Về Trang chủ

TV4

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Điện 4

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpTư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanhCT
13.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+6.8%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
13.600
Giá trị nội tại
14.526
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

TV4: Niche power-construction consultant with visible margin recovery but limited market upside

Intrinsic value VND 13,779 vs market price VND 12,900 — implied upside 6.8% (valuation confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Điện 4 (TV4) is an HNX-listed consulting and business-support firm operating in power/construction-related engineering and advisory services. The company sits in the 'Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh' ICB3 category and provides feasibility, design and project management services to power-sector clients, leveraging longstanding relationships with state-owned utilities.

TV4 has 19,781,493 shares outstanding and is majority-owned by Tập đoàn Điện lực Việt Nam (EVN) at 71.65%, which shapes its client pipeline, dividend and strategic profile. Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 5,241 shares over 2 weeks) and foreign ownership room is fully used (0.0% foreign room), which limits flows from offshore investors.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TV4’s recent operating performance supports a recovery narrative: revenue rose to VND 279 bn in 2025 (vs VND 207.1 bn in 2024) and reported net profit of VND 42.7 bn in 2025. Key profitability metrics show an ROE of 15.6% and ROA of 10.6%, with a net profit margin of 15.3% and gross margin of 22.2%, indicating healthy project economics for a consulting firm.

Valuation is driven by a blended intrinsic value (70% DCF / 30% P/E) that yields VND 13,779 per share, implying only a 6.8% upside versus the current market price. The DCF uses a WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.0%; the model also shows net cash on the balance sheet (net_debt equivalent to approximately VND -47.4 bn) which supports the conservative capital structure and helps the per-share intrinsic value.

Against these positives, execution and liquidity risks temper conviction. The model’s confidence is 'low' (recalibrated) and the platform is flagged as illiquid; average two-week turnover and a tiny free float (EVN 71.65% stake, foreign room 0.0%) mean limited market re-rating catalysts. Given the narrow implied upside (6.8%) and low model confidence, the valuation does not sufficiently compensate for execution and liquidity risk.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a 10-year DCF (70% weight) and a P/E multiple approach (30% weight). DCF uses WACC = 10.0% and terminal growth = 4.0%; P/E uses a 'fair P/E' of 7.2 capped at 25.

  • Base FCF input: VND 11,733,363,259 (model base free cash flow)
  • WACC components: WACC 10.0%, Ke 9.5%, Kd after tax 5.97%, beta 0.545 (regression r2=0.12)
  • Terminal value contribution: TV percentage = 57.07% of enterprise value
  • Net cash position (net_debt ~ VND -47.4 bn) reduces enterprise value and supports per-share intrinsic value
  • P/E component: fair P/E 7.2 with PE intrinsic VND 15,557 and DCF intrinsic VND 12,678.3 blended per weights

The blended intrinsic value of VND 13,779 implies limited upside (6.8%) relative to the current price and rests on conservative return assumptions (WACC 10%, terminal g 4%). Model confidence is low — driven by illiquidity and limited statistical strength in the beta — so the estimate should be treated as directional rather than precise. Because upside is modest and model confidence is low, we do not view the valuation as a high-conviction buy signal.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovered strongly to VND 279 bn in 2025 (vs VND 207.1 bn in 2024), supporting scale-up of profitable projects.
  • Healthy profitability: ROE 15.6%, ROA 10.6% and net profit margin 15.3% indicate solid project economics.
  • Net cash on the balance sheet (net_debt ~ VND -47.4 bn) provides balance-sheet resilience and optionality for small M&A or special dividends.
  • Low market valuation multiples: P/E ~6.0 and P/B ~0.9 leave room for rerating if liquidity or float improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very limited free float and concentrated ownership (EVN 71.65%) constrains market rerating and investor access; foreign_room 0.0% prevents overseas flows.
  • Trading illiquidity (avg volume 5,241 over 2w; model sanity flag 'illiquid') increases execution risk and can widen bid-ask volatility.
  • Valuation upside is modest (6.8%) with the model flagged as low-confidence — downside from missed contracts or lower investment spending would erode value quickly.
  • Sector cyclicality: reliance on power-sector capex and state budget/timing means revenues are lumpy and tied to EVN/State decisions; dividend yield is 0.0% so income support is absent.

Bối cảnh ngành

TV4 operates in the Vietnamese consulting & business-support segment that serves construction, utilities and industrial clients. The sector includes many small-cap, low-liquidity names; peer-median implied upside in our coverage universe is 12.1%, higher than TV4’s 6.8% but still moderate.

Regulatory context matters: as a supplier to the power sector, TV4’s project pipeline is influenced by SBV/Sector credit availability and state-owned utility capex cycles. High SOE ownership is common for power suppliers and brings revenue visibility from SOE contracts but also governance and payout constraints (state directives on dividends or reinvestment). For banks and large contractors in the sector, legacy VAMC bonds and state balance-sheet support are relevant — for consultancies like TV4, the key Vietnamese-specific considerations are SOE contracting dynamics and land-use/right-of-way timing for project execution.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High ownership concentration: EVN holds 71.65%, which limits free float and can constrain share-price discovery and liquidity.
  • Low trading liquidity: avg volume 5,241 shares (2-week) and model 'illiquid' flag increase the risk of wide trading spreads and difficult position sizing.
  • Revenue dependence on state-led power projects — delays or budget shifts at EVN/government level could materially reduce near-term backlog.
  • Low model confidence: valuation flagged as 'low' and calibrated isotonic model suggests outcomes are sensitive to input assumptions (WACC, terminal g).
  • No dividend support (dividend yield 0.0%) — investors rely solely on capital gains in a low-upside scenario.
  • Sector cyclicality and project lumpy cash flows increase variability in year-on-year earnings despite decent margins.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Acceleration or announcement of new EVN-backed projects or multi-year service contracts that materially lift revenue visibility.
  • Improvement in free float or a change in major-shareholder stance (EVN reducing stake) that increases liquidity and foreign_room.
  • Strong interim results or order-book disclosures that confirm the 2025 recovery momentum and support a rerating.
  • Corporate actions (special dividend, buyback) financed from net cash that could unlock shareholder value.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There are no flagged forensic concerns in the provided inputs (M-Score null, no red flags). Earnings quality score is 77.5, which suggests acceptable reported earnings quality. The primary forensic consideration is ownership concentration (EVN 71.65%) which can reduce market scrutiny and transparency relative to widely held corporates; aside from that, no manipulation indicators are present in the dataset.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a historical hit rate of 81.8% over 12 years, with an average historical upside of 110.7%. While the historical hit rate appears strong, past performance includes higher-liquidity periods and different macro regimes; given TV4’s current low model confidence and illiquidity, the historical success of the model should be taken with caution when applied to this specific small-cap, majority-SOE stock.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.63 · phân vị 32 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.39
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.688
GMI
1.137
AQI
0.736
SGI
1.347
DEPI
1.903
SGAI
0.911
TATA
-0.042
LVGI
1.177

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
6.32P/E
P/B0.96
P/S0.97
ROE15.7%
ROA10.6%
EPS2159.52
BVPS14214.27
Biên gộp22.1%
Biên ròng15.3%
D/E0.53
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.84
Tăng trưởng DT34.7%
Tăng trưởng LN20.4%
EV/EBITDA13.72
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
19.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
197.8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh
Phân ngành
Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ KD
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →