Về Trang chủ

TSG

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Thông tin Tín hiệu Đường sắt Sài Gòn

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
8.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
8.900
Giá trị nội tại
9.983
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

TSG: state-backed rail-signalling contractor with modest upside and execution/illiquidity caveats

Intrinsic value VND 10,961 vs market VND 10,000 — implied upside 9.6% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thông tin Tín hiệu Đường sắt Sài Gòn (TSG) is a specialist contractor in railway signalling and related infrastructure under the transport/construction sector, listed on UPCOM. The company derives revenues from state-linked projects and maintenance for the national rail network; its largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Đường sắt Việt Nam with a 75.77% stake, reflecting strong SOE linkage and likely preferential access to rail contracts.

TSG's revenue has been volatile over the last three years, at VND 241.3 bn in 2023, VND 175.3 bn in 2024 and VND 211.2 bn in 2025, while net profit has been broadly flat at VND 6.7–6.9 bn. The company carries relatively high leverage with Debt/Equity of 1.61 and limited foreign ownership room (0.0%), and its shares trade on UPCOM where two‑week average volume is effectively zero, highlighting illiquidity risk for investors.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TSG trades at a low multiple versus peers: P/E 4.5x, P/B 0.7x and EV/EBITDA 4.47x versus the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85x. On an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach the model implies an intrinsic value of VND 10,961 per share, only 9.6% above the current price of VND 10,000. The valuation reflects a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 10,320,157,201 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.51 (own history).

However, the investment case is constrained by several concrete issues: revenue volatility (2023–25 swing), only modest margins (EBIT margin 4.3%, net margin 3.3%), and elevated leverage (Debt/Equity 1.61) that reduces financial flexibility for bidding larger projects. Earnings quality is middling (score 46/100) and model calibration flags illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality, lowering our confidence in the intrinsic estimate. Additionally, state ownership (75.8%) limits free float and strategic choices may be driven by SOE priorities rather than minority‑holder value maximisation.

Given the narrow implied upside (9.6%) and the model's low confidence, the expected return does not sufficiently compensate for execution, liquidity and earnings‑quality risks. That said, objective upside exists relative to current price due to low multiples and stable recurring profitability, which could be realised if revenue stabilises and leverage is reduced.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year median ('mid-cycle') EBITDA and subtract net debt to arrive at equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 10,320,157,201 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 4.51 (derived from company history).
  • Net debt: VND 15,426,250,310 (deducted from enterprise value).
  • Sector reference EV/EBITDA: 9.85 (peer median provides context that the company trades well below sector multiples).
  • Sanity flags: illiquid market and mediocre earnings quality reduced confidence via isotonic calibration.

The model yields VND 10,961 per share (raw intrinsic VND 10,132.3 calibrated up slightly), implying a 9.6% upside to the market price of VND 10,000. Confidence is low — the intrinsic is sensitive to the choice of fair EV/EBITDA and to EBITDA cyclicality; illiquidity and earnings‑quality flags mean a single-point valuation should be treated cautiously.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Trading multiples are compressed: P/E 4.5x and P/B 0.7x offer valuation upside relative to sector if earnings recover.
  • Stable profit generation: net profit roughly steady at VND 6.7–6.9 bn in 2023–25 despite revenue swings suggests resilient core margins.
  • Direct SOE linkage (Tổng Công ty Đường sắt Việt Nam 75.77%) supports continued contract flow from the national rail network.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w is 0.0 and UPCOM listing with foreign_room 0.0% makes exit difficult for larger investors.
  • Mediocre earnings quality (score 46/100) and model 'sanity_flags' raise doubts about the sustainability and transparency of reported earnings.
  • High leverage with Debt/Equity 1.61 increases refinancing and execution risk, especially given revenue volatility (Revenue YoY -27.4% in latest period).
  • Narrow implied upside (9.6%) coupled with low model confidence means limited compensation for execution and liquidity risks.

Bối cảnh ngành

TSG sits in the transport/construction segment and competes in the niche market of railway signalling and infrastructure. This subsector often involves state contracts and long project cycles; many peers show higher valuation multiples due to scale or diversified contracting lines (sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85x vs TSG 4.47x).

Vietnam-specific factors: VAS accounting and SOE governance can produce earnings and balance-sheet patterns different from private contractors — for SOE‑backed suppliers, contract allocation and payout policies (including SOE dividend expectations) can materially affect cash flow timing. Also, SBV macro measures (credit growth quotas) and infrastructure capex cycles influence project funding availability across the sector. For banks and larger contractors, VAMC bonds and state support can mute downside in stress scenarios; for small UPCOM names like TSG, illiquidity and concentrated ownership dominate investor outcomes.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: two‑week average volume is 0.0, making large trades impractical and increasing execution risk for funds.
  • Ownership concentration: Tổng Công ty Đường sắt Việt Nam holds 75.77%, limiting free float and potential for value‑enhancing corporate actions.
  • Earnings quality: score of 46/100 and model sanitation flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' suggest caution on reported margins and potential one‑off items.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity of 1.61 increases vulnerability to project delays and working‑capital stress.
  • Revenue volatility: Revenue fell by 27.4% YoY in the latest period and swung between VND 175.3–241.3 bn in 2023–25, indicating project timing sensitivity.
  • Valuation sensitivity: implied intrinsic value relies on fair EV/EBITDA 4.51 from company history; adopting sector median (9.85x) or different cycle assumptions materially alters the conclusion.
  • Regulatory/contract risk: dependence on state contracts exposes TSG to procurement cycles and budget/phasing changes within the rail sector.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Stabilisation or growth in recurring maintenance contracts from Tổng Công ty Đường sắt Việt Nam or new rail projects that improve revenue visibility.
  • Reduction in net debt or working-capital restructuring that lowers Debt/Equity and improves credit profile.
  • Listing upgrade or liquidity improvement (move from UPCOM or boosted marketmaking) which could compress the illiquidity discount.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M‑Score is provided (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Nonetheless, the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the earnings‑quality score is 46/100, which is middling and warrants scrutiny of revenue recognition and one‑off adjustments under VAS. Given the high SOE ownership and UPCOM listing, governance and minority‑holder protections should be carefully reviewed, although no definitive manipulation signals are present in the available data.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record across 10 years shows a hit rate of 77.8% and an average upside of 179.4% for past calls. While the hit rate appears strong, the very large average upside suggests a skew from a small number of significant winners; therefore, past performance provides some comfort on directional ability but should be applied cautiously given the current model confidence is low and cross‑company comparability on UPCOM names is limited.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -1.85 · phân vị 70 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.75
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.046
GMI
1.166
AQI
0.878
SGI
1.205
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.863
TATA
0.084
LVGI
1.153

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
4.48P/E
P/B0.71
P/S0.15
ROE16.0%
ROA6.7%
EPS2233.37
BVPS14064.99
Biên gộp13.2%
Biên ròng3.3%
D/E1.61
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.37
EV/EBITDA4.47
Tỷ suất cổ tức11.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
30.7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Đường sắt
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →