Về Trang chủ

LBM

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Khoáng sản và Vật liệu xây dựng Lâm Đồng

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
28.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
28.000
Giá trị nội tại
28.828
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

LBM: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited near-term upside amid concentrated ownership and low liquidity

Intrinsic value VND 28,210 per share vs current price VND 27,400 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Khoáng sản và Vật liệu xây dựng Lâm Đồng (LBM) is a HOSE-listed producer in construction materials and mining, classified under ICB "Xây dựng và Vật liệu". The company operates quarrying and materials segments supplying aggregates, cement-related products and other building inputs to regional construction projects. With 50,000,000 shares outstanding, LBM is a small-cap domestic supplier whose largest shareholder is an SOE-related construction investor (Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Thủy lợi Lâm Đồng) holding 64.9% ownership, which strongly influences corporate decisions including dividends and potential related-party contracting.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 28,210 per share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 182,181,627,424 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.81 (own history). This implies only 3.0% upside to the current match price of VND 27,400 and a low confidence calibration (isotonic recalibration). Given the narrow implied upside, the share does not offer sufficient margin of safety to compensate for execution and liquidity risks.

Operational performance: LBM reported revenue recovery in 2025 to VND 1,197.7 bn (from VND 873.0 bn in 2024) and net profit of VND 142.1 bn in 2025 (vs VND 82.5 bn in 2024), demonstrating cyclical rebound in demand. Margins are healthy: gross margin 24.01% and EBIT margin 13.86%, supporting a ROE of 22.75% and ROA of 15.74%. Profitability metrics (P/E 7.7x, EV/EBITDA 4.81x, P/B 1.71x) indicate the stock trades at depressed multiples relative to broader construction peers (sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85).

Balance sheet and cash flow: Net debt reported in the valuation model is VND 120,902,481,955, and Debt/Equity stands at 0.5368, suggesting moderate leverage. Dividend yield is material at 9.12%, reflecting either cash distribution policy or concentrated shareholder influence; however, large majority ownership (64.9%) by an institutional shareholder may limit free-float and minority shareholder influence. Liquidity is a practical constraint: average daily volume over 2 weeks is 9,885 shares and the model flags low_liquidity, which increases execution risk for larger institutional moves.

Conclusion on risk/return: The combination of limited implied upside (3.0%), low model confidence, concentrated ownership, and low trading liquidity means the current price does not adequately compensate for idiosyncratic execution and corporate-governance risks despite attractive trailing profitability and an apparent value discount versus sector EV/EBITDA. We therefore view risk-adjusted expected return as negative after factoring a one-notch downgrade for low confidence.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year median (mid-cycle) EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 182,181,627,424 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.81 (derived from the companys own history).
  • Net debt deducted: VND 120,902,481,955 (model input).
  • Sector context: sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85, indicating LBM trades below peer multiples.
  • Calibration: intrinsic value was isotonic-recalibrated from a raw intrinsic value of 15,091.3 to final VND 28,210 with confidence labelled as low and a sanity flag of low_liquidity.

The model yields an intrinsic value of VND 28,210 per share versus the market price of VND 27,400 (3.0% upside). Given the low model confidence and liquidity flag, the small implied buffer is insufficient to overcome execution and governance risks. We place limited weight on the calibration uplift and emphasize downside sensitivity to EBITDA variation and multiple reversion.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenues recovered to VND 1,197.7 bn in 2025 from VND 873.0 bn in 2024, showing the company can ramp activity in cyclical upswings.
  • Attractive trailing profitability: ROE 22.75% and EBIT margin 13.86% support free-cash generation potential.
  • Valuation appears cheap on EV/EBITDA (4.81x) versus sector median 9.85x, leaving scope for multiple re-rating if sector multiples expand.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Intrinsic upside is only 3.0% (VND 28,210 vs VND 27,400) with model confidence low, offering little margin of safety for investors.
  • Ownership concentration: 64.9% is held by a single institutional shareholder, increasing related-party / SOE influence over capital allocation and payouts.
  • Low liquidity (avg volume 9,885 over 2 weeks and explicit low_liquidity flag) raises execution risk for reallocations and may widen transaction costs.
  • Leverage and net debt exposure (net debt VND 120,902,481,955) expose equity to EBITDA volatility; a decline in volumes/prices could compress earnings materially.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction materials and building segment in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public capex turns and real-estate activity. Banks and construction peers often carry legacy VAMC bonds or land-use-rights exposures; for materials companies, access to quarry licences and land-use rights governs supply and long-term cost structure. The State Bank of Vietnams credit quotas and shifts in developer financing can quickly change demand for aggregates. LBMs sector peers show a wide dispersion in implied upside (sector median upside 9.61%); several small-cap peers display higher model upside but often with similarly low model confidence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low model confidence: valuation tagged as low confidence and calibrated via isotonic mapping; intrinsic value is sensitive to mid-cycle EBITDA and the fair multiple.
  • Liquidity risk: avg_volume_2w = 9,885 shares and a low_liquidity sanity flag — large trades may move the price materially.
  • Concentrated ownership: a single institutional holder owns 64.9%, limiting minority governance influence and increasing related-party/contracting risk.
  • Cyclicality of demand: revenue swung from VND 873.0 bn (2024) to VND 1,197.7 bn (2025); a reverse cycle would hit cash flows and valuation quickly.
  • Leverage exposure: model net debt is VND 120,902,481,955 and Debt/Equity = 0.5368, so EBITDA shocks propagate to equity value.
  • Dividend sustainability: high reported dividend yield (9.12%) could be propped by majority owner preferences rather than sustainable free cash flow.
  • Limited forensic flags but moderate earnings-quality score (61.0) — warrants ongoing monitoring of cash conversion and related-party transactions.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly earnings that confirm sustained EBITDA above the mid-cycle assumption (VND 182 bn range) could support multiple expansion.
  • Any corporate action that increases free-float or reduces ownership concentration (sales by the 64.9% holder) could improve liquidity and rerate the stock.
  • Sector re-rating driven by broader construction recovery or higher commodity pricing that benefits margins.
  • Resolution of large contracts or new long-term supply agreements that increase revenue visibility.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is reported (mscore: null) and there are no red_flags in the forensic input. Earnings quality is middling at 61.0 out of 100, indicating moderate reliability but warranting review of cash-flow conversion and related-party transactions given the large majority shareholder. Overall there are no explicit forensic flags, but governance concentration motivates closer scrutiny of disclosures and related-party contracts.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model history spans 12 years with a hit rate of 81.8% (track_record.hit_rate = 0.8181818181818182), indicating above-average directional success historically. However, the model's long-run average upside (avg_upside_pct = 280.83583333333337) is inflated by outliers; given the current low confidence calibration and low liquidity for this stock, historical track record should be treated with caution and not over-relied upon for a single small-cap name.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.55 · phân vị 36 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.52
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.382
GMI
0.918
AQI
0.834
SGI
1.372
DEPI
1.033
SGAI
1.051
TATA
-0.107
LVGI
1.418

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
7.88P/E
P/B1.75
P/S0.94
ROE22.7%
ROA15.7%
EPS2841.49
BVPS12811.67
Biên gộp24.0%
Biên ròng11.9%
D/E0.54
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.13
Tăng trưởng DT37.2%
Tăng trưởng LN71.0%
EV/EBITDA4.90
Tỷ suất cổ tức8.9%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
50.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
500.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →