Về Trang chủ

CAT

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy sản Cà Mau

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
14.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Trung bình
+16.8%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
14.100
Giá trị nội tại
16.465
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy sản Cà Mau (CAT): inexpensive multiples and strong ROE, upside limited by liquidity and capital structure

Intrinsic value VND 15,881 vs market VND 13,600 — implied upside 16.8% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy sản Cà Mau (CAT) operates in food production within the consumer sector, focused on seafood processing and related activities. The firm is listed on UPCOM with 13,873,760 shares outstanding. Revenue has expanded from VND 569.5 bn in 2023 to VND 860.8 bn in 2025, reflecting a rapid growth phase in the last two years.

CAT's core profitability metrics are above peer medians: return on equity is 30.6% and ROA 12.1%, with a gross margin of 13.0% and an EBIT margin of 6.4%. Capital structure shows meaningful leverage with Debt/Equity at 1.50. Dividend yield is high at 14.7%, consistent with Vietnamese listed food producers that often distribute cash to shareholders and manage capital through dividends and working-capital cycles.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CAT combines attractive valuation multiples with improving top-line momentum. The stock trades at P/E 2.4 and P/B 0.69 while EV/EBITDA is 3.5x — on face value these multiples imply a low expectation embedded in the price. Revenue grew 25.8% YoY most recently and net profit increased from VND 32.9 bn in 2024 to VND 56.2 bn in 2025, supporting the company's ROE of 30.6%.

Our blended intrinsic value (FCF-DCF 70% / PE 30%) produces VND 15,881 per share, or 16.8% upside vs the market price of VND 13,600, with medium confidence. The DCF inputs are conservative: WACC 10%, terminal growth 4%, and a TV contribution of 57.07% of enterprise value. Net debt is reported at VND 89,438,580,258 (presented in model inputs), which together with Debt/Equity 1.50 highlights leverage as a key execution risk for the free-cash-flow story.

Counterbalancing positives (low multiples, strong ROE, improving profits) are the company's limited liquidity on UPCOM, concentrated insider ownership (several individuals hold ~6.9–10.1% each), and reliance on leverage. The intrinsic upside of 16.8% is meaningful but below our >25% threshold for high-conviction calls; given medium confidence in model inputs and low trading liquidity, we view the upside as sufficient to accumulate selectively rather than for high-conviction buying.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value using a 70% FCF-DCF and 30% PE approach with WACC = 10% and terminal growth = 4%.

  • Base free cash flow: VND 92,403,341,023 (model input base_fcf).
  • WACC components: WACC 10%, debt weight 61.22%, equity weight 38.78%, ke 11.1%, kd after-tax 6.02%.
  • Growth: terminal g = 4%, projection horizon 10 years, long-run roic 9.28% and reinvestment rate 33.73%.
  • Valuation blend: DCF intrinsic (per model) and PE-based fair multiple of 5.34 (PE cap 25) weighted 70/30.
  • Net debt: model reports net debt of VND 89,438,580,258 (used to move from enterprise to equity value).

The blended intrinsic value of VND 15,881 implies 16.8% upside with medium confidence. The upside is above the sector median upside (12.0%) but below our high-conviction threshold; limited trading liquidity and leverage are the main caveats to realizing the DCF scenario. Model calibration flagged low liquidity and capped upside for low-liquidity listings, reducing effective confidence.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low multiples: P/E 2.4 and P/B 0.69 imply market underappreciation of earnings power.
  • Strong recent profit growth: net profit rose to VND 56.2 bn in 2025 from VND 32.9 bn in 2024, supporting ROE 30.6%.
  • High dividend yield: 14.7% provides attractive cash return while upside crystallizes.
  • DCF mechanics: base_fcf and a 10-year projection with terminal g 4% yield intrinsic value that is 16.8% above market even after conservative WACC assumptions.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 1.50 and reported net debt reduce financial flexibility and raise refinancing risk if margins soften.
  • Low liquidity: UPCOM listing and model 'sanity_flags' of low_liquidity reduce the ability of investors to enter/exit positions without price impact.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five shareholders include four individuals totaling ~41% cumulatively (10.1% + 10.1% + 8.5% + 7.2% + 7.0%), which can limit free float and increase governance/execution risk.
  • Valuation sensitivity: intrinsic value depends on WACC 10% and terminal growth 4%; adverse shocks to margins or a higher discount rate would materially compress the upside below our stated level.

Bối cảnh ngành

The food/seafood manufacturing segment in Vietnam is sensitive to input prices (raw materials, fuel), export demand, and trade barriers. VAS accounting differences can make cross-border peer comparisons noisy — local reporting often recognizes inventory and biological assets differently than IFRS peers. SBV credit growth quotas and bank lending conditions can influence working-capital financing for processors, while banks' holdings of VAMC bonds may constrain lending to SMEs in the sector.

Peers in the broader sector show a median model upside of 12.0% (351 peers). CAT's 16.8% implied upside is above that median but below the top-tier peers presented. For listed seafood and food processors, land use rights and warehouse capacity are common off-balance-sheet value drivers; for CAT, leverage and net-debt levels are the nearby financial consideration when comparing to better-capitalized peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Refinancing and leverage risk: Debt/Equity 1.50 and net debt reported in the model increase sensitivity to interest-rate moves or tighter bank credit.
  • Liquidity and marketability: UPCOM listing and model 'low_liquidity' flag suggest volume constraints (avg 2-week volume 25,889), raising execution risk for large flows.
  • Concentrated shareholding: top five holders control a large portion (~41%) which can reduce free float and lead to idiosyncratic volatility or inside transactions.
  • Commodity and input-price risk: seafood processors are exposed to raw-material and transport costs which can compress gross margins (current gross margin 13.0%).
  • Model sensitivity: intrinsic value hinges on WACC 10% and terminal growth 4%; downside if ROIC or growth assumptions are weaker than model inputs.
  • Regulatory and export risk: changes in trade rules, sanitary standards, or export demand shocks can materially affect revenues given export exposure common in the segment.
  • Accounting and comparability: VAS practices may obscure certain asset or inventory dynamics compared with IFRS-listed peers; earnings quality score helps but is not a substitute for full disclosure.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly earnings that sustain higher margins and confirm 2025 profit momentum (net profit VND 56.2 bn).
  • Reduction in net debt or debt restructuring that lowers leverage and improves balance-sheet flexibility.
  • Improved liquidity or migration to a main exchange listing would likely compress liquidity premium and raise multiple.
  • Corporate actions (dividend policy confirmation or buyback) given high yield history could attract yield-seeking investors.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided and the forensic fields contain no red flags; therefore there are no explicit forensic manipulation signals in the dataset. Earnings quality is relatively high at 79.9/100, which reduces immediate concerns about aggressive recognition, but concentrated ownership and limited disclosure on some balance-sheet items (typical for UPCOM firms) warrant ongoing monitoring.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record spans 9 years (2018–2026) with a hit rate of 62.5% and an average upside in successful years of 181.6%. While the hit rate is above coin-flip levels, the high average upside is skewed by outlier years; treat realized performance dispersion cautiously and place greater weight on current fundamentals and liquidity considerations.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.17 · phân vị 10 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.03
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.735
GMI
1.004
AQI
0.919
SGI
1.258
DEPI
0.949
SGAI
0.857
TATA
-0.143
LVGI
0.981

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
2.45P/E
P/B0.71
P/S0.16
ROE30.6%
ROA12.1%
EPS4049.44
BVPS13930.29
Biên gộp13.0%
Biên ròng6.5%
D/E1.50
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.38
Tăng trưởng DT25.8%
Tăng trưởng LN70.9%
EV/EBITDA3.61
Tỷ suất cổ tức14.1%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
13.9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
138.7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Nuôi trồng nông & hải sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →