Về trang chủ

CMT

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ mạng và Truyền thông

Công nghệCông nghệ Thông tinPhần mềm & Dịch vụ Máy tínhCT
9.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp DCF + P/E
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+96.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp DCF + P/E định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 17.882 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.100
Giá trị nội tại
17.882

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+6.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Công nghệ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +6.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Công nghệ
−7.0%+6.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CMT: Small-cap software/services with cheap multiples but elevated forensic risk

Intrinsic value VND 11,134 vs market VND 10,500 — implied upside 6.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ mạng và Truyền thông (CMT) is an UPCom-listed company in the Software & Computer Services sub-industry, providing technology and communications services. The company reported revenue growth from VND 626.3 bn in 2023 to VND 968.8 bn in 2025 and operates with modest scale (issue shares: 7,277,780). CMT's business mix is typical of domestic software/services providers, exposed to cyclical IT spending and competition from larger Vietnamese and regional vendors. As an UPCom stock with limited free float and an individual founder owning 34.7%, governance and liquidity are structural constraints.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CMT offers an attractive headline valuation: P/E of 5.0 and P/B of 0.3 imply a low market price relative to reported earnings and book value, and EV/EBITDA of 3.8 supports the cheapness versus peers. Revenue momentum is healthy — 15.6% YoY revenue growth in the latest reported period — and gross margin of 10.1% with EBIT margin of 4.2% shows the company is profitable at scale (net profit rose from VND 14.2 bn in 2023 to VND 16.9 bn in 2025).

However, the investment case is materially weakened by forensic and governance concerns. The Beneish M-Score of 0.7536 places CMT above the manipulation threshold and is flagged as high risk with a year-over-year increase, while the largest shareholder (an individual) controls 34.7% and the top three individuals together hold ~59.5%, concentrating execution and reporting risk. While earnings quality metrics are strong (Earnings Quality score 93/100), the elevated M-Score and an Altman Z-Score of 2.85 (grey zone) create credible downside scenarios that are not priced out by a modest 6.0% upside.

Valuation also carries low modelling confidence. Our blended DCF/PE model produces an intrinsic value of VND 11,134 per share (DCF VND 3,739.4; PE-based VND 18,557.2 with 60% weight on DCF), but the model is flagged as illiquid and with 'manipulation_risk', and the stated model confidence is low. Given the limited trading liquidity (avg volume 4,312 over 2 weeks) and concentrated ownership, market execution risk and the potential for abrupt re-rating are meaningful.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a 60% weighted DCF and 40% PE multiple to derive intrinsic value; DCF uses WACC 10% and terminal growth 4.5%, PE leg uses a max fair PE of 8.85.

  • DCF base FCF VND 5.7 bn (base_fcf = VND 5,719,141,730) and projected growth rate 5.9% using a fundamental firm-blend method.
  • WACC 10.0% with equity cost 10.65% and after-tax debt cost 4.88%; debt weight 48.05% and equity weight 51.95%.
  • PE leg relies on a max fair PE of 8.85 and recent EPS VND 2,319.65 per share.
  • Net debt is reported at approximately VND 85.6 bn, and terminal value accounts for ~60.04% of total DCF value (tv_pct = 0.6004).
  • Model blend produced raw intrinsic VND 9,666.5, calibrated to VND 11,134 using isotonic calibration and a low confidence overlay.

The implied upside of 6.0% is narrow and model confidence is low, meaning the estimate offers limited margin of safety versus forensic and liquidity risks. The DCF component is relatively small in absolute terms (DCF intrinsic VND 3,739.4) versus the PE component, and the heavy dependence on calibration and low liquidity reduces conviction in the VND 11,134 figure.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap valuation: P/E 4.9757 (rounded 5.0) and P/B 0.3086 (rounded 0.3) imply material upside if peers re-rate.
  • Positive revenue momentum: revenue increased from VND 626.3 bn in 2023 to VND 968.8 bn in 2025 (2025 revenue VND 968.8 bn).
  • Strong earnings quality: Earnings Quality score 93/100 and solid cash conversion metrics reduce the risk that profits are purely accounting-driven.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flag: Beneish M-Score 0.7536 indicates aggressive accounting with a year-over-year deterioration, raising risk of earnings restatements or write-offs.
  • Concentrated ownership and low liquidity: top individual owns 34.7% and 2-week avg volume is only 4,312 shares, which can exacerbate price moves on negative news.
  • Thin upside versus risks: model implies only 6.0% upside with low confidence while net debt of roughly VND 85.6 bn and Altman Z-Score 2.85 leave limited buffer against operational stress.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Software & Computer Services sector in Vietnam faces both secular growth from digitalisation and intense pricing competition. Peers show a wide range of valuation outcomes — sector median implied upside is ~6.0% — and several top peers in our universe have materially higher model upside but with very_low model confidence. For UPCom-listed small caps like CMT, market liquidity and corporate governance typically lag HoSE/HNX peers: foreign ownership room (3,320,425 shares available) and limited trading volumes constrain institutional participation. Regulators and accounting standards (VAS) differ from IFRS; VAS can allow different timing of revenue or provisioning, which amplifies the importance of forensic checks such as the Beneish M-Score and accrual analyses.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting signal (Beneish M-Score 0.7536) — potential for earnings manipulation or restatement.
  • Concentrated insider ownership: top individual owns 34.7%, top three individuals ~59.5% — governance and minority shareholder protection risks.
  • Liquidity risk: average two-week trading volume only 4,312 shares; executing large trades may move the price materially.
  • Model and calibration risk: blended intrinsic value depends on calibration (raw_intrinsic_value VND 9,666.5 to calibrated VND 11,134) and the model carries a 'low' confidence flag.
  • Balance-sheet stress: net debt ~VND 85.6 bn against equity book VND 37,398 per share and Altman Z-Score 2.85 (grey zone).
  • Market/sector cyclicality: sector demand depends on enterprise IT budgets which can compress in slower macro cycles, impacting growth and margins.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited annual report with auditor opinion that addresses Beneish-related concerns (could reduce manipulation premium).
  • Quarterly revenue or margin beats that materially exceed the 15.6% recent revenue CAGR and lift confidence in organic growth.
  • Corporate actions that improve free float or governance (e.g., block sale by a founder or IPO of a subsidiary) which could increase liquidity and rerate multiples.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the principal concern. The Beneish M-Score of 0.7536 exceeds the typical manipulation threshold and has risen year-over-year (+2.67 change noted in the input summary), indicating elevated risk of aggressive accounting. At the same time, the company scores highly on earnings quality metrics (93/100), suggesting that accruals, cash conversion and receivables behavior currently appear consistent with reported earnings. Altman Z-Score 2.85 sits in the grey zone, so bankruptcy risk is neither low nor acute but warrants monitoring. Overall, the M-Score and ownership concentration are the dominant forensic flags; absent clarifying disclosures or a reversal in M-Score, forensic risk will limit valuation upside.

Lịch sử định giá

Our historical model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 45.5% (0.4545), meaning the model's directional calls (material >10% upside) matched next-year price direction in slightly fewer than half the years. Average historical upside when the model was correct has been high (avg_upside_pct 155.8%), but the modest hit rate implies outcomes are uneven and lumpy. Given this mixed track record and the current low model confidence, historical performance should be treated cautiously.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 0.75 · phân vị 95 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +2.67
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.812
GMI
1.042
AQI
10.000
SGI
1.339
DEPI
0.627
SGAI
0.766
TATA
−0.112
LVGI
1.076

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
6.4%
ROA
3.3%
EPS
2.320
BVPS
37.398
Biên gộp
10.1%
Biên ròng
1.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.96
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
7,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
72,8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Công nghệ Thông tin
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Phần mềm & Dịch vụ Máy tính
Phân ngành
Phần mềm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →