Về trang chủ

C32

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng 3-2

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
15.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
+3.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 15.559 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
15.000
Giá trị nội tại
15.559

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

C32: small-cap construction stock with limited upside and concentrated insiders

Intrinsic value VND 16,370 vs market VND 15,900 — implied upside 3.0%.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng 3-2 (C32) is a HOSE-listed small-cap in the construction sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu) with 30,058,290 shares outstanding. The company generates revenue from construction contracts and related services; reported revenue was VND 546.8 bn in 2025 after peaking at VND 626.8 bn in 2024. Total assets stood at VND 838.5 bn in 2025. C32 operates in Vietnam’s project-driven construction market where land-use-rights, project pipelines, and contract awards drive near-term earnings volatility.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation vs return profile: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 16,370 per share versus the current price of VND 15,900, implying only a 3.0% upside — too narrow to compensate for execution and liquidity risk given model confidence of medium. 2) Improving profitability but modest returns: net profit recovered from a loss of VND 27.0 bn in 2023 to VND 26.3 bn in 2025; EPS is VND 875 and ROE is 4.8% (ROA 3.2%), indicating low capital returns relative to construction peers. 3) Balance sheet and leverage: Debt/Equity is 0.47 and EV/EBITDA is 13.3x, above the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85 used in our inputs, suggesting either market discounts for risk or less favourable operational scale. 4) Concentrated insider ownership and liquidity: top shareholder holds 24.35% and top five individuals together control ~61.2%, increasing execution and governance risk while average 2-week volume is thin (7,537 shares) and model sanity flags note low liquidity and mediocre earnings quality. Together, these factors mean the small implied upside (3.0%) is insufficient to offset stock-specific execution and liquidity risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid‑cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 10.61 to a mid‑cycle EBITDA of VND 47,126,277,806 and adjust for net debt of VND 111,652,111,412 to derive intrinsic value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 47,126,277,806 (model input: 'mid_cycle_ebitda').
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 10.61 (source: own_history), versus sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85.
  • Net debt: VND 111,652,111,412 used to move from EV to equity value.
  • Calibration: isotonic calibration adjusted raw intrinsic value VND 12,923.9 to final VND 16,370; model confidence flagged as medium.

The model implies only a 3.0% upside to the current price; given the medium confidence and sanity flags (low liquidity, mediocre earnings quality), the result should be treated as a near‑fair valuation rather than a buy signal. Our conviction is limited by thin trading volumes and moderate forensic/earnings‑quality concerns.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovery after 2024: revenue VND 546.8 bn in 2025 after VND 626.8 bn in 2024 — shows ability to win contracts and restore profitability (net profit VND 26.3 bn in 2025).
  • Valuation not demanding on some multiples: P/B is 0.84 and P/S is 0.87, offering balance‑sheet support relative to book value (BVPS VND 18,858).
  • Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA fair multiple (10.61) is marginally above sector median 9.85, leaving upside if multiple normalises or EBITDA strengthens beyond model mid-cycle.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Tiny implied upside: intrinsic value VND 16,370 vs market VND 15,900 gives only 3.0% upside, leaving little margin for execution risk.
  • Mediocre returns and margins: ROE 4.8%, EBIT margin 5.7% and net profit margin 4.8% are low for sustained capital allocation or re‑rating.
  • Concentrated insider ownership: largest shareholder holds 24.35% and top five individuals control ~61.2%, raising governance and liquidity questions.
  • Forensic/quality flags and low liquidity: earnings quality score 46.1 (moderate), model sanity flags include low liquidity and mediocre earnings quality; avg 2‑week volume 7,537 shares limits exit flexibility.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector is cyclical and project‑driven; firms’ earnings are sensitive to contract awards, public spending and private real estate cycles. VAS accounting and revenue recognition on construction contracts can differ from IFRS practices, which raises the importance of forensic checks and cash‑flow analysis. State bank credit growth quotas (SBV) and project financing conditions influence downstream property developers and contractors. Among peers, the sector median model upside is 9.6%, higher than C32’s 3.0% implied upside, and sector EV/EBITDA median (9.85) is slightly below the fair multiple used in our model (10.61). Small-cap names in the sector often trade with limited foreign room and low liquidity; C32 currently has foreign_room of 14,928,044.2421679 shares available.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution risk on contract delivery: backlog volatility can compress margins — revenue fell from VND 626.8 bn in 2024 to VND 546.8 bn in 2025.
  • Earnings quality and cash conversion: earnings_quality score 46.1 suggests room for improvement; low transparency could mask working capital stress.
  • Liquidity risk: avg_volume_2w is only 7,537 shares and model sanity flags low_liquidity — trading large blocks could materially move the price.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder 24.35% and top five individuals sum to ~61.2%, which can limit free float and create related‑party or governance risks.
  • Leverage and net debt: net_debt VND 111,652,111,412 is material for a company with 2025 EBITDA mid‑cycle around VND 47.1 bn; deleveraging risk if margins slip.
  • Market/regulatory risk: sector exposure to public spending, SBV credit policies, and local approval processes for construction projects.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Announcement of new large contract awards or a rebound in backlog that expands mid‑cycle EBITDA beyond VND 47.1 bn.
  • Evidence of improved earnings quality or stronger cash flow conversion in quarterly reports.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float (block sell-down) or a clearer dividend/payout policy given a 1.9% dividend yield.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M‑Score is reported (mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the standalone earnings_quality score is 46.1 (moderate). Given Vietnamese VAS accounting nuances for construction contracts and the absence of detailed cash‑flow data in the input, the primary forensic concern is earnings quality and cash conversion rather than explicit manipulation indicators.

Lịch sử định giá

The model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% (0.6363636363636364) and an average realised upside of 118.9% in years where the model made a directional call — a respectable historical performance but one that should be interpreted cautiously. Past success does not eliminate current company‑specific liquidity, governance and earnings‑quality risks; the model’s historical calibration required isotonic adjustment (raw intrinsic value VND 12,923.9 -> final VND 16,370).

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.69 · phân vị 29 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.07
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.136
GMI
0.653
AQI
0.856
SGI
0.872
DEPI
1.066
SGAI
1.088
TATA
0.008
LVGI
1.035

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
4.7%
ROA
3.2%
EPS
875
BVPS
18.858
Biên gộp
14.2%
Biên ròng
4.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.44
Tăng trưởng DT
−12.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+385.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
2.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
30,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
301 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →