Về Trang chủ

RAT

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải và Thương mại Đường sắt

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
14.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
14.500
Giá trị nội tại
14.929
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

RAT: recovery in top line and positive ROE, but upside is marginal and execution/liquidity risks persist

Intrinsic value VND 14,929 vs market VND 14,500 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải và Thương mại Đường sắt (RAT) operates in rail transport and related trading services on UPCOM. The company is a small-cap transport contractor with 5,921,841 shares outstanding and primary revenue from rail logistics and associated commercial activities. Its 2025 revenue reached VND 971.4 bn (up from VND 787.6 bn in 2024), reflecting volume recovery post-pandemic and stronger freight demand. RAT's reported BVPS is VND 12,727 and EPS is VND 1,043 per share (latest reported).

Luận điểm đầu tư

RAT shows measurable operational recovery: revenue grew by 40.1% YoY (ratio field) and net profit turned positive in 2024–2025 after a loss in 2023 (net profit VND -9.1 bn in 2023, VND 4.4 bn in 2024, VND 6.2 bn in 2025). Profitability remains thin — EBIT margin about 2.7% and net margin about 0.8% — leaving limited buffer against downside shocks. The company trades at P/E ~14.4 and P/B ~1.1 with EV/EBITDA ~6.3, which on the surface looks undemanding, but the model flags the equity as distressed (negative-equity-value BVPS floor applied) and calibration produced a low-confidence intrinsic value (VND 14,929 per share).

Balance-sheet and liquidity concerns constrain upside. Debt/equity is elevated at 4.8x, and model inputs show significant net debt used in valuation; combined with the UPCOM listing and an 'illiquid' sanity flag, market access and refinancing risk are material. Ownership is concentrated: five largest holders control ~72.2% of shares, and foreign_room is 0.0%, limiting foreign demand. Dividend yield is notable at 6.9%, which supports income-oriented holders but does not substitute for capital upside.

Given the model-implied upside of 3.0% and low model confidence, the potential return is too narrow to compensate for execution, liquidity and balance-sheet risks. The calibration method (isotonic) raised the intrinsic value from a raw figure of VND 8,909 to VND 14,929, but we treat the result cautiously because confidence is low and the model marks the company as distressed.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach calibrated with isotonic mapping to a BVPS floor; mid-cycle EBITDA and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple produced the enterprise value, adjusted for net debt to arrive at per‑share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input and chosen fair EV/EBITDA multiple (model reports mid_cycle_ebitda and fair_ev_ebitda which imply an enterprise valuation consistent with EV/EBITDA ~6.27).
  • Net debt position embedded in the model (net_debt is material and was a key subtractor from enterprise value).
  • BVPS floor (VND 12,727) and a 0.7 discount to that floor were used to cap downside due to a distressed calibration.
  • Revenue recovery (VND 971.4 bn in 2025) and improving net profit (VND 6.2 bn in 2025) supported the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption.

The intrinsic value of VND 14,929 implies a 3.0% upside to the current match price of VND 14,500 but model confidence is low. The low confidence and 'distressed' calibration reduce conviction: the calibrated value is meaningfully higher than the raw intrinsic value (VND 8,909), indicating sensitivity to the BVPS floor and isotonic recalibration. We treat the upside as marginal and susceptible to balance-sheet or liquidity shocks.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovery to VND 971.4 bn in 2025 and Revenue YoY of 40.1% suggest demand for rail logistics is rebounding, supporting higher EBITDA if cost control persists.
  • At P/E ~14.4 and P/B ~1.1 with EV/EBITDA ~6.3, multiples are not rich versus peers, allowing potential re-rating if margins improve.
  • Dividend yield 6.9% provides a cash return cushion for holders while operational turnaround consolidates.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity at 4.8x increases refinancing and liquidity risk, especially given UPCOM illiquidity and low average two‑week volume (~187 shares).
  • Model flags as 'distressed' with reliance on a BVPS floor (VND 12,727) and isotonic recalibration; raw intrinsic value was VND 8,909 before calibration.
  • Ownership concentration (~72.2% held by five shareholders) and zero foreign room (0.0%) limit liquidity and make potential corporate actions dependent on a few stakeholders.
  • Margins are thin (EBIT margin 2.7%, net margin 0.8%), leaving little buffer against cost shocks or lower freight volumes.

Bối cảnh ngành

RAT sits in the transport sub-sector within construction/icb 'Vận tải' where state-owned enterprises and legacy operators remain important. The presence of Tổng Công ty Đường sắt Việt Nam as an 18.5% shareholder reflects SOE involvement and potential strategic ties. Regulatory and macro drivers include SBV credit growth quotas that can constrain bank lending to working capital-heavy transport firms, and public investment cycles that influence freight volumes. UPCOM-listed names face chronic illiquidity compared with HOSE/HNX peers, and VAS accounting treatments (e.g., treatment of government subsidies or service contracts) can differ from IFRS peers and affect comparability. Peers in the sector show a median implied upside of 9.6%, with several top peers having materially higher implied upside, underscoring mixed valuation outcomes across the industry.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Refinancing and liquidity risk: Debt/Equity at 4.8x combined with an 'illiquid' trading flag and average 2‑week volume of 187 shares increases the risk of covenant pressure or costly refinancing.
  • Concentrated ownership and zero foreign room: Top five holders own ~72.2% and foreign_room is 0.0%, which can limit liquidity and raise execution risk for minority holders.
  • Thin margins: EBIT margin 2.7% and net margin 0.8% mean limited ability to absorb cost inflation or freight downturns.
  • Model and valuation sensitivity: The calibrated intrinsic value relies on a BVPS floor (VND 12,727) and isotonic recalibration; the raw model output was VND 8,909, highlighting valuation uncertainty.
  • Market liquidity and listing venue: UPCOM listing and 'illiquid' sanity flag make price discovery and block trades difficult.
  • Macroeconomic/regulatory shocks: SBV credit allocation or infrastructure spending shifts could materially affect freight volumes and working capital access.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Sustained margin expansion or higher EBITDA conversion supporting a re-rating versus EV/EBITDA ~6.3.
  • Corporate action from major shareholders (given concentrated ownership) — equity injections, asset sales, or recapitalization could materially change valuation.
  • Improved trading liquidity or transfer to a larger exchange would reduce the illiquidity discount.
  • Clear reduction in net debt or refinancing on better terms.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M‑Score is reported and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is relatively high at 82.4/100, which suggests reported profits are reasonably reliable under available data. Nevertheless, the model marks the company as 'distressed' and relies on a BVPS floor for valuation, so while accounting manipulation signals are not present, balance-sheet strength and valuation calibration warrant caution.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model track record spans 11 years with a hit rate of 40.0%, which is mediocre — historically the model's directional (>10% upside) calls have been correct in 4.4 of 11 years on average. Average historical upside on prior calls was ~25.5%, but past average upside does not remove current model-specific calibration uncertainty. Given the model's low confidence here, historical performance moderates conviction rather than raises it.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.85 · phân vị 20 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.71
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.811
GMI
1.064
AQI
1.189
SGI
1.233
DEPI
0.861
SGAI
1.069
TATA
-0.103
LVGI
1.004

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
14.36P/E
P/B1.14
P/S0.09
ROE8.3%
ROA1.4%
EPS1043.35
BVPS12727.14
Biên gộp8.3%
Biên ròng0.8%
D/E4.78
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.82
EV/EBITDA6.27
Tỷ suất cổ tức6.9%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5.9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
59.2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ vận tải
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →