Về trang chủ

HAX

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Ô tô Hàng Xanh

Ngành chu kỳÔ tô và phụ tùngCT
8.450
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+18.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 10.035 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.450
Giá trị nội tại
10.035

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HAX: Automotive services with weak near-term earnings and limited upside versus current price

Intrinsic value VND 8,690 vs market VND 9,070; implied downside -4.2% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Ô tô Hàng Xanh (HAX) is listed on HOSE and operates in the automotive and parts subsector, providing vehicle services and related businesses. The company has 107,439,681 shares outstanding and sits in a cyclical industry exposed to vehicle sales and aftersales demand. Recent revenue has been volatile: VND 3,981.9 bn in 2023, VND 5,513.3 bn in 2024 and VND 4,650.6 bn in 2025, reflecting sensitivity to macro and sector cycles.

HAX's balance sheet shows total assets of VND 2,477.1 bn in 2025. Ownership is concentrated: two individuals together hold ~33.99% (Đỗ Tiến Dũng 17.38%, Vũ Thị Hạnh 16.61%), while the largest institutional stakes are modest (AFC Vietnam Fund 4.64%, PYN Elite 3.93%). Foreign ownership room remains (foreign_room: 46,554,078.99 shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HAX currently trades at VND 9,070 with an intrinsic value from our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model of VND 8,690, implying a -4.2% gap but with very low model confidence. The valuation relies on a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 192.1 bn and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA of 7.77 (own_history). Given the very_low confidence and a sanity flag for low earnings quality, the implied downside is small and does not compensate for execution and reporting risks.

Operationally the company shows weak profitability: ROE of 0.5% and ROA of 0.23%, net profit margin 0.84% and an EBIT margin slightly negative at -0.07%. P/E is elevated at 173.4x while EV/EBITDA is 28.0x versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14x, indicating a meaningful valuation premium on an earnings-adjusted basis. Revenue declined -15.7% YoY in the latest period, and net profit swung from VND 125.0 bn in 2024 to VND 5.6 bn in 2025, highlighting volatility in earnings.

Balance sheet leverage is moderate (Debt/Equity 0.81) and liquidity of shareholders is limited by concentrated ownership. The model's raw_intrinsic_value before calibration was VND 5,903 and was adjusted by an isotonic calibration to VND 8,690; this calibration plus the low earnings quality flag reduces our confidence in the numeric target. Given the narrow implied downside and very_low model confidence, the stock does not offer adequate risk-reward relative to execution and reporting uncertainties.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated via isotonic mapping to historical valuation; intrinsic value = fair EV/EBITDA * mid-cycle EBITDA - net debt, converted to per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: VND 192,061,568,606 (≈ VND 192.1 bn).
  • Calibrated fair EV/EBITDA: 7.77 (source: own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 857,215,458,977 (≈ VND 857.2 bn) subtracts from enterprise value.
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.14 (used for peer context).
  • Sanity flag: low_earnings_quality and model confidence: very_low (recalibrated from prior high).

The model yields an intrinsic value of VND 8,690 vs market VND 9,070 (implied -4.2%). Confidence is very_low because of weak earnings quality and reliance on calibrated inputs (raw_intrinsic_value was VND 5,903). Treat the point estimate as directional only; downside is limited but the model is not robust enough to support a high-conviction positive view.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Rebound in auto demand could restore EBITDA toward the mid-cycle VND 192.1 bn and validate the calibrated EV/EBITDA 7.77, supporting the intrinsic value of VND 8,690.
  • Concentrated insider ownership (two individuals ~34%) can align incentives for operational turnarounds and selective capital allocation.
  • Relatively low P/B at 0.89 and P/S 0.21 give upside if margins normalize and ROE recovers from 0.5%.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings volatility: net profit fell from VND 125.0 bn in 2024 to VND 5.6 bn in 2025 and revenue declined -15.7% YoY, indicating execution sensitivity to cycles.
  • Very low model confidence and a sanity flag for low earnings quality undermine the intrinsic estimate (raw_intrinsic_value was VND 5,903), increasing valuation risk.
  • High EV/EBITDA at 28.0x vs sector 9.14x suggests the market is pricing optimism not supported by current EBIT margins (-0.07%) and P/E 173x.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in the automotive & parts sub-sector where demand is cyclical and tied to macro/consumer credit cycles. Sector peers show a wide dispersion: sector median upside is 5.6% while the top peers display >40% upside and bottom peers display steep negatives, illustrating idiosyncratic outcomes within the industry. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can result in different timing for expense recognition and asset valuation versus IFRS peers; earnings quality flags require extra scrutiny of accruals and atypical items.

Regulatory context: SBV macro policies and credit growth quotas affect consumer financing for vehicle purchases; slower credit growth can suppress demand. For listed automotive services, concentrated ownership and family-linked control are common; this increases the importance of minority shareholder protections and disclosure quality. Given the company's modest institutional ownership and available foreign room (46.6m shares), changes in foreign investor interest could move the stock in either direction.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility: net profit dropped from VND 125.0 bn (2024) to VND 5.6 bn (2025); future profits remain uncertain.
  • Low earnings quality score (17.4/100) and a model sanity flag for low_earnings_quality increase the risk of restatements or one-off adjustments.
  • Valuation disconnect: EV/EBITDA 28.0x >> sector 9.14x; market expectations may be vulnerable to disappointment.
  • Concentrated ownership: two individuals hold ~34% combined, which can create governance risk for minority holders.
  • Limited free float and low reported dividend yield (0.0%) reduce income appeal for yield-seeking investors.
  • Macro/regulatory: SBV credit policies or automotive taxes/subsidies could materially affect demand for vehicles and aftersales services.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement or confirmation of a sustained EBITDA recovery toward the model mid-cycle VND 192.1 bn.
  • Quarterly reports showing stabilization of net profit margins after the 2025 decline.
  • Corporate actions increasing transparency or reducing insider-related governance concerns (e.g., greater institutional stake or clearer disclosures).
  • Sector-level recovery in vehicle sales enabled by easier consumer credit conditions.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

M-Score is not available (null) so the formal Beneish test cannot be applied. However, the platform flagged low earnings quality (score 17.4/100) as a primary forensic concern. Given the large swing in net profit (VND 125.0 bn in 2024 to VND 5.6 bn in 2025) and the sanity flag, earnings quality and one-off items should be examined in line-level detail. No explicit red_flags or positive_signals were provided in the forensic summary.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 63.6% (8/12 years) and an average realized upside of 107.9% in years where it was directionally correct. While the historical hit rate is modestly above coin-flip, the very_low confidence for this specific valuation and the earnings-quality warning mean past performance should be treated cautiously and is not a guarantee of future accuracy.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.11 · phân vị 61 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.29
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.232
GMI
1.217
AQI
0.199
SGI
0.844
DEPI
0.692
SGAI
1.362
TATA
0.141
LVGI
1.175

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.5%
ROA
0.2%
EPS
52
BVPS
10.235
Biên gộp
7.6%
Biên ròng
0.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.79
Tăng trưởng DT
−15.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
−95.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
107 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.074 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Phân ngành
Sản xuất ô tô
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →