Về Trang chủ

VSF

Tiêu dùng

Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Nam - Công ty Cổ phần

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
26.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
-3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
26.400
Giá trị nội tại
25.615
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Nam (VSF): mature state-owned food producer; valuation implies limited downside but confidence is very low

Intrinsic value VND 26,294 vs market VND 27,100 -> implied downside -3.0% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Nam - Công ty Cổ phần (VSF) is a UPCoM-listed food producer focused on processing and trading of staple foods in southern Vietnam. The company operates across manufacturing and distribution channels within the "Sản xuất thực phẩm" ICB3 category and derives most revenue from commodity food products. VSF remains majority state-owned (Bộ Tài Chính 51.43%) with a large institutional shareholder (T&T Group 25.0%), which shapes strategic priorities and dividend/payout expectations under SOE governance. Trading liquidity is thin (avg vol 21,972 shares over 2 weeks) and foreign ownership room is closed (0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VSF is a large, state-influenced food producer with material scale but weak profitability and slow growth. Revenue declined from VND 23,030.7 bn in 2023 to VND 17,813.5 bn in 2025 (three-year trend), and Revenue YoY for the latest period is -17.0%, indicating demand or pricing pressure. Profitability metrics are low: ROE 1.2%, ROA 0.4%, net profit margin 0.4% and EBIT margin 0.9%. These margins, plus a high Debt/Equity of 1.87, point to operational and leverage constraints that limit free cash flow conversion despite a base FCF input in the model.

Valuation is essentially flat-to-slightly negative versus the market: our blended FCF/PE model produces an intrinsic price of VND 26,294 per share versus the match price VND 27,100 (implied -3.0%). The model uses a 10.0% WACC, terminal growth 4.0% and places 70% weight on a DCF output; net debt in the model is VND 1,114,260,520,497 and the terminal value accounts for ~57.1% of enterprise value. However, model confidence is very_low due to low liquidity and calibration constraints, so the intrinsic estimate should be treated with caution.

Key practical considerations: state majority ownership (51.43%) and a 25.0% institutional block concentrate control and limit free-float and corporate-action optionality; foreign_room is 0.0% which caps demand from offshore investors. Earnings quality is moderate (72/100), and there are no forensic M-Score flags provided, but the combination of low margins, high leverage and volatile revenues raise execution risk for any turnaround.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of DCF (70%) and PE multiple (30%) to produce an intrinsic per-share value; DCF uses 10% WACC and 4% terminal growth.

  • Base FCF input used in the model: VND 175,709,526,106 (model input).
  • WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0%; terminal value contributes ~57.07% of total enterprise value.
  • Net debt reported in model inputs: VND 1,114,260,520,497, which materially reduces equity value.
  • Projected growth assumption anchored to a 4.0% effective floor and a blended growth method (fundamental_firm weight 77.13%).
  • Fair PE used in the PE leg: 25x.

The blended intrinsic price (VND 26,294) is marginally below the market price (implied -3.0%), implying limited near-term upside. Confidence in the estimate is very_low due to low liquidity and calibration limitations; the DCF is sensitive to WACC and terminal assumptions and the business shows weak historical revenue trend (-17.0% YoY in the latest period). Treat the price gap as too small to compensate for execution and liquidity risk.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • State ownership (Bộ Tài Chính 51.43%) can provide access to preferential procurement, implicit support and contract flows in staple-food distribution.
  • Earnings quality score of 72/100 suggests reported earnings have reasonable persistence and are not showing obvious accounting manipulation.
  • Price has traded as high as VND 35,000 in the last 12 months, leaving historical upside in volatile market phases.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue declined from VND 23,030.7 bn (2023) to VND 17,813.5 bn (2025); latest Revenue YoY is -17.0%, signaling demand and/or pricing pressure.
  • Profitability is thin: ROE 1.2%, net profit margin 0.4% and EBIT margin 0.9%, leaving limited buffer versus cyclical shocks.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 1.87 and material net debt in the model (VND 1,114.3 bn) constrain financial flexibility and increase refinance risk.
  • Foreign ownership room is 0.0%, compressing potential buyer base and liquidity; average two-week volume is only 21,972 shares (low liquidity).

Bối cảnh ngành

VSF sits in Vietnam's packaged and staple food manufacturing sector where margins are compressed and input-cost pass-through is imperfect. The sector includes many smaller private players and a set of larger state-linked enterprises; comparison with peers shows a median implied upside in the peer group of +12.1%. Regulatory and accounting context matters: VAS treatment of provisions, inventories and government-related transactions can differ from IFRS peers and complicate cross-border valuation. For banks and corporates in Vietnam, state directives (e.g., SBV credit quotas or SOE payout mandates) can materially affect capital allocation — for a majority-state company like VSF, SOE objectives may prioritize employment and strategic supply roles over strict profit maximization. Real-asset or land-use-rights exposure is less central for a processing-focused food producer but supply-chain contracts and grain inventory accounting are important.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Operational: Persistently low margins (EBIT margin 0.9%) limit the ability to absorb input-price shocks or fund reinvestment.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity at 1.87 increases refinancing and interest-rate risk; model net debt is VND 1,114,260,520,497.
  • Revenue volatility: Recent revenue contraction (-17.0% YoY) raises execution risk for management forecasts and FCF generation.
  • Liquidity and market risk: Avg volume 21,972 (2-week) and UPCoM listing with foreign_room 0.0% restricts tradability and price discovery.
  • Concentration of control: Majority state ownership (51.43%) and a 25.0% institutional block reduce minority shareholder influence and limit M&A/strategic flexibility.
  • Model & valuation: Valuation confidence is very_low; DCF is sensitive to WACC (10.0%) and terminal growth (4.0%), and calibration flags low liquidity.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improvement in commodity prices or restoration of demand that reverses recent revenue declines and lifts margins.
  • Any partial privatization or re-opening of foreign ownership room would materially change the investor base and could boost the share price.
  • Operational restructuring or debt refinancing that meaningfully reduces leverage and interest burden.
  • Quarterly results that show sustained margin recovery and positive FCF conversion versus the model base FCF input.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There is no M-Score provided and no explicit forensic red flags in the input; therefore no immediate manipulation warning from Beneish metrics can be stated. Earnings quality is moderate at 72/100, suggesting reported profits are reasonably consistent with cash generation but not pristine — given very low margins and periodic revenue declines, scrutiny of inventory accounting, provisioning and state-related transactions under VAS is warranted.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 9 years with a hit rate of 50.0% and an average realized upside of 24.8% in years when the model called directionally correctly. A 50% hit rate is mediocre and implies limited historical skill in consistently producing actionable directional calls; use model outputs as one input among fundamental and governance analysis rather than as a sole decision driver.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.32 · phân vị 8 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.62
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.845
GMI
0.760
AQI
0.905
SGI
0.830
DEPI
0.966
SGAI
1.292
TATA
-0.061
LVGI
1.134

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
461.98P/E
P/B5.69
P/S0.74
ROE1.2%
ROA0.4%
EPS56.82
BVPS4615.16
Biên gộp10.0%
Biên ròng0.3%
D/E1.87
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.15
Tăng trưởng DT-17.0%
Tăng trưởng LN561.5%
EV/EBITDA46.04
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
500.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
5000.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →