handling and airport services provider listed on HOSE, classified in the transport/construction cluster (ICB: Vận tải). The firm provides passenger and cargo ground services at Vietnamese airports and benefits from strategic anchor shareholders in the aviation ecosystem (state-owned airport operator and Vietjet among top holders). With 33,498,591 shares outstanding, SGN combines operating leverage to aviation traffic with asset intensity tied to airport facilities and land-use rights.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SGN's balance sheet strength and low capital structure are the primary constructive factors: the model shows net cash (net_debt = -VND 267,469,154,602) and the reported EV/EBITDA is 5.2x, below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x, implying the market is not paying a premium for SGN's cash-generative base. Profitability metrics are reasonable: ROE 18.3% and ROA 12.9% (latest), EBITDA margin implied by EBIT margin 15.9% and net profit margin 15.7%, and P/E ~10x (P/E 9.95) with P/B 1.58. These support a base-case intrinsic value of VND 62,480 per share (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach using mid-cycle EBITDA VND 305,888,282,200 and fair EV/EBITDA 7.32). However, revenue has declined slightly year-on-year (revenue -2.5% YoY in latest data: 2025 revenue VND 1,480.7 bn vs 2024 VND 1,518.2 bn) and net profit fell to VND 208.2 bn in 2025 from VND 270.9 bn in 2024, signaling earnings volatility tied to traffic and pricing dynamics. The valuation implies only 12.2% upside vs the current price of VND 55,700, and the model's confidence is low — not enough margin for execution and forensic risk.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a median/mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net cash to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 305,888,282,200 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 7.32 (own-history calibration); sector EV/EBITDA is 9.85 for context.
  • Net cash position: net_debt = -VND 267,469,154,602, which lifts equity value.
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 74,798.1 to VND 62,480 via isotonic calibration and sanity adjustments.

The model produces an intrinsic value of VND 62,480 per share (implied upside 12.2%). Confidence is low, driven by model recalibration and liquidity/manipulation sanity flags. The modest upside does not provide a sufficient cushion against execution risk and forensic concerns; treat the intrinsic estimate as directional rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash (net_debt = -VND 267,469,154,602) reduces downside and supports a floor to valuation.
  • EV/EBITDA 5.2x is meaningfully below sector median 9.85x, allowing potential multiple re-rating if traffic recovers and margins stabilise.
  • Solid reported profitability with ROE 18.3% and net profit margin 15.7% (latest) shows the business can convert revenue into earnings efficiently.
  • Strategic shareholder base (Tổng Công ty Cảng Hàng không Việt Nam 48.0%, Vietjet 9.1%) supports commercial positioning at airports and potential long-term contract stability.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.6458 rose by +1.19 YoY and sits above the -1.78 threshold, indicating a moderate risk of earnings manipulation; revenue/receivables metrics scored 0/100 in earnings-quality components.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit fell to VND 208.2 bn in 2025 from VND 270.9 bn in 2024 despite similar revenue, highlighting margin or one-off variability.
  • Low model confidence and reported sanity flags 'low_liquidity' and 'manipulation_risk' reduce reliability of the intrinsic value; average daily volume is thin (avg_volume_2w = 7,542 shares).
  • Concentrated ownership: state airport operator holds 48.03% and one large institution ~25.0%, which can limit float and amplify price moves when liquidity is low (foreign room ~825,302 shares).

Bối cảnh ngành

Ground-handling and airport services are cyclical with traffic recovery, pricing, and slot/contract dynamics driving revenue. The sector's median EV/EBITDA is 9.85x, above SGN's current 5.2x, reflecting either a discount for risk or under-appreciated growth. In Vietnam, regulatory factors matter: state-owned enterprise (SOE) shareholders often imply policy stability but also potential for mandated dividends or related-party contracts. Banking/financing context: SBV credit quotas and access to VAMC-like instruments can affect capex funding for airport infrastructure; for asset-heavy peers, land-use rights and concession terms are critical. SGN's exposure to aviation demand (passenger and cargo) makes it sensitive to macro and travel trends, while the firm's relationship with the state airport operator and airlines (Vietjet) is a structural advantage.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/earnings manipulation signal: Beneish M-Score of -1.6458 rose materially YoY (+1.19) and ranks in the 76th percentile among peers, suggesting elevated risk in reported earnings.
  • Low earnings quality in revenue/receivables: earnings quality component shows 0/100 on receivables and revenue, indicating potential aggressive recognition or collection issues.
  • Liquidity and free float constraints: average 2-week volume 7,542 shares and large holders (48.0% + 25.0%) limit market liquidity and can magnify price swings.
  • Traffic sensitivity: aviation demand shocks (domestic/international passenger declines) can depress revenue and margins quickly — 2025 revenue -2.5% YoY and net profit declined.
  • Model/valuation uncertainty: intrinsic valuation confidence is low, with isotonic calibration and sanity flags; intrinsic estimate should be treated cautiously.
  • Concentrated shareholder influence: majority/state shareholder may prioritize non-economic objectives (contracts, pricing) that affect minority returns.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly/annual results showing reversal in net profit trend or confirmed EBITDA recovery vs 2025.
  • Public disclosure addressing Beneish/earnings-quality concerns or improved cash collection and receivables transparency.
  • Re-rating via higher EV/EBITDA if sector multiples expand toward the 9.85x median or if SGN demonstrates sustainable margin improvement.
  • Operational wins: contract renewals/expansion with airlines or airport authorities that materially increase recurring revenue.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic flags are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score at -1.6458 exceeds the conservative -1.78 threshold and increased by +1.19 YoY, placing SGN in the 76th percentile for manipulation risk among Vietnamese peers. Earnings-quality metrics are mixed: an overall score of 60.8/100 with a very high accrual score (100/100) contrasts sharply with 0/100 on receivables and revenue indicators, suggesting potential aggressive revenue recognition or receivable management issues. At the same time, Altman Z-Score (reported as positive in the summary) indicates low bankruptcy risk and the company is net cash, which mitigates immediate solvency concerns. Overall, forensic risk is moderate and deserves active monitoring; the model flags reduce confidence in valuation precision.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% and an average realized upside of -6.1% over the sample, indicating mixed predictive performance. Given the mediocre hit rate and negative average outcome, use model outputs as one input among qualitative and forensic assessments rather than as a sole investment decision driver.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.65 · phân vị 76 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.19
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.144
GMI
1.137
AQI
0.500
SGI
0.975
DEPI
1.065
SGAI
1.153
TATA
-0.008
LVGI
1.033

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.60P/E
P/B1.53
P/S1.22
ROE18.3%
ROA12.9%
EPS6214.59
BVPS35271.53
Biên gộp28.8%
Biên ròng15.7%
D/E0.26
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành4.73
Tăng trưởng DT-2.5%
Tăng trưởng LN-23.2%
EV/EBITDA5.02
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
33.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
335.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →