Về trang chủ

NT2

Công ty Cổ phần Điện lực Dầu khí Nhơn Trạch 2

Tiện íchĐiện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtSản xuất & Phân phối ĐiệnCT
23.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDDM 3 giai đoạn
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
−4.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DDM 3 giai đoạn định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 22.265 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
23.300
Giá trị nội tại
22.265

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiện ích có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiện ích
−17.2%+1.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

NT2: Gas-fired generator with rebound earnings and attractive dividend-derived value

Intrinsic value VND 26,741 vs market price VND 21,100 → implied upside 26.7% (model confidence: high).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Điện lực Dầu khí Nhơn Trạch 2 (NT2) is a gas-fired power producer listed on HOSE operating in generation and sale of electricity under Vietnam's power sector framework. The company benefits from long-term power purchase arrangements and integration with Vietnam's gas-to-power value chain, which helps stabilize utilisation and revenue in a regulated environment. Major shareholders are state-affiliated: Tổng Công ty Điện lực Dầu khí Việt Nam holds 59.4%, while other institutional stakes include Công ty TNHH Phát Triển Công Nghệ (8.3%) and EVN-related ownership (2.3%), implying significant state influence on strategic decisions and dividend policy.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NT2's recent financial trajectory shows a material rebound: revenue recovered to VND 7,958.2 bn in 2025 from VND 5,943.7 bn in 2024, and net profit jumped to VND 1,130.3 bn in 2025 (vs VND 82.9 bn in 2024). This supports a payout-driven valuation: the DDM 3-stage model uses an actual DPS of VND 3,000 and derives an intrinsic value of VND 26,741 per share, implying 26.7% upside to the current market price of VND 21,100 with high model confidence. Operational profitability metrics are strong versus utility peers: ROE is 25.0% and ROA 12.6%; EBIT margin 14.6% and net margin 14.2% indicate healthy cash conversion given the asset-heavy nature of generation. Valuation multiples are compelling on a standalone basis: P/E 5.7x, P/B 1.25x and EV/EBITDA 4.5x suggest the market is pricing modest growth or execution risk into the stock.

Counterpoints: leverage is meaningful for a utility — Debt/Equity is 0.91 — which raises sensitivity to cash flow volatility and fuel/gas supply costs. Dividend yield is currently recorded as 0.0% in ratios despite the DPS used in the model (DPS = VND 3,000 from events); this reflects timing of payouts rather than absence of shareholder distributions. State majority control (59.4%) reduces free float and can limit corporate flexibility; it also means potential for dividend or policy-driven outcomes (SOE payout mandates) that may not align with minority shareholders. Finally, earnings quality is middling (score 53.1/100), so monitoring recurring cash generation and working capital dynamics is important.

Diễn giải định giá

A three-stage dividend-discount model calibrated to observed DPS (VND 3,000) with a cost of equity of 10.48% and terminal growth of 3.5%. The model was isotonic-calibrated from a higher raw intrinsic value.

  • DPS (events): VND 3,000 per share
  • Cost of equity (ke): 10.48% with rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75% and beta 0.77
  • Base and terminal growth: 3.5% (effective floor) driven by fundamental equity blend (ROE 10.57% input and 10% retention assumption)
  • Terminal value accounts for 67.58% of total value (tv_pct = 0.6758)

The intrinsic value of VND 26,741 implies 26.7% upside to the market price with high model confidence, indicating valuation support for upside capture driven by dividends and normalized earnings. Calibration reduced a higher raw intrinsic value (VND 44,454.5) to reflect conservative payout/growth expectations; confidence is high but remains contingent on sustained DPS and stable gas supply/pricing.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recovery in 2025: revenue rose to VND 7,958.2 bn and net profit to VND 1,130.3 bn, supporting earnings resilience.
  • High return on equity: ROE of 25.0% provides room for shareholder distributions and supports the DDM intrinsic value.
  • Attractive multiples: P/E 5.7x and EV/EBITDA 4.5x versus peers, implying potential rerating if operational stability persists.
  • Model uses an observed DPS (VND 3,000), anchoring valuation to cash returns that can crystallize upside.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Leverage and fuel risk: Debt/Equity of 0.91 increases sensitivity to cash-flow swings and gas price/availability disruptions.
  • Majority state ownership (59.4%) may limit minority shareholder upside and can redirect cash through SOE payout or policy decisions.
  • Earnings quality only moderate (53.1/100); weak accounting/recurrence could reduce realized free cash for dividends.
  • Market has priced some risk — 1Y high VND 29,450 vs current VND 21,100 — indicating limited recent investor conviction despite rebound.

Bối cảnh ngành

NT2 sits in Vietnam's generation segment where power purchase agreements, fuel supply (gas), and regulatory dispatch rules shape revenue visibility. The sector median implied upside among peers is 16.6%, and top peer upswings include PPC and SJD around ~29% with high model confidence. Regulatory features matter: SOE shareholders (EVN, PV Power-related owners) can influence dividend policies and capital allocation; State Bank credit growth quotas and VAMC dynamics affect financing costs for generators with significant capex or refinancing needs. Compared with a broad peer group (141 companies), NT2's multiples look inexpensive, but the sector remains exposed to fuel pass-through mechanics and dispatch prioritization that can alter utilization and margins.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Fuel/gas supply and price disruption — as a gas-fired plant, NT2's dispatch and margins depend on reliable gas supply and competitive pricing.
  • High state ownership concentration (59.4%) — potential for dividend or strategic decisions that may not favor minority shareholders.
  • Leverage sensitivity — Debt/Equity = 0.91 increases refinancing and interest-rate risk, particularly if capex or working capital needs rise.
  • Earnings quality moderate (53.1) — implies some earnings components may be less repeatable; monitor cash flow conversion and working capital.
  • Regulatory and dispatch changes — revisions to EVN contracts or market rules could change revenue certainty or prioritization of generation units.
  • Foreign ownership room is finite — available foreign room VND 111,294,746.8843488 (absolute number provided) may limit large foreign inflows; monitor for changes in foreign ownership limits or demand.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Confirmation of dividend payment and quantum consistent with DPS = VND 3,000 would validate a material portion of the DDM value.
  • Sustained high utilisation and dispatch priority leading to repeatable 2025-level earnings (net profit ~VND 1,130.3 bn).
  • Improvements in fuel contract terms or lower gas prices that boost margins beyond the 2025 base.
  • Regulatory clarification or favorable dispatch rules that raise visibility on long-term off-take and pricing.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no forensic red flags flagged in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 53.1/100, so while there are no explicit manipulation indicators, the signal warrants monitoring of cash conversion (operating cash flow) and one-offs in net profit given the large year-on-year swing between 2024 and 2025.

Lịch sử định giá

Model history spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average realized upside of 77.1% in years where calls were made. The historical hit rate is above coin-flip but not perfect; use the track record as supportive but not definitive evidence, and place greater weight on current fundamentals and dividend realization.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.93 · phân vị 17 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −4.71
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.953
GMI
0.055
AQI
0.217
SGI
1.339
DEPI
0.843
SGAI
0.781
TATA
0.014
LVGI
0.918

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
25.0%
ROA
12.6%
EPS
3.926
BVPS
16.880
Biên gộp
15.7%
Biên ròng
14.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.82
Tăng trưởng DT
+31.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+1106.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
288 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
2.879 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Phân ngành
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →