Về trang chủ

EVE

Công ty Cổ phần Everpia

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
8.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+26.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 10.710 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.500
Giá trị nội tại
10.710

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Everpia (EVE): small upside vs execution and liquidity risks in a cyclical personal-goods name

Intrinsic value VND 9,224 vs market VND 8,500; implied upside 8.5% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Everpia is listed on HOSE in the cyclical consumer/personal-goods segment (ICB: Hàng cá nhân). The company operates in the personal/household goods space and is exposed to consumer discretionary demand and seasonality that affect revenue and margin cycles.

On a balance-sheet basis the company is modestly levered (Debt/Equity 0.35) and pays a high cash dividend yield (11.8% by the latest ratio). Free-float includes a significant individual anchor (Lee Jae Eun, 18.03%) and several institutional holders (AFC Vietnam Fund 13.95%, NH Investment & Securities 7.11%, Korea Investment Securities 6.00%). Foreign ownership room is non-trivial at 13,665,747 shares (available quota).

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation is narrowly positive: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic price of VND 9,224, implying only an 8.5% upside from the current match price of VND 8,500. Key market multiples are undemanding (P/E 9.6x, P/B 0.38x, EV/EBITDA 7.9x), which reflects subdued ROE (4.2%) and modest margin profile (EBIT margin 4.9%).

Operational volatility is a core concern. Revenue has been essentially flat over the last three reported years (VND 786.9 bn in 2023; VND 741.2 bn in 2024; VND 750.7 bn in 2025) and net profit swung from VND 17.8 bn (2023) to a loss of VND -30.2 bn (2024) before recovering to VND 39.2 bn (2025). That level of earnings swing increases execution risk and makes a small valuation cushion harder to rely on.

Balance-sheet and cash returns are mixed. Net debt in our model is modest at approximately VND 159.8 bn, supporting current leverage metrics, while the company currently yields a high dividend (11.8%) which is attractive for income-seeking holders but raises questions about reinvestment flexibility given cyclical revenue and prior loss-year. Earnings quality reads well at 80.9/100, but model confidence is very_low and the stock is flagged as illiquid — both lower our conviction in the mid-cycle EV/EBITDA output.

Taken together, the implied upside (8.5%) is too small to compensate for execution and liquidity risk given our very_low model confidence and the historical earnings volatility. The balance of factors supports a cautious stance until either a clearer recovery trend in profitability emerges or valuation rerates materially higher.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle (median) EBITDA across 7 years and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to derive enterprise value and back-solve to per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (median, 7 years) used: VND 72,452,386,992 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 7.94 (source: own_history).
  • Net debt applied: ~VND 159.8 bn (model input net debt).
  • Shares outstanding: 41,979,773 shares (issue_share).
  • Model calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 9,900.6 to reported VND 9,224 due to isotonic calibration and sanity checks; illiquid trading flagged.

The model yields VND 9,224 per share (8.5% upside) but confidence is very_low. The narrow upside combined with illiquidity and volatile recent profits means the valuation offers limited margin of safety. We place more weight on balance-sheet resilience and recurring cash generation than on the point intrinsic number.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Undemanding multiples: P/E 9.6x and P/B 0.38x leave room for rerating if earnings normalise.
  • Dividend yield is high at 11.8%, supporting total returns even if price appreciation is muted.
  • Net debt is moderate at roughly VND 159.8 bn, keeping leverage manageable given current asset base (total assets VND 1,296.3 bn in 2025).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings volatility: net profit swung from VND 17.8 bn (2023) to VND -30.2 bn (2024) then VND 39.2 bn (2025), which raises execution risk for forecastability.
  • Low return on equity (ROE 4.2%) and thin EBIT margin (4.9%) limit upside absent structural improvement in product mix or pricing power.
  • Model calibration and liquidity flags (illiquid) plus model confidence 'very_low' reduce conviction in the intrinsic value; trading average volume two-week is only 10,187 shares.
  • Top shareholder concentration (largest holder 18.03%) could constrain free-float and corporate action flexibility.

Bối cảnh ngành

EVE sits in the personal-goods/consumer discretionary cluster where cycle sensitivity, input-cost pass-through and retail demand are primary drivers. Sector peers show a median implied upside of 5.6%, so EVE's 8.5% is modestly above peer median but not a standout. Top peer recommendations in the sector display much higher upside in the top cohort, while the bottom cohort shows names with downside in the high double-digits.

Regulatory and market nuances for Vietnam matter: VAS accounting can make comparability with IFRS peers imperfect, State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) macro measures can influence consumer credit and demand, and limited foreign ownership quotas can both cap demand and create episodic price pressure when foreign room is filled. For listed consumer names, distribution reach and inventory/working-capital management also materially affect cycle resilience.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility: historical net profit swung from VND -30.2 bn (2024) to VND 39.2 bn (2025), which complicates forecasting and raises downside risk if margins compress.
  • Illiquidity: average two-week volume is only 10,187 shares and model flagged the stock as 'illiquid', increasing execution risk for large trades and making realized prices more volatile.
  • Low model confidence: valuation confidence labelled very_low after calibration, so intrinsic price is less reliable as a sole investment anchor.
  • High dividend payout risk vs reinvestment: high reported dividend yield (11.8%) may limit cash available for capex or working-capital buffers in down-cycles.
  • Ownership concentration: largest shareholder holds 18.03%, which can limit free-float and increases control risk.
  • Consumer cyclical exposure: a weak consumer spending environment in Vietnam would directly pressure revenues (revenues essentially flat over 2023-25).

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Consistent profit recovery: a trackable multi-quarter restoration of margins and stable positive net profit would validate valuation.
  • Improved liquidity or institutional buying that meaningfully narrows discount to peers.
  • Corporate actions that increase free-float or clarify capital allocation (e.g., capex guidance, buybacks) that change market perception of growth prospects.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no Beneish M-Score data or forensic red flags in the input (mscore null). Earnings quality is relatively high at 80.9/100, and the forensic dataset shows no explicit red flags. The primary forensic concern is low model confidence and external sanity flags (illiquid), not manipulation indicators.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a reasonable historical hit rate: 72.7% across 12 years, with an average historical upside of 16.6% when the model was actionable. That said, past hit rate does not remove the present-model calibration concerns — the current confidence level is very_low, so we lower conviction relative to the historical record.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.64 · phân vị 31 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.36
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.000
GMI
0.848
AQI
1.005
SGI
1.013
DEPI
1.211
SGAI
0.881
TATA
−0.030
LVGI
0.978

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
4.2%
ROA
3.0%
EPS
934
BVPS
22.627
Biên gộp
37.1%
Biên ròng
5.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.35
Tăng trưởng DT
+1.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+227.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
11.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
42,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
420 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →