Về trang chủ

HAT

Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại Bia Hà Nội

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngBia và đồ uốngCT
30.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+79.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 53.864 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
30.000
Giá trị nội tại
53.864

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HAT: State-controlled brewer with modest upside and material forensic flags

Intrinsic value VND 32,439 vs market VND 29,000 — implied upside 11.9% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại Bia Hà Nội (HAT) operates in the Vietnam beer & beverages segment listed on HNX. The company is majority-owned (60.0%) by Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bia - Rượu - Nước giải khát Hà Nội, reflecting significant state/strategic control and limited free float. Primary activities are beverage production and trading within the domestic market; reported revenue grew from VND 1,234.1 bn in 2023 to VND 1,415.0 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HAT's valuation implies a modest near-term upside (VND 32,439 intrinsic vs VND 29,000 market, +11.9%) driven by a blended FCF DCF/PE model. Key fundamental supports include a ROE of 17.1% and a high reported dividend yield of 10.3%, which may appeal to income-focused holders.

Offsetting those positives are material operational and financial concerns. Net profit has fallen from VND 24.8 bn in 2023 to VND 13.0 bn in 2025 while revenue growth slowed to +4.96% YoY in the latest period; net profit margin is only 0.9% and EBIT margin is negative at -4.1%. Debt leverage is elevated (Debt/Equity ~1.9) despite a negative net debt figure in the model inputs (net_debt: -VND 11,331,105,437), indicating working-capital peculiarities in reporting.

For investors, the implied 11.9% upside does not adequately compensate for low model confidence and pronounced forensic red flags (Beneish M-Score 7.2179, Earnings Quality 16.1/100). Illiquidity (average 2-week volume 441) and zero foreign room further limit the stock's accessibility for international or large institutional allocations.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value using a 70% FCF DCF and 30% PE-cap approach, calibrated isotonic to a raw intrinsic value.

  • Base FCF of VND 6,326,587,270 (input base_fcf) and a 10.0% WACC.
  • Terminal growth (g) of 4.0% with terminal value accounting for 57.72% of enterprise value (tv_pct 0.5772).
  • PE leg uses a fair PE of 7.19 and PE-derived intrinsic VND 29,872.8; DCF-derived intrinsic is VND 43,180.7.
  • Model blends DCF (0.7) and PE (0.3) to produce the blended intrinsic VND 32,439; calibration reduced raw_intrinsic VND 39,188.3 to the final figure.
  • Model confidence set to low (recalibrated) and sanity flags include illiquid, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk.

The blended intrinsic value implies a limited upside of 11.9%; given the model's low confidence and multiple sanity flags, our conviction in the intrinsic number is limited. The valuation is sensitive to the 10.0% WACC and the 4.0% terminal growth assumption; forensic and earnings-quality issues warrant discounting the implicit value further in portfolio sizing.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive cash yield: reported dividend yield of 10.3% provides current income while upside modestly positive (+11.9%).
  • Decent ROE of 17.1% suggests the company can generate returns on equity above many peers.
  • Revenue scale with VND 1,415.0 bn in 2025 and a revenue quality score of 60.9/100 indicates reasonable topline stability.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and earnings-quality red flags: Beneish M-Score 7.2179 (high manipulation risk) and Earnings Quality 16.1/100 undermine reported profitability and cash generation.
  • Profitability has weakened — net profit fell to VND 13.0 bn in 2025 from VND 24.8 bn in 2023; net margin only 0.9% and EBIT margin -4.1%.
  • Very limited liquidity (avg volume 441) and zero foreign room constrain trading and institutional participation; majority 60.0% shareholder limits free-float catalysts.
  • Leverage and cash conversion concerns: Debt/Equity ~1.9 and cash-conversion metrics flagged at 0.0/100 in forensic notes increase balance-sheet risk if operating conditions deteriorate.

Bối cảnh ngành

HAT sits in the Vietnam 'Bia và đồ uống' peer group where valuations vary widely; sector median implied upside is ~12.1% and top peers show materially higher upside in our coverage. The beer segment faces intense competition, regional consolidation, and sensitivity to input-cost swings (barley, packaging). Vietnamese accounting under VAS can obscure cash vs accrual differences; the forensic score and low cash-conversion indicate those VAS effects may be significant here.

Regulatory context: SOE shareholders commonly influence cash distributions and strategic decisions; HAT's 60.0% state-related holder suggests dividends and capex may be affected by parent-group priorities. Foreign ownership room is closed (0.0%), limiting demand from offshore funds and any rerating via increased foreign inflows. Liquidity constraints (HNX listing, low avg volume) raise execution risk for larger investors.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 7.2179 signals high manipulation likelihood and a year-over-year M-Score increase of 9.85.
  • Poor earnings quality: score 16.1/100 with cash conversion and receivables scores at 0.0/100 — reported profits may not convert to cash.
  • Declining net profit trend: net profit down to VND 13.0 bn in 2025 from VND 24.8 bn in 2023; margins compressed to 0.9% net.
  • Concentrated ownership: 60.0% by the parent limits float and potential for shareholder-driven improvements; free-float and strategic decisions may not align with minority investors.
  • Liquidity and market access: avg_volume_2w 441 and foreign_room 0.0 restrictability for large allocations.
  • Leverage and profitability mismatch: Debt/Equity ~1.9 while EBIT margin is negative (-4.1%), creating refinancing or cash-stress risk if operating cashflows weaken.
  • Model risk: valuation confidence is low; sanity flags (illiquid, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) counsel conservative position sizing.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in earnings quality metrics or independent audit clarifications that reduce Beneish/forensic concerns.
  • A credible operational turnaround lifting EBIT margin from -4.1% to positive territory and stabilising net profit.
  • Any change in major-shareholder stance (e.g., partial divestment from the 60.0% holder) that increases free float or opens foreign room.
  • Significant working-capital improvement or cash-conversion recovery that validates reported earnings.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score 7.2179 (well above the manipulation threshold) and an earnings quality score of 16.1/100 point to aggressive accounting and poor cash conversion. Piotroski F-Score of 3/9 corroborates weak operational health. Positive offsets include an Altman Z-Score of 6.29 suggesting low bankruptcy risk and revenue quality at 60.9/100, but these do not mitigate the high manipulation risk. Investors should demand audit transparency or remediating actions before assigning higher conviction.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record across 12 years shows a hit rate of 36.4% — meaning directional calls have been correct roughly one-third of the time, which is below a typical institutional threshold. Average historical upside in years where the model was correct is large (avg_upside_pct 250.9%), but this is skewed and not a reliable predictor. Given the low confidence assigned to the current model and the forensic issues, past performance provides limited comfort.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 7.22 · phân vị 100 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +9.85
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
10.000
GMI
1.327
AQI
1.100
SGI
1.049
DEPI
1.035
SGAI
1.494
TATA
0.268
LVGI
1.029

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
17.1%
ROA
5.9%
EPS
4.156
BVPS
24.037
Biên gộp
5.9%
Biên ròng
0.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.14
Tăng trưởng DT
+5.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
−31.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
10.2%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
31,2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bia và đồ uống
Phân ngành
Sản xuất bia
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →