Về Trang chủ

ACL

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu Thủy sản Cửu Long An Giang

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
12.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
12.200
Giá trị nội tại
13.676
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

ACL: modest upside from blended DCF/PE; execution, liquidity and family control limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 13,900 vs market VND 12,400 — implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu Thủy sản Cửu Long An Giang (ACL) operates in food manufacturing within the consumer sector, focused on seafood processing and exports. The company reported revenue of VND 2,111.3 bn in 2025, up from VND 1,748.7 bn in 2024 and VND 1,116.7 bn in 2023, signalling rapid top-line expansion over the last three years. Net profit strengthened to VND 34.3 bn in 2025 (from VND 10.8 bn in 2024).

ACL is a small-cap, family-controlled exporter listed on HOSE with 50,159,019 shares outstanding. Its listed liquidity is thin (average two‑week volume ~3,559 shares) and a single individual, Trần Thị Vân Loan, holds 54.8% of shares, leaving a limited public free float and finite foreign room (~18,770,395 shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

The valuation implies modest upside (12.1%) to a blended intrinsic value of VND 13,900 per share. The DCF component dominates the model (70% weight) and produces a conservative picture driven by a WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.0%. Key positives: 1) strong revenue CAGR in the recent three-year window (2023–25) with revenue reaching VND 2,111.3 bn in 2025; 2) margin recovery and a sizeable net profit jump to VND 34.3 bn in 2025; and 3) an attractive trailing P/B of 0.7x and dividend yield of 4.8%, which provide some downside support.

Balancing those positives, ACL faces material execution and liquidity risks that limit our conviction. Profitability metrics remain modest: ROE 4.1%, ROA 2.1% and EBIT margin 2.8%, which are low for a food exporter and leave little margin for cyclical shocks. The company's net debt (reported as VND 499 bn) and Debt/Equity of 0.84x constrain balance sheet flexibility. Ownership concentration (major shareholder >54%) reduces free-float and governance optionality and raises the risk that strategic decisions may favour controlling owners over minority shareholders. Finally, the model confidence is explicitly low and the stock is flagged as illiquid in the valuation inputs, so the 12.1% upside should be interpreted cautiously.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value using a DCF (70%) and PE-based multiple (30%). DCF uses a 10.0% WACC and 4.0% terminal growth; PE leg uses a fair PE of 18.15x capped at 25x.

  • Base free cash flow: VND 193 bn (model input base_fcf VND 192,986,041,288).
  • WACC of 10.0% with debt weight 51.3% and equity weight 48.7%; ke 10.44%, kd after tax 5.22%.
  • Projection period: 10 years with terminal value representing 57.23% of enterprise value (tv_pct 0.5723).
  • Net debt of VND 499 bn reduces equity value.
  • Growth assumption: blended firm growth 6.22% (fundamental_firm blend; historical CAGR 21.85% informs but effective floor 4.0%).

The blended intrinsic value of VND 13,900 implies 12.1% upside but model confidence is low (explicit). Key inputs — WACC, terminal g and growth rates — drive most of the valuation; the DCF dominates (70%) so the intrinsic is sensitive to the chosen WACC and projected reinvestment rates. Given the low liquidity, concentrated ownership and the model's recalibrated low confidence, treat the upside as indicative, not high-conviction.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue grew to VND 2,111.3 bn in 2025 from VND 1,116.7 bn in 2023 (3‑year expansion), supporting higher scale.
  • Net profit recovered to VND 34.3 bn in 2025, improving from VND 10.8 bn in 2024, which could indicate margin normalization.
  • Valuation metrics look undemanding: P/B 0.7x and trailing P/E ~18.1x with a dividend yield of 4.8% provide a defensive floor for investors.
  • Base FCF input of VND 193 bn underpins DCF value; if free cash conversion stays stable, the DCF supports the intrinsic VND 13,900.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Profitability is low: ROE 4.1% and EBIT margin 2.8%, leaving little buffer for cost or pricing pressure.
  • High ownership concentration (major shareholder 54.8%) and very low listed liquidity (avg vol 3,559 shares) limit marketability and corporate governance optionality.
  • Net debt of VND 499 bn with Debt/Equity 0.84x restricts financial flexibility and increases refinancing risk if margins compress.
  • Valuation confidence is low; model flagged the stock as illiquid and recalibrated confidence down, so the 12.1% implied upside is not robust.

Bối cảnh ngành

ACL sits in the 'Sản xuất thực phẩm' peer group where the sector median implied upside is ~12.0%, roughly in line with ACL's 12.1% (sector median_upside_pct 12.0%). The food/seafood subsector is exposed to export demand, input-cost volatility (feed, fuel, freight) and FX. Vietnamese accounting under VAS can make inter-year comparability harder, especially for provisions and inventory valuation in seafood businesses; analysts should adjust for VAS timing differences when comparing to IFRS-based peers.

Regulatory and market nuances: export-focused producers can be affected by foreign trade measures and sanitary standards. On the financing side, Vietnamese banks operate under SBV credit growth guidance and legacy VAMC dynamics; tighter credit cycles would raise working-capital costs for processors. ACL's listed free float is limited, so changes in foreign ownership room or a corporate action by the controlling shareholder could move the price disproportionally relative to fundamentals.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution risk: low margins (EBIT margin 2.8%) mean small adverse swings in costs or sales mix can quickly turn profits negative.
  • Liquidity & market risk: average two‑week volume ~3,559 shares and concentrated ownership (54.8% held by one individual) reduce tradability and can amplify volatility.
  • Balance-sheet risk: net debt reported at VND 499 bn with Debt/Equity 0.84x limits the company's ability to invest or weather a demand shock.
  • Valuation model risk: model confidence is low and the valuation is DCF-dominated; small changes to WACC or terminal growth materially affect intrinsic value.
  • Regulatory/export risk: seafood exporters face SPS (sanitary and phytosanitary) barriers and changes in trade policy.
  • Earnings quality: while the earnings_quality score is 71.1 (above average), the absence of forensic flags means standard diligence is still required given VAS accounting and family control.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Sustained margin improvement or higher-than-expected free cash flow conversion that confirms DCF assumptions.
  • Improved liquidity or a secondary offering that increases free float and reduces market-implied illiquidity discounts.
  • Large export contract wins or diversification into higher-margin products that lift long-term growth assumptions.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing at lower cost, improving net-debt profile and reducing financial risk.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There are no flagged Beneish M-Score or other forensic red flags in the input and the forensic.mscore field is null; accordingly, no specific manipulation indicators are present. Earnings quality is moderate-to-good at 71.1/100, but given VAS accounting differences and high insider ownership, investors should still review related-party transactions, working capital movements and inventory policies in the notes.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model history spans 12 years with a hit rate of 45.5% — slightly below coin-flip. Average historical upside for prior calls is large (avg_upside_pct 202.2%), but that figure is skewed by outliers; the sub-50% hit rate suggests modest historical reliability and argues for conservative reliance on this single-model output.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.85 · phân vị 20 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.95
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.754
GMI
0.860
AQI
1.688
SGI
1.207
DEPI
0.980
SGAI
1.065
TATA
-0.118
LVGI
0.891

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
17.86P/E
P/B0.72
P/S0.29
ROE4.1%
ROA2.1%
EPS683.25
BVPS16830.04
Biên gộp12.6%
Biên ròng1.6%
D/E0.84
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.81
Tăng trưởng DT20.7%
Tăng trưởng LN256.9%
EV/EBITDA12.28
Tỷ suất cổ tức4.9%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
50.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
501.6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Nuôi trồng nông & hải sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →