Về Trang chủ

CT6

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Công trình 6

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
8.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
8.300
Giá trị nội tại
8.600
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

CT6: small-cap construction name with constrained upside and execution/illiquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 10,632 vs market VND 9,700, implied upside 9.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công trình 6 (CT6) is a UPCOM-listed construction company operating in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu segment. The firm's recent reported revenues have declined from VND 210.0 bn in 2023 to VND 140.3 bn in 2025, reflecting a contraction in project activity or backlog conversion. Total assets were VND 187.1 bn in 2025. CT6's shareholder base is concentrated: five largest holders include an individual with 21.3% and Tổng Công ty Đường sắt Việt Nam at 15.9%, leaving a meaningful block-holder influence on strategy and payouts.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CT6's valuation using an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach produces an intrinsic price of VND 10,632 per share (EV/EBITDA = 6.3 on mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 9,688,972,765). That implies modest upside of 9.6% versus the match price of VND 9,700, but the model's confidence is low and the stock is illiquid (avg_volume_2w = 0.0), which raises execution risk for investors.

Operationally, the company posts thin margins and low returns: ROE is 7.8% and ROA 2.8%, with an EBIT margin of 5.8% and net margin of 3.8%. Revenue has fallen three years in a row (VND 210.0 bn in 2023 → VND 168.4 bn in 2024 → VND 140.3 bn in 2025), and earnings are volatile (net profit VND 9.1 bn in 2023, VND 2.3 bn in 2024, VND 5.4 bn in 2025). Balance-sheet leverage is elevated with Debt/Equity of 1.6x, though EV/EBITDA of 6.3x and P/B of 0.83x imply the market prices a low-growth, moderate-risk profile.

Given the small implied upside (9.6%) and low model confidence, the combination of illiquidity, ownership concentration, falling revenues, and modest profitability makes the risk/return unattractive for high-conviction buyers. The calibration also flagged 'illiquid' as a sanity flag, reducing practical tradability.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 6.3 to a mid-cycle EBITDA (company median) and subtract net debt to derive intrinsic equity value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 9,688,972,765 (company median over 7 years).
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 6.3 (source: own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 1,779,870,336.
  • Sanity calibration: isotonic recalibration produced raw_intrinsic_value VND 9,704, model output adjusted to VND 10,632.
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.85 (for context of peer multiples).

The implied upside of 9.6% is modest and the model confidence is low, meaning the intrinsic estimate should be treated with caution. Illiquidity and a small market float increase execution risk; any meaningful upside would likely require improved revenue traction or margin expansion. We have lowered conviction relative to a standard hold-level outcome because of these practical and model-confidence constraints.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Undervalued vs historical/peer multiples: current EV/EBITDA 6.3 is below sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85, leaving room for multiple expansion.
  • P/B 0.83x and P/E ~11.1x imply the market already prices subdued growth — positive earnings or contract restructuring could re-rate the stock.
  • Top shareholder concentration could enable decisive corporate actions (e.g., asset monetization or related-party contract resolution) that unlock value.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue contraction over 2023–2025 (VND 210.0 bn → VND 140.3 bn) signals weakening demand or execution issues in core projects.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 1.6x increases balance-sheet risk if margins compress or working capital needs rise.
  • Illiquidity (avg_volume_2w = 0.0) and small free float make it hard for investors to build/exit positions without price impact.
  • Model confidence is low and earnings quality is moderate (54.1), increasing the chance intrinsic estimate is unstable.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction sector in Vietnam is heterogenous: large integrated contractors trade at higher multiples while smaller specialized firms often trade at discount multiples due to contract concentration and project execution risk. VAS accounting and timing of revenue recognition can create volatility in reported margins and assets; therefore mid-cycle measures (used here) attempt to smooth project timing noise. State ownership and SOE-related counterparties (Tổng Công ty Đường sắt Việt Nam holds 15.9%) are common in the sector and can affect contract flow and payment certainty. Regulators and state banks may also influence sector credit conditions — SBV credit quotas and the availability of VAMC bonds for troubled contractors can affect liquidity for smaller players. Compared with 420 peers, sector median implied upside is ~9.6%, putting CT6 in line with the median peer outcome but well below top-tier re-rating candidates.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: two-week average volume reported at 0.0, increasing execution and market-impact risk for larger trades.
  • Revenue and earnings volatility: revenue fell from VND 210.0 bn in 2023 to VND 140.3 bn in 2025; net profit swung from VND 9.1 bn (2023) to VND 2.3 bn (2024) then VND 5.4 bn (2025).
  • Balance-sheet leverage: Debt/Equity of 1.6x could strain cash flows if margins deteriorate or receivables elongate.
  • Model confidence: valuation flagged as low confidence and 'illiquid' sanity flag, reducing reliability of the intrinsic price.
  • Ownership concentration: largest shareholder holds 21.3% which can both stabilize control and create minority liquidity/related-party concerns.
  • Earnings quality: score 54.1/100 suggests moderate quality — not a clean high-quality signal, requiring monitoring of accruals and one-offs.
  • Market structure risk: listed on UPCOM with historically wider spreads and lower institutional coverage versus HSX/HNX peers.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Renewal or award of new contracts that reverses the 2023–2025 revenue decline would be a positive re-rating trigger.
  • Evidence of margin improvement or demonstrable working-capital normalization that reduces leverage.
  • Corporate actions by major shareholders (asset sales, recapitalization, or strategic partnership) given concentrated ownership.
  • Any increased trading liquidity or transfer to a mainboard listing would reduce the illiquidity discount.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is reported (mscore = null), and there are no explicit forensic red flags provided. Earnings quality at 54.1/100 is middling — not an acute manipulation signal but also not a clear clean bill. Given VAS accounting nuances in construction (contract revenue timing, capitalization of costs, long receivables), monitor changes in working-capital policies and one-off adjustments. The most salient forensic concerns here are practical: illiquidity and concentrated insiders, rather than documented accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử dự báo

The valuation model has a limited historical hit-rate on this stock: over 12 years the model's hit_rate is 36.4% with an average realized outcome of -28.2% (avg_upside_pct). This track record is mediocre and the model's historical performance suggests low out-of-sample confidence; treat model outputs as directional rather than high-conviction guidance.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.27 · phân vị 8 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.53
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.247
GMI
0.645
AQI
0.119
SGI
0.833
DEPI
0.794
SGAI
1.253
TATA
-0.059
LVGI
0.950

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
7.68P/E
P/B0.58
P/S0.29
ROE7.8%
ROA2.8%
EPS877.83
BVPS11686.42
Biên gộp12.4%
Biên ròng3.8%
D/E1.62
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.61
Tăng trưởng DT-16.7%
Tăng trưởng LN134.7%
EV/EBITDA4.43
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
61.1 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →