Về Trang chủ

TV2

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Điện 2

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpTư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanhCT
26.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Cao
+36.3%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
26.800
Giá trị nội tại
36.539
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Điện 2: Niche engineering franchise with net cash and double-digit upside

Target price VND 35,857 vs market VND 26,300 — implied upside 36.3% (model confidence: high).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Điện 2 (TV2) is an engineering consultancy focused on power-sector construction and related services listed on HOSE. The company operates in project consulting, design and technical services for power-generation and transmission clients; its largest shareholder is Tập đoàn Điện lực Việt Nam (EVN) with 51.33% ownership, making TV2 effectively a majority state-linked provider to Vietnam's power sector. Revenue has been roughly stable after a post-2024 peak: VND 1,336.2 bn in 2024 and VND 1,334.6 bn in 2025, with net profit rising to VND 94.6 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our blended FCF/PE model produces an intrinsic value of VND 35,857 per share vs the current market price of VND 26,300, implying 36.3% upside with high model confidence driven by a 10-year DCF (WACC 10%, terminal growth 4%) and a fair PE of 25. The company also reports net cash on the balance sheet (model net_debt: VND -847.1 bn, i.e., net cash of about VND 0.8 trillion), supporting downside protection.

Operating profile and margins: TV2 delivers modest profitability for a consultancy: ROE 7.3% and ROA 3.7%, EBIT margin 3.9% and gross margin 14.9%. These margins are compressible in a project-driven business, but net profit improved to VND 94.6 bn in 2025 from VND 64.7 bn in 2024, suggesting some operating leverage as project mix shifted.

Franchise and risks: The EVN majority stake (51.33%) is a double-edged sword: it provides preferential access to power-sector projects and revenue visibility in regulated infrastructure, but it also constrains minority shareholder upside, creates potential for SOE-related payout/mandates, and may limit governance flexibilities. Execution risk remains: revenue fell slightly from VND 1,336.2 bn in 2024 to VND 1,334.6 bn in 2025 and the company runs a Debt/Equity of 1.34 which supports working-capital needs but reduces financial flexibility.

Investment conclusion: The implied 36.3% upside is material relative to sector median upside of about 12.0% and is underpinned by a high-confidence DCF and net cash position. Key caveats are modest ROE (7.3%), thin operating margins, concentrated SOE ownership, and project/contract execution risk that could compress margins or delay cash conversion.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a 10-year DCF (70%) and a PE multiple (30%); DCF uses WACC 10% and terminal growth 4%, PE approach uses fair PE of 25.

  • Base free cash flow input ~ VND 1.4 trillion (model base_fcf ≈ VND 1.4 trillion)
  • WACC 10% and terminal growth 4% (DCF accounts for 57.07% of terminal value contribution)
  • Net cash position of VND 0.8 trillion (model net_debt: VND -847.1 bn) reduces financing risk
  • PE leg uses fair PE 25 applied to normalized earnings (PE intrinsic VND 35,036.7)
  • Blend weights: DCF 70% / PE 30% producing intrinsic value VND 35,857

The 36.3% implied upside incorporates a conservative terminal growth (4%) and relatively high WACC (10%) so the result is robust under our calibration (confidence: high). Main sensitivity is to WACC and long-term growth; a +1ppt change in WACC would notably compress DCF value. Confidence is high per the model, but state ownership and execution risk make downside scenarios realistic despite the net cash buffer.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 35,857 implies 36.3% upside vs current price VND 26,300 — substantial margin of safety.
  • Net cash of approximately VND 0.8 trillion (model net_debt: VND -847.1 bn) cushions operating volatility and supports capex or buybacks.
  • Net profit expanded to VND 94.6 bn in 2025 from VND 64.7 bn in 2024, showing potential for margin recovery and operating leverage.
  • High model confidence (recalibrated) and diversified valuation blend (DCF 70% / PE 30%) reduce single-method model risk.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • ROE only 7.3% and EBIT margin 3.9% indicate low returns on equity; earnings may disappoint if project margins compress.
  • EVN holds 51.33% — governance constraints and SOE mandates (e.g., payout or project allocation) could limit minority returns.
  • Debt/Equity of 1.34 suggests leverage to fund working capital; a slowdown in receivables collection or contract delays could stress cash flow.
  • Revenue flat in 2025 (VND 1,334.6 bn) vs 2024 (VND 1,336.2 bn); stagnation or contract timing risks could reduce near-term upside.

Bối cảnh ngành

TV2 sits in the consulting & business support subsector serving predominantly the power sector. The Vietnamese power-sector consultancy market is shaped by state-driven capex cycles and procurement through EVN and its affiliates, so order visibility is correlated with public investment programs and EVN capital plans. VAS accounting and SBV/ government guidelines can affect revenue recognition and timing for SOE-linked contractors; clients' payment timing (and any VAMC-style solutions for banks) can feed into consultant cash conversion.

Peers: The model's sector median upside is about 12.0% (351 peers), putting TV2's 36.3% implied upside well above median. Top peer implied upsides in our sample include APF and SRA at similar upside levels, suggesting selective sector rerating potential but also variability across small-cap consultancies. Foreign ownership room is limited but present — current foreign_room approximates 5,552,562 shares — which could modestly constrain large global passive inflows.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Concentrated majority ownership: EVN owns 51.33%, which can limit strategic flexibility and minority shareholder protections.
  • Low returns: ROE 7.3% and EBIT margin 3.9% mean the company needs sustained improvement in project margins to justify current valuation.
  • Project timing and receivables: Consultancy revenues are lumpy; delays in EVN project approvals or slow collections could impair cash flow despite reported net cash.
  • Leverage profile: Debt/Equity 1.34 implies reliance on debt for operations — interest-rate moves or working-capital shocks could pressure profits.
  • Limited dividend yield: Dividend yield is 0.0%, so total return relies on capital appreciation not cash distributions.
  • Small free float / foreign room: Foreign_room ~5.55 million shares may limit liquidity for larger institutional allocations.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • EVN capex announcements or acceleration of power transmission projects that increase order intake for TV2.
  • Quarterly/annual margins expansion or beat on net profit — 2025 net profit VND 94.6 bn sets a higher base.
  • Share buyback, special dividend, or improved payout policy from SOE shareholders that increases minority returns.
  • Receipt of large framework contracts from EVN affiliates, increasing near-term revenue visibility.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is reported and there are no forensic red flags in the input; therefore there is no M-Score signal. Earnings quality is moderate at 66/100 — not pristine but not alarming. Given the state-linked ownership and typical VAS accounting differences for SOE contractors, focus should be on receivables, revenue recognition around project milestones, and related-party contract disclosures.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record: 12 years of history with a hit rate of 63.6% (years where the model's directional call matched next-year price direction). The historical average upside for past calls is large (avg_upside_pct 269.5%), which suggests occasional high-conviction winners but also potential volatility in outcomes. Use the model as a valuation anchor rather than sole timing guidance.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.96 · phân vị 3 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.35
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.116
GMI
0.964
AQI
0.836
SGI
0.999
DEPI
0.974
SGAI
1.250
TATA
-0.281
LVGI
1.411

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
28.80P/E
P/B1.42
P/S1.36
ROE7.3%
ROA3.7%
EPS1401.47
BVPS18850.81
Biên gộp14.9%
Biên ròng7.2%
D/E1.34
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.30
Tăng trưởng DT-2.2%
Tăng trưởng LN46.0%
EV/EBITDA9.88
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
67.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
675.3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh
Phân ngành
Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ KD
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →